Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

2A Team Girls Basketball Leaders

Email

Top 20 Records

1. Esko (17-0)

2. Braham (18-1)

3. Pequot Lakes (17-1)

4. Sauk Centre (17-1)

5. St. Peter (13-1)

Advertisement

6. Rochester Lourdes (18-2)

7. New London-Spicer (16-2)

8. Jackson County Central (14-2)

9. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (14-2)

10. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (14-2)

11. Perham (14-2)

12. Benson (13-2)

13. Caledonia (16-3)

14. Mayer Lutheran (16-3)

15. New Richland-H-E-G (16-3)

16. Watertown-Mayer (15-3)

17. Wadena-Deer Creek (14-3)

18. Hawley (12-3)

19. Rush City (12-3)

20. Stewartville (15-4)

Top 20 Points Scored

1. Braham (80.7)

2. Pequot Lakes (73.7)

3. Minneapolis Edison (73.2)

4. Jackson County Central (67.6)

5. Minneapolis Roosevelt (67.4)

6. Mayer Lutheran (66.6)

7. New Richland-H-E-G (66.5)

8. Southland (66.2)

9. New London-Spicer (65.7)

10. Sauk Centre (65.1)

11. Esko (64.6)

12. Roseau (64.5)

13. Caledonia (64.1)

14. Minnehaha Academy (62.6)

15. Watertown-Mayer (62.2)

16. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (62.1)

17. La Crescent (62.0)

18. Benson (61.5)

19. Dover-Eyota (61.3)

20. Kasson-Mantorville (61.2)

Top 20 Points Allowed

1. Martin County West (34.0)

2. Providence Academy (35.0)

3. Esko (35.7)

4. Hawley (36.3)

5. PACT/Spectrum (37.4)

6. Braham (37.7)

7. United South Central (38.3)

8. Sauk Centre (38.8)

9. Pine Island (39.0)

10. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (39.4)

11. New London-Spicer (40.4)

12. Yellow Medicine East (40.6)

13. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (41.4)

14. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (41.5)

15. East Grand Forks (41.7)

16. Crosby-Ironton (41.7)

17. Breck (42.0)

18. Pipestone Area (42.0)

19. Minnehaha Academy (42.4)

20. Caledonia (43.3)

Top 20 Points Differential

1. Braham (42.9)

2. Esko (28.9)

3. Pequot Lakes (26.6)

4. Sauk Centre (26.3)

5. New London-Spicer (25.3)

6. Providence Academy (22.8)

7. Caledonia (20.8)

8. Minnehaha Academy (20.1)

9. New Richland-H-E-G (19.6)

10. Jackson County Central (18.9)

11. Minneapolis Edison (18.6)

12. St. Peter (16.4)

13. East Grand Forks (16.1)

14. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (15.8)

15. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (15.5)

16. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (15.3)

17. Wadena-Deer Creek (15.1)

18. Rochester Lourdes (14.5)

19. Hawley (14.5)

20. St. Croix Lutheran (14.2)

Statistics courtesy of minnesota-scores.net

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement