Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bowling Scores

Email

The Cactus

Monday Night Men's

1. Lakes C-Termination 101.5-58.5

2. X-Team 98-62

3. Steve's Sanitation 92.5-67.5

Advertisement

4. Tuffy's Pet Foods 91-69

5. Lakes Café 86.5-73.5

6. Ace Hardware 79-81

7. Bauck's Busing 78.5-81.5

8. Dairy Queen 69-91

9. Zorbaz 68-92

Team high:

Scratch game: Lakes Café 757

Handicap game: X=Team 874

Scratch series: X=Team 2140

Handicap series: X-Team 2500

Individual high:

Scratch game: Don Riepe 233

Handicap game: Don Riepe 257

Scratch series: Don Riepe 658

Handicap series: Don Riepe 730

Tuesday Afternoon Coffee

1. Thifty Cut 80-46

2. Lakes 64-62

3. Watkins 60.5-65.5

4. Elegance 47.5-78.5

Team high:

Scratch game: Thrifty Cut 448

Handicap game: Thrifty Cut 569

Scratch series: Watkins 1238

Handicap series: Watkins 1601

Individual high:

Scratch game: Mary Dulski 163

Handicap game: Harriet Mattfeld 214

Scratch series: Barbara Lutz 451

Handicap series: Darlene 585

Tuesday Mixed

5. Matz & Greiff 49-7

6. BOF 35-21

7. Bhh partners 34-22

8. Stor-A-Mor 34-22

9. Vision Glass 33-23

10. Crane Johnson Lumber 25-31

11. Wild Walleye Resort 24-32

12. Johnson's Piglets 20-36

13. The Cactus 18-38

14. Elegance 8-48

Team high:

Scratch game: Matz & Greiff 774

Handicap game: Matz & Greiff 856

Scratch series: Matz & Greiff 2144

Handicap series: Matz & Greiff 2390

Individual high:

Scratch game: Don Riepe 233

Handicap game: Don Riepe 253

Scratch series: Don Riepe 585

Handicap series: Don Riepe 645

Thursday Early Ladies

1. Wagenman Construction 38-26

2. Bob's Babes 36-28

3. Rockin Horse 32-32

4. Schmitz Motor Co. 32-22

5. United Community Bank 30-34

6. Nootzies 24-40

Team high:

Scratch game: Bob's Babes 711

Handicap game: Bob's Babes 778

Scratch series: Bob's Babes 2007

Handicap series: Bob's Babes 2208

Individual high:

Scratch game: Darla Moorhead 209

Handicap game: Carolyn Reynolds 227

Scratch series: Darla Moorhead 603

Handicap series: Darla Moorhead 612

Thursday Nite Ladies

1. Elegance 112-35

2. 6th Ave. Embroidery 110-37

3. Hexum Buildings 103-44

4. Aqua Lawn 83-64

5. Real Estate Results 69.5-77.5

6. MV License to Bowl 53.5-93.5

7. Eagle Lake Resort 45.5-101.5

Team high:

Scratch game: Elegance 470

Handicap game: Aqua Lawn 556

Scratch series: Elegance 1338

Handicap series: Aqua Lawn 1575

Individual high:

Scratch game: Andrea Pedersen 187

Handicap game: Deanna Stromme 213

Scratch series: Darla Moorhead 538

Handicap series: Linda Ronning 554

Mills Lanes

Sunday Night Mixed

1. PDK Welding 82-58

2. The Old Timers 80.5-59.5

3. Simply Golden 74-66

4. The Misfits 72-68

5. Cougar Troopers 71-69

6. Staples B&B 70-70

7. DC Swingers 57.5-82.5

8. Lucky Strikes 53-87

Team high:

Scratch game: Cougar Troopers 782

Handicap game: Cougar Troopers 1021

Scratch series: Cougar Troopers 2030

Handicap series: The Misfits 2789

Individual high:

Men:

Scratch game: Eric Maijala 226

Scratch series: Travis Grinstaff 617

Women:

Scratch game: Tiffany Koljonen 207

Scratch series: Julie Gustafson 487

Monday Night Men's

1. F&M Bank 18-5

2. Kytta Const. 17-6

3. Certified Auto 15-8

4. Niemela Repair 12-11

5. Designs By Tes 11-12

6. Modern Assembly 8-15

7. Joe's Backhoe 6-17

8. Truax Auto 5-18

Team high:

Scratch game: F&M Bank 973

Handicap game: Kytta Const. 1222

Scratch series: F&M Bank 2774

Handicap series: Kytta Const. 3480

Individual high:

Scratch game: Aaron Tibbetts 241

Handicap game: Aaron Tibbets 307

Scratch series: Jason Grabow 604

Handicap series: Rick Hotakainen 758

Tuesday Ladies

1. Karin's Beauties 93-51

2. Mills Lanes 82-62

3. Signs Plus 81-63

4. Gene's Pro Shop 73-71

5. Miker's Pipers 73-71

6. Lucky Strike Grill 72.5-71.5

7. BenJanJo 69.5-74.5

Team high:

Scratch game: Mills Lanes 450

Scratch series: Mills Lanes 1224

Individual high:

Scratch game: Brenda Engebretson 192

Scratch series: Dolly Tumberg 516

Wednesday Donut

1. Poptarts 11-5

2. Happy Twists 9-7

3. Cupcakes 8-8

4. Cream Puffs 8-8

5. Long John's 7-9

6. Muffins 5-11

Team high:

Scratch game: Happy Twists 454

Handicap game: Cupcakes 620

Scratch series: Poptarts 1289

Handicap series: Happy Twists 1778

Individual high:

Scratch game: Margaret Mattfeld 179

Handicap game: Helen Salo 226

Scratch series: Gloria Perala 480

Handicap series: Gloria Perala 633

Wednesday Night

1. Mills Lanes 87-53

2. RK Plumbing 86-54

3. Midstate 85-55

4. Oak Point Game 71-69

5. Warner Garage 71-69

6. Tumberg Accounting 65.5-74.5

7. Farmers Union Ins. 48.5-91.5

8. Dew Drop Farms 46-94

Team high:

Scratch game: Tumberg Accounting 772

Handicap game: Midstate 859

Scratch series: Tumberg Accounting 2224

Handicap series: Midstate 2564

Individual high:

Men:

Scratch game: Jussi Tumberg 258

Handicap game: Jussi Tumberg 269

Scratch series: Jussi Tumberg 731

Handicap series: Jussi Tumberg 764

Women:

Scratch game: Becky Selander 178

Handicap game: Donna Friese 235

Scratch series: Becky Selander 520

Handicap series: Wendy Windels 643

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness