Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

2A Team Boys Basketball Leaders

Email

Top 20 Records

1. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (15-0)

2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (18-1)

3. Bagley (16-1)

4. Montevideo (14-1)

Advertisement

5. Perham (14-1)

6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (14-1)

7. Moose Lake-Willow River (17-2)

8. Braham (14-2)

9. International Falls (14-2)

10. Esko (13-2)

11. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (13-2)

12. Minnewaska Area (13-2)

13. Caledonia (14-3)

14. Deer River (14-3)

15. Maple River (14-3)

16. Windom Area (13-3)

17. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (12-3)

18. Stewartville (12-3)

19. Kenyon-Wanamingo (11-3)

20. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (14-4)

Top 20 Points Scored

1. Braham (78.3)

2. Bagley (77.4)

3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (76.3)

4. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (74.3)

5. Minnehaha Academy (70.8)

6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (70.5)

7. Zimmerman (70.3)

8. Great River (69.8)

9. Deer River (69.8)

10. International Falls (69.8)

11. Virginia (68.3)

12. Caledonia (68.1)

13. Jackson County Central (68.0)

14. Pequot Lakes (67.9)

15. Maple River (67.3)

16. Minnewaska Area (67.3)

17. New London-Spicer (66.8)

18. Benson (66.7)

19. Melrose (66.5)

20. Perham (66.4)

Top 20 Points Allowed

1. Perham (36.4)

2. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (36.9)

3. Byron (39.9)

4. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (42.4)

5. Kasson-Mantorville (43.6)

6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (46.5)

7. Kenyon-Wanamingo (46.9)

8. Maple River (47.1)

9. Rochester Lourdes (47.2)

10. United South Central (47.7)

11. Moose Lake-Willow River (47.8)

12. Montevideo (47.8)

13. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (47.9)

14. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (48.1)

15. Lake City (48.3)

16. Braham (48.7)

17. International Falls (48.8)

18. Blake (48.8)

19. La Crescent (48.9)

20. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (49.1)

Top 20 Points Differential

1. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (39.5)

2. Perham (30.0)

3. Braham (29.6)

4. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (26.4)

5. Bagley (22.4)

6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (21.5)

7. International Falls (20.9)

8. Maple River (20.2)

9. Deer River (18.9)

10. Virginia (18.7)

11. Montevideo (16.6)

12. Caledonia (16.4)

13. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (16.4)

14. Moose Lake-Willow River (15.7)

15. Pequot Lakes (15.3)

16. Byron (14.4)

17. Esko (14.3)

18. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (13.9)

19. Windom Area (13.9)

20. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (13.2)

Statistics courtesy of minnesota-scores.net

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness