Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Boys second, Girls third at HOL Indoors - Concordia

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Focus
(218) 346-5901 customer support
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

MOORHEAD — Both Perham track teams continued a successful start to their respective indoor seasons Tuesday. The girls team finished third and the boys were runners-up in the 15-event competition.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Brynnan Covington led the girls team with a win in the 1,600-meters. leading a pack of six Yellowjackets in the top 10, including Sydney Karels in second place, Lizzie Fudge in fifth, Jenna Wegscheid in sixth,  Mary Riestenberg in seventh, and Megan McCrary in 10th.

Covington ran anchor on the winning 4x400 relay team with Olivia Nelson, Karels and Fudge, and led off the quartet of the winning 4x800 relay team with Racole Karels, Fudge and Sydney Karels.

Amanda Winkels placed third in the 200m dash.

Emily Swyter and Nelson were third and fourth in the 400m and Nelson capped a strong day in the 55m hurdles in fourth place, one spot behind teammate Natalie Murphy.

The Perham girls’ top finish in field events was a runner-up placing by Olivia Strand in the high jump clearing 4-08.

Ashley Zitzow was sixth in the triple jump with a leap of 29-00.50.

The girls team accumulated 110.5 points finishing behind meet champions D-G-F with 141.5 and Thief River Falls - 113.

D-G-F won the boys meet, as well, scoring 162.5 to Perham’s 145.5.

Keeghan Hurley was part of two blowouts winning the 800m dash in a time of 2:02.24, more than eight seconds faster than runner-up Alex Fuchs of D-G-F.

In the 4x800m relay, Perham finished 20 seconds in front of D-G-F led by Hurley, who kicked at the gun giving Perham a large lead early. Billy Beseman, Leighton Covington and Chris Knutson held the field at bay.

The 4x400m relay team also defeated D-G-F in second place with Hunter Salathe taking the lead laps instead of Hurley. Beseman remained in the two-spot, Knutson and Covington ran the third and fourth legs.

Covington and Knutson were second and third in the 400 behind Thief River Falls’ Stephen Holecek.

With Hurley not running the 1,600m run, Beseman took charge and won the race in 4:56.03. Adam Siira, Nathan Coleman, Jacob Dickerson and Alex Wegscheid were third, fourth, sixth and eighth, respectively.

William Vana placed fifth in the 55m dash and followed it up with a fifth place mark in the 200m dash to lead Perham in sprints.

Andrew Johnson placed fifth in the 55m hurdles in a time of nine-seconds flat.

Eli Beachy was strong again in the field winning the pole vault clearing 12-feet. Patrick Glynn and Cole Schmitz each cleared 10-06 for fourth and fifth place.

Beachy was second in the long jump (17-11), behind Park Christian’s Matthew Moberg (20-09.50).

Sam Muer led the Jackets in the triple jump clearing 35-02. Tyler Berby and Chris Kenntemich had top 10 finishes.

Five throwers finished in the top 11 in shot put preliminaries, led by Troy Tellinghuisen in fourth place, Jonathon Siira in fifth, Austin Ashcraft in sixth, William Parks in 10th and Ben LaFond in 11th. Tellinghuisen placed second in the finals with a  throw of 42-02, a foot better than his qualifying throw of 41-01. Ashcraft (41-03) and Siira (40-09) finished fifth and sixth.

Perham was without the services of Jayden Cullen, who missed the meet due to illness.

 

Results:

2014 Heart of the Lakes Conference Indoors

April, 1, 2014, Concordia College, Moorhead

Girls Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

1) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 141.5

2) Thief River Falls 113

3) Perham 110.5

4) Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 81

5) Barnesville 52

6) Pelican Rapids 33

7) Park Christian 23

8) Staples-Motley 20

Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals:

1. McIntyre, Andria, Barnesville, 7.96; 2. Nepstad, Morgan, Park Christi,  8.06; 3. Rieder, Annie, DilworthGlyn, 8.11; 4. Hansen, Becca, Ashby-Brando,  8.14; 5. Wagner, Jamie, DilworthGlyn, 8.25; 6. Norlin, Shelby, Thief River,  8.29; 7. Zitzow, Ashley, Perham, 8.33; 8. Leier, Jennicca, Thief River, 8.33;  9. Lee, Courtney, Thief River, 8.37; 10. Murphy, Natalie, Perham, 8.40; 11.  Kainz, Kelsey, Thief River, 8.45; 12. Schmitz, Elizabeth, DilworthGlyn, 8.46;  13. Dennis, Mercedes, DilworthGlyn, 8.49; 14. Campbell, Diane, Ashby-Brando,  8.50; 15. Verdi, Aleeya, DilworthGlyn, 8.55; 16. Johnson, Grace, Pelican Rapi,  8.62; 17. Weiser, Megan, DilworthGlyn, 8.68; 18. Bentow, Amy, DilworthGlyn,  8.71; 19. Rutten, Maria, Perham, 8.73; 20. Reese, Marina, Perham, 8.74; 21.  Strand, Olivia, Perham, 8.75; 22. Spilde, Emily, Barnesville, 8.76; 23.  Vigness, Corina, DilworthGlyn, 8.85; 24. Hanson, Jada, Ashby-Brando, 8.87; 25.  Lystrom, Kaitlyn, Ashby-Brando, 8.90; 26. Westby, Haley, Pelican Rapi, 8.92;  27. Shulstad, Bailey, Pelican Rapi, 8.92; 28. Arnhalt, Ciara, Park Christi,  8.93; 29. Hanson, Jackie, Perham, 8.95; 30. Critchley, Ally, DilworthGlyn,  9.02; 31. Nelson, Sabrina, DilworthGlyn, 9.09; 32. Shasky, BreAnn,  DilworthGlyn, 9.15; 33. Shasky, Megan, DilworthGlyn, 9.30; 34. Scheidecker,  Amy, Perham, 9.49; 35. Sondag, Michaela, Perham, 9.60; 36. Landsem, Alyssa,  DilworthGlyn, 9.65; 37. Muer, Leah, Perham, 9.70; 38. Liedberg, Hailey, Thief  River, 9.93; 39. Hofmann, Chelsea, Staples-Motl, 9.98; 40. Welder, Lily,  Pelican Rapi, 10.54; 41. Dolezal, Hannah, Staples-Motl, 10.83; --.  Scheidecker, Tina, Perham, DNS; --. Breid, Kaylie, DilworthGlyn, DNS; --.  Ratajczak, Hope, Staples-Motl, SCR.  Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Biermaier, Meleah, Thief River, 27.44; 2. Nepstad, Morgan, Park Christi,  28.40; 3. Winkels, Amanda, Perham, 29.48; 4. Rieder, Annie, DilworthGlyn,  29.70; 5. Lee, Courtney, Thief River, 29.84; 6. Ash, Caitlin, DilworthGlyn,  29.95; 7. Jacobson, Jena, DilworthGlyn, 30.08; 8. Yaggie, Brooke, Thief River,  30.37; 9. Hansen, Becca, Ashby-Brando, 30.45; 10. Peterson, Brett,  Ashby-Brando, 30.72; 11. Finseth, Katherine, DilworthGlyn, 31.14; 12. Johnson,  Grace, Pelican Rapi, 31.16; 13. Thune, Lauryn, Thief River, 31.38; 14. Passa,  Elora, Barnesville, 31.43; 15. Wagner, Jamie, DilworthGlyn, 31.45; 16.  Schmitz, Elizabeth, DilworthGlyn, 31.66; 17. Bentley, Alissa, Barnesville,  31.69; 18. Spilde, Emily, Barnesville, 31.79; 19. Swyter, Emily, Perham,  32.00; 20. Weinrich, Jessica, Pelican Rapi, 32.05; 20. Dennis, Mercedes,  DilworthGlyn, 32.05; 22. Bruggeman, Haley, Thief River, 32.15; 23. Vigness,  Corina, DilworthGlyn, 32.23; 24. Reese, Marina, Perham, 32.28; 25. Westby,  Haley, Pelican Rapi, 32.88; 26. Zepper, Abby, Perham, 32.96; 27. Storry,  Kiara, Staples-Motl, 33.53; 28. Samuelson, Carly, Barnesville, 33.61; 29.  Shasky, Megan, DilworthGlyn, 33.64; 30. Shasky, BreAnn, DilworthGlyn, 33.95;  31. Nelson, Sabrina, DilworthGlyn, 34.45; 32. Grosz, Ali, Barnesville, 34.67;  33. Lystrom, Kaitlyn, Ashby-Brando, 34.75; 34. Armstrong, Gabby, Barnesville,  34.86; 35. Wallace, Sydney, Staples-Motl, 34.93; 36. Scheidecker, Amy, Perham,  35.09; 37. Sondag, Michaela, Perham, 35.28; 38. Gardner, Mattea, Barnesville,  35.35; 39. Waller, Maddy, Pelican Rapi, 36.29; 40. Landsem, Alyssa,  DilworthGlyn, 36.96; 41. Davidson, Kayla, Perham, 37.19; 42. Haiby, Ashley,  Pelican Rapi, 38.06; 43. Hofmann, Chelsea, Staples-Motl, 39.55; 44. Welder,  Lily, Pelican Rapi, 41.52; --. Breid, Kaylie, DilworthGlyn, DNS; --. Beachy,  Josie, Perham, DNS; --. McDonald, Jamie, Thief River, DNS; --. Slack, Aiva,  Ashby-Brando, DNS; --. Critchley, Brooke, DilworthGlyn, DNS; --. Shulstad,  Bailey, Pelican Rapi, SCR; --. Arnhalt, Ciara, Park Christi, SCR.  Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Mercil, Frannie, DilworthGlyn, 1:06.94; 2. Hansen, Mariah, Ashby-Brando,  1:10.31; 3. Swyter, Emily, Perham, 1:11.37; 4. Nelson, Olivia, Perham,  1:12.05; 5. Verdi, Aleeya, DilworthGlyn, 1:12.85; 6. Thune, Lauryn, Thief  River, 1:12.97; 7. Zepper, Abby, Perham, 1:13.47; 7. Critchley, Ally,  DilworthGlyn, 1:13.47; 9. Bredberg, Elizabeth, Ashby-Brando, 1:13.96; 10.  Dahl, Marquelle, Thief River, 1:14.13; 11. Weiser, Megan, DilworthGlyn,  1:14.18; 12. Jordahl, Shelby, Perham, 1:14.23; 13. Dumpprope, Kiera,  Staples-Motl, 1:15.58; 14. Hanson, Jackie, Perham, 1:16.45; 15. Szigety,  Ashley, Thief River, 1:19.49; 16. Hannon, Brandi, Thief River, 1:19.56; 17.  Hirschey, Addison, Staples-Motl, 1:20.49; 18. Sweere, Emma, Perham, 1:24.18;  19. Liedberg, Hailey, Thief River, 1:28.28; 20. Dolezal, Hannah, Staples-Motl,  1:35.72; --. Hodgden, Kayla, Perham, DNS; --. Gardner, Mattea, Barnesville,  SCR; --. Armstrong, Gabby, Barnesville, SCR; --. Coalwell, Lexi, DilworthGlyn,  SCR; --. Ratajczak, Hope, Staples-Motl, SCR; --. Schneider, Lily,  Staples-Motl, SCR; --. Satter, Kayla, Perham, SCR; --. McDonald, Jamie, Thief  River, SCR.  Girls 800 Meter Dash: 1. Krupke, Madison, Ashby-Brando, 2:35.89; 2. Wald, Tina, Pelican Rapi,  2:39.00; 3. Munson, Emily, Pelican Rapi, 2:42.95; 4. Dumpprope, Megan,  Staples-Motl, 2:44.89; 5. Goedtke, Ruth, Barnesville, 2:45.98; 6. Wegscheid,  Jenna, Perham, 2:46.20; 7. Riestenberg, Mary, Perham, 2:48.15; 8. Reno, Sofia,  DilworthGlyn, 2:52.45; 9. McCrary, Megan, Perham, 2:55.20; 10. Critchley, Rae,  DilworthGlyn, 2:59.96; 11. Hoover, Emma, Pelican Rapi, 3:00.95; 12. Hodgden,  Kayla, Perham, 3:04.73; 13. Anderson, Lauren, Perham, 3:05.99; 14. Peterson,  Hailey, Pelican Rapi, 3:06.01; 15. Miller, Alex, Staples-Motl, 3:08.41; 16.  Wang, Amber, DilworthGlyn, 3:10.37; 17. Schneider, Lily, Staples-Motl,  3:10.38; 18. Potrament, Amelia, Perham, 3:10.64; 19. Lodewyk, Kate, Park  Christi, 3:16.32; 20. Anderson, Lourdes, Perham, 3:16.51; 21. Hannon, Brandi,  Thief River, 3:36.62; --. Griffin, Abby, Barnesville, DNS; --. Meyer, Claire,  Barnesville, DNS; --. Dolezal, Hannah, Staples-Motl, DNS; --. Szigety, Ashley,  Thief River, DNS.  Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1. Covington, Brynnan, Perham, 5:53.15; 2. Karels, Sydney, Perham, 5:55.23; 3.  Bakken, Emily, Pelican Rapi, 5:56.30; 4. Wald, Tina, Pelican Rapi, 6:00.90; 5.  Fudge, Lizzie, Perham, 6:03.46; 6. Wegscheid, Jenna, Perham, 6:03.51; 7.  Riestenberg, Mary, Perham, 6:04.02; 8. Critchley, Rae, DilworthGlyn, 6:06.68;  9. Reno, Sofia, DilworthGlyn, 6:13.88; 10. McCrary, Megan, Perham, 6:30.77;  11. Breid, Meghan, DilworthGlyn, 6:34.76; 12. Anderson, Lauren, Perham,  6:42.02; 13. Hultin, Emily, Park Christi, 6:43.11; 14. Hodgden, Kayla, Perham,  6:45.33; 15. Tonsfeldt, Isabelle, Barnesville, 6:45.85; 16. Hamernik, Kylie,  DilworthGlyn, 6:49.80; 17. Krupke, Haley, Ashby-Brando, 6:56.23; 18. Brown,  Breanna, Barnesville, 6:56.91; 19. Anderson, Lourdes, Perham, 6:57.09; 20.  LaRue, Emma, Ashby-Brando, 7:36.78; 21. Remund, Mazie, DilworthGlyn, 7:37.38;  22. Blair, Marissa, DilworthGlyn, 7:51.54; --. Frazer, Hallie, Thief River,  DNS; --. Dolezal, Hannah, Staples-Motl, DNS.  Girls 3200 Meter Run: 1. Narem, Bailey, DilworthGlyn, 13:59.28; 2. Ueland, Haliee, Thief River,  14:12.92; 3. Breid, Meghan, DilworthGlyn, 14:59.02; 4. Sossa, Madison,  Barnesville, 15:14.23; 5. Erickson, Courtney, Barnesville, 15:26.16; 6.  Gifford, Shayley, DilworthGlyn, 15:26.24; 7. Wang, Amber, DilworthGlyn,  16:23.44; 8. Blair, Marissa, DilworthGlyn, 18:03.10; --. Doran, Hailey,  DilworthGlyn, DNS.  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Biermaier, Meleah, Thief River, 9.20; 2. Jansen, Caroline, Ashby-Brando,  9.34; 3. Murphy, Natalie, Perham, 10.21; 4. Nelson, Olivia, Perham, 10.37; 5.  Campbell, Diane, Ashby-Brando, 10.42; 6. Bentow, Amy, DilworthGlyn, 10.66; 7.  Strand, Olivia, Perham, 10.88; 8. Zitzow, Ashley, Perham, 10.91; 9. Hockert,  Brianna, Thief River, 10.93; 10. Peterson, Brett, Ashby-Brando, 11.06; 11.  Johnson, Aliza, Ashby-Brando, 11.28; 12. Hirschey, Larken, Staples-Motl,  11.43; 13. Ziegler, Alli, Barnesville, 11.76; 14. Gerner, Janet, Barnesville,  11.77; 15. Miller, Alex, Staples-Motl, 11.98; 16. Hirschey, Addison,  Staples-Motl, 12.40; 17. Coalwell, Lexi, DilworthGlyn, 12.48; 18. Opheim,  Kelsey, Staples-Motl, 12.49; 19. Storry, Kiara, Staples-Motl, 12.88; 20.  Wallace, Sydney, Staples-Motl, 14.64; 21. Breid, Kaylie, DilworthGlyn, 19.23;  --. Muer, Leah, Perham, DNS; --. Zepper, Abby, Perham, SCR; --. Weinrich,  Jessica, Pelican Rapi, SCR; --. Bang, Anna, Barnesville, SCR.  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Thief River Falls 'A' (Norlin, Shelby , Yaggie, Brooke , Johnson, Kira ,  Biermaier, Meleah ), 1:55.34; 2. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'A' (Ash, Caitlin ,  Bentow, Amy , Schmitz, Elizabeth , Jacobson, Jena ), 2:00.92; 3. Thief River  Falls 'B' (Lee, Courtney , Dahl, Marquelle , Steenerson, Carly , Leier,  Jennicca ), 2:02.93; 4. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 'A' (Peterson, Brett ,  Bredberg, Elizabeth , Johnson, Aliza , Slack, Aiva ), 2:04.52; 5. Barnesville  'A' (Bentley, Alissa , Samuelson, Carly , Grosz, Ali , McIntyre, Andria ),  2:04.75; 6. Perham 'A' (Winkels, Amanda , Reese, Marina , Slettebak, Hope ,  Beachy, Josie ), 2:06.68; 7. Perham 'B' (Murphy, Natalie , Jordahl, Shelby ,  Zepper, Abby , Zitzow, Ashley ), 2:06.72; 8. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'B'  (Vigness, Corina , Finseth, Katherine , Weiser, Megan , Wagner, Jamie ),  2:07.07; 9. Barnesville 'C' (Spilde, Emily , Meyer, Claire , Passa, Elora ,  Votava, Natalie ), 2:09.15; 10. Pelican Rapids 'A' (Shulstad, Bailey , Westby,  Haley , Weinrich, Jessica , Johnson, Grace ), 2:09.17; 11.  DilworthGlyndonFelton 'C' (Verdi, Aleeya , Nelson, Sabrina , Shasky, BreAnn ,  Shasky, Megan ), 2:10.08; 12. Staples-Motley 'B' (Opheim, Kelsey , Hirschey,  Addison , Storry, Kiara , Wallace, Sydney ), 2:11.71; 13. Barnesville 'B'  (Gerner, Janet , Armstrong, Gabby , Gunderson, Sheyenne , Ziegler, Alli ),  2:14.74; 14. Staples-Motley 'C' (Hirschey, Larken , Hofmann, Chelsea ,  Schneider, Lily , Dolezal, Hannah ), 2:24.08.  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Perham 'A' (Nelson, Olivia , Karels, Sydney , Fudge, Lizzie , Covington,  Brynnan ), 4:40.96; 2. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 'A' (Hansen, Mariah ,  Bredberg, Elizabeth , Vinson, Elizabeth , Krupke, Madison ), 4:40.98; 3.  DilworthGlyndonFelton 'A' (Rieder, Annie , Reno, Sofia , Jacobson, Jena ,  Mercil, Frannie ), 4:45.28; 4. Perham 'B' (McCrary, Megan , Satter, Kayla ,  Riestenberg, Mary , Hodgden, Kayla ), 4:55.20; 5. Thief River Falls 'A'  (Hockert, Brianna , Thune, Lauryn , Dahl, Marquelle , Kainz, Kelsey ),  5:07.69; 6. Staples-Motley 'A' (Dumpprope, Megan , Hirschey, Larken , Opheim,  Kelsey , Dumpprope, Kiera ), 5:08.72; 7. Barnesville 'A' (Votava, Natalie ,  Meyer, Claire , Ziegler, Alli , Passa, Elora ), 5:10.01; 8. Barnesville 'B'  (Gunderson, Sheyenne , Goedtke, Ruth , Brown, Breanna , Gardner, Mattea ),  5:29.80.  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Perham 'A' (Covington, Brynnan , Karels, Racole , Fudge, Lizzie , Karels,  Sydney ), 10:48.96; 2. Pelican Rapids 'A' (Bakken, Emily , Hoover, Emma ,  Peterson, Hailey , Munson, Emily ), 11:32.84; 3. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'A'  (Narem, Bailey , Gifford, Shayley , Coalwell, Lexi , Hamernik, Kylie ),  11:36.25; 4. Staples-Motley 'A' (Dumpprope, Megan , Miller, Alex , Benelson,  Kylie , Dumpprope, Kiera ), 11:38.93; 5. Barnesville 'A' (Tonsfeldt, Isabelle  , Erickson, Courtney , Griffin, Abby , Goedtke, Ruth ), 11:47.59; 6. Thief  River Falls 'A' (Kainz, Kelsey , Steenerson, Carly , Szigety, Ashley , Ueland,  Haliee ), 11:59.63; 7. Barnesville 'B' (Brown, Breanna , Meyer, Claire ,  Sossa, Madison , Votava, Natalie ), 12:01.88.  Girls High Jump: 1. Ash, Caitlin, DilworthGlyn, 4-08; 2. Strand, Olivia, Perham, J4-08; 3.  Leier, Jennicca, Thief River, J4-08; 4. Yaggie, Brooke, Thief River, J4-08; 5.  Vinson, Elizabeth, Ashby-Brando, 4-06; 6. Gulseth, Abbey, DilworthGlyn, 4-04;  7. Rutten, Maria, Perham, 4-02; 8. Krupke, Haley, Ashby-Brando, J4-02; 9.  Slettebak, Hope, Perham, 4-00; 9. Gerner, Janet, Barnesville, 4-00; 9. Hoover,  Emma, Pelican Rapi, 4-00; 12. Weiser, Megan, DilworthGlyn, J4-00; --. Brown,  Breanna, Barnesville, NH; --. Landsem, Alyssa, DilworthGlyn, NH; --. Slack,  Aiva, Ashby-Brando, DNS; --. Kastner, Morgan, DilworthGlyn, DNS; --. McIntyre,  Andria, Barnesville, DNS; --. Griffin, Abby, Barnesville, DNS; --. Wagner,  Jamie, DilworthGlyn, DNS.  Girls Pole Vault: 1. Mercil, Frannie, DilworthGlyn, 7-06; 2. Jacobson, Jena, DilworthGlyn, 7-00;  3. Griffin, Abby, Barnesville, 6-06; 4. Miller, Alex, Staples-Motl, 6-04; --.  Karels, Racole, Perham, NH; --. Anderson, Laren, Perham, NH; --. Slettebak,  Hope, Perham, NH; --. McDonald, Jamie, Thief River, NH; --. Dahl, Marquelle,  Thief River, NH; --. Beachy, Josie, Perham, NH.  Girls Long Jump: 1. Jansen, Caroline, Ashby-Brando, 16-01.50; 2. Mercil, Frannie, DilworthGlyn,  14-11.50; 2. Nepstad, Morgan, Park Christi, 14-11.50; 4. Yaggie, Brooke, Thief  River, 14-08.50; 5. Johnson, Kira, Thief River, 14-08; 6. Hansen, Mariah,  Ashby-Brando, 14-02.50; 7. Peterson, Brett, Ashby-Brando, 13-11; 8. Kainz,  Kelsey, Thief River, 13-08.50; 9. Winkels, Amanda, Perham, 13-05.50; 10.  Passa, Elora, Barnesville, 13-05; 11. Campbell, Diane, Ashby-Brando, 13-04;  12. Schmitz, Elizabeth, DilworthGlyn, 12-05.50; 13. Finseth, Katherine,  DilworthGlyn, 12-04.50; 14. Rutten, Maria, Perham, 12-02; 14. Beachy, Josie,  Perham, 12-02; 16. Gunderson, Sheyenne, Barnesville, 12-01.50; 17. Spilde,  Emily, Barnesville, 11-09.50; 18. Slettebak, Hope, Perham, 11-09; 19. Hannon,  Brandi, Thief River, 11-06; 20. Critchley, Ally, DilworthGlyn, 11-04.50; 21.  Reese, Marina, Perham, 11-04; 22. Bruggeman, Haley, Thief River, 11-01.50; 23.  Meyer, Claire, Barnesville, 11-00; 24. Arnhalt, Ciara, Park Christi, 10-11;  24. Ziegler, Alli, Barnesville, 10-11; 26. Scheidecker, Amy, Perham, 10-10;  27. Verdi, Aleeya, DilworthGlyn, 10-06.50; 27. Breid, Kaylie, DilworthGlyn,  10-06.50; 29. Hofmann, Chelsea, Staples-Motl, 10-05.50; 30. Hirschey, Addison,  Staples-Motl, 10-05.25; 31. Liedberg, Hailey, Thief River, 10-04.50; 32.  Hirschey, Larken, Staples-Motl, 9-08; 32. Gardner, Mattea, Barnesville, 9-08;  34. Opheim, Kelsey, Staples-Motl, 9-06.50; 35. Hanson, Jackie, Perham, 9-06;  36. Armstrong, Gabby, Barnesville, 9-04; 37. Remund, Mazie, DilworthGlyn,  9-00.50; 38. Votava, Natalie, Barnesville, 7-07.50; --. Johnson, Aliza,  Ashby-Brando, FOUL; --. Scheidecker, Tina, Perham, SCR; --. Slack, Aiva,  Ashby-Brando, SCR; --. Bang, Anna, Barnesville, SCR; --. Ratajczak, Hope,  Staples-Motl, SCR; --. Kastner, Morgan, DilworthGlyn, SCR; --. Thune, Lauryn,  Thief River, SCR; --. Westby, Haley, Pelican Rapi, SCR.  Girls Triple Jump: 1. Biermaier, Meleah, Thief River, 34-07; 2. Jansen, Caroline, Ashby-Brando,  34-02; 3. Ash, Caitlin, DilworthGlyn, 32-05; 4. Johnson, Kira, Thief River,  30-06.50; 5. Rieder, Annie, DilworthGlyn, 29-05; 6. Zitzow, Ashley, Perham,  29-00.50; 7. Norlin, Shelby, Thief River, 28-10; 8. Winkels, Amanda, Perham,  28-02; 9. Gerner, Janet, Barnesville, 27-07; 9. Hockert, Brianna, Thief River,  27-07; 11. Goedtke, Ruth, Barnesville, 26-06; 12. Rutten, Maria, Perham,  26-05.50; 13. Gunderson, Sheyenne, Barnesville, 26-00.50; 14. Johnson, Aliza,  Ashby-Brando, 25-00.50; --. Liedberg, Hailey, Thief River, FOUL; --.  Scheidecker, Tina, Perham, DNS; --. Samuelson, Carly, Barnesville, DNS; --.  Peterson, Brett, Ashby-Brando, DNS; --. Pederson, Alexis, Barnesville, DNS;  --. Bang, Anna, Barnesville, DNS; --. Krupke, Madison, Ashby-Brando, DNS; --.  Kastner, Morgan, DilworthGlyn, DNS.  Girls Shot Put Preliminaries: 1. Meyer, Destiny, DilworthGlyn, 33-11q; 2. Marshall, Frani, Thief River,  33-00q; 3. Bentley, Alissa, Barnesville, 32-00.50q; 4. Campbell, Diane,  Ashby-Brando, 31-03.50q; 5. Grosz, Ali, Barnesville, 31-00.50q; 6. Steele,  Elissa, Thief River, 30-01q; 7. Hirschey, Emily, Staples-Motl, 29-07q; 8.  Biewer, Avery, Barnesville, 27-01.50q; 9. McClaflin, Kaitlyn, DilworthGlyn,  26-09.50; 10. Muer, Leah, Perham, 26-05; 11. Howard, Alyssa, DilworthGlyn,  26-04.50; 12. Lathrop, AJ, DilworthGlyn, 25-07; 13. Thompson, Abby, Perham,  25-03; 14. Steichen, Grace, DilworthGlyn, 24-07; 15. Thimjon, Olivia, Park  Christi, 23-06; 16. Cyr, Jocylin, DilworthGlyn, 23-02.50; 17. Erickson,  Cassie, Barnesville, 22-09.50; 18. Bruggeman, Haley, Thief River, 22-03; 19.  Willgohs, Sarah, Staples-Motl, 21-11; 20. Sanderson, Sarah, DilworthGlyn,  21-09; 21. Lynnes, Rachel, Pelican Rapi, 19-07; 22. Hicks, Macie,  DilworthGlyn, 18-05.50; --. Gomez, Hailey, DilworthGlyn, FOUL; --. Weber,  Heidi, Perham, DNS; --. Doran, Hailey, DilworthGlyn, DNS.  Girls Shot Put Finals: 1. Meyer, Destiny, DilworthGlyn, 33-11; 2. Marshall, Frani, Thief River,  33-00; 3. Bentley, Alissa, Barnesville, 32-10.50; 4. Campbell, Diane,  Ashby-Brando, 31-08; 5. Steele, Elissa, Thief River, 31-03.50; 6. Grosz, Ali,  Barnesville, 31-00.50; 7. Hirschey, Emily, Staples-Motl, 29-07; 8. Biewer,  Avery, Barnesville, 27-01.50. 

Boys Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

1) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 162.5

2) Perham 145.5

3) Thief River Falls 64

4) Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 62

5) Park Christian 58

6) Pelican Rapids 51.5

7) Staples-Motley 21

8) Barnesville 19.5

Boys 55 Meter Dash: 1. Wach, Tobias, Ashby-Brando, 6.94; 2. Mickelson, Colton, Pelican Rapi, 7.15;  3. Safranski, Isaac, DilworthGlyn, 7.16; 4. Hawkins, Noah, Thief River, 7.17;  5. Vana, William, Perham, 7.19; 6. Plaster, McKenon, Ashby-Brando, 7.22; 7.  Johnson, Ryan, Staples-Motl, 7.23; 8. Strand, Michael, Barnesville, 7.26; 9.  Bendson, Austin, Staples-Motl, 7.30; 10. Flatt, Joe, DilworthGlyn, 7.33; 11.  Brantner, Taylor, DilworthGlyn, 7.34; 12. Hutton, Ian, Thief River, 7.36; 13.  Bang, Jordan, Barnesville, 7.38; 14. Franco, Danny, Pelican Rapi, 7.38; 15.  Schmitz, Cole, Perham, 7.39; 16. Wardlow, Mike, DilworthGlyn, 7.40; 17.  Weaver, Zack, Ashby-Brando, 7.40; 18. Martin, Ben, DilworthGlyn, 7.44; 19.  Samuelson, Alan, Thief River, 7.47; 20. Rivetts, Cody, Staples-Motl, 7.49; 21.  Randklev, Nick, Barnesville, 7.57; 22. Thompson, Dan, Park Christi, 7.58; 23.  Johnson, Tyler, Staples-Motl, 7.61; 24. Haugrud, Carlan, Pelican Rapi, 7.74;  25. Glynn, Patrick, Perham, 7.75; 26. Carlson, Zach, Staples-Motl, 7.77; 27.  Berby, Tyler, Perham, 7.77; 28. Suave, Bennett, Thief River, 7.79; 29. Kruse,  Dominic, Thief River, 7.86; 30. Subasic, Anel, Pelican Rapi, 7.93; 31.  Martinez, Juan, Pelican Rapi, 7.97; 32. Babic, Pane, Pelican Rapi, 8.03; 33.  Smith, Josh, Park Christi, 8.21; 34. Nemec, Kevin, Pelican Rapi, 8.32; 35.  Liedtke, Niklas, Staples-Motl, 8.41; 36. Shamp, Will, DilworthGlyn, 8.49; 37.  Lein, Brandon, Park Christi, 8.51; 38. Bendson, Cameron, Staples-Motl, 9.04;  39. McDonald, Richmond, Thief River, 9.80; --. Lein, Kevin, Perham, DNS; --.  Finseth, Alex, Thief River, DNS.  Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Wach, Tobias, Ashby-Brando, 24.24; 2. Moberg, Matthew, Park Christi, 24.76;  3. Strand, Michael, Barnesville, 25.18; 4. Mazariegos, Robert, Pelican Rapi,  25.58; 5. Vana, William, Perham, 25.58; 6. Mickelson, Colton, Pelican Rapi,  25.64; 7. Stewart, Grant, Thief River, 25.65; 8. Rivetts, Cody, Staples-Motl,  25.74; 9. Safranski, Isaac, DilworthGlyn, 25.85; 10. Weaver, Zack,  Ashby-Brando, 25.88; 11. Hutton, Ian, Thief River, 25.94; 12. Martin, Ben,  DilworthGlyn, 26.19; 13. Brantner, Taylor, DilworthGlyn, 26.44; 14. Joppru,  Jacob, Thief River, 26.62; 15. Thompson, Dan, Park Christi, 26.66; 16.  Carlson, Collin, Ashby-Brando, 27.22; 17. Wardlow, Mike, DilworthGlyn, 27.24;  18. Busta, Andrew, DilworthGlyn, 27.41; 19. Edeen, Ethan, DilworthGlyn, 27.60;  20. Berby, Tyler, Perham, 27.66; 21. Romero, Alejandro, Pelican Rapi, 27.69;  22. Sorvig, Keenan, Thief River, 27.71; 23. Fudge, Tyler, Perham, 27.97; 24.  Motschenbacher, Jared, Park Christi, 28.06; 25. Kudee, Jamcy, Thief River,  28.08; 26. Scheuring, Todd, DilworthGlyn, 28.37; 27. Guck, Trevor, Perham,  28.63; 28. Moser, Reid, Perham, 28.71; 29. Miller, Jake, Staples-Motl, 28.74;  30. Suave, Bennett, Thief River, 28.82; 31. Monson, Jake, Perham, 28.90; 32.  Haugrud, Carlan, Pelican Rapi, 29.18; 33. Nemec, Kevin, Pelican Rapi, 29.60;  34. Giza, Max, Staples-Motl, 29.72; 35. Stuhaug, Joey, DilworthGlyn, 29.86;  36. Martinez, Juan, Pelican Rapi, 30.18; 37. Liedtke, Niklas, Staples-Motl,  30.44; 38. Shamp, Will, DilworthGlyn, 30.44; 39. Lein, Brandon, Park Christi,  30.92; 40. Smith, Josh, Park Christi, 31.00; 41. Bendson, Cameron,  Staples-Motl, 33.09; 42. Janssen, Josh, Park Christi, 33.96; --. Hill, Daniel,  Perham, DNS; --. Finseth, Alex, Thief River, DNS; --. Lein, Kevin, Perham,  DNS; --. Carlson, Zach, Staples-Motl, DNS; --. Kress, Oakley, Pelican Rapi,  DNS; --. McDonald, Richmond, Thief River, SCR.  Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Holecek, Stephen, Thief River, 56.58; 2. Covington, Leighton, Perham,  57.60; 3. Knutson, Chris, Perham, 57.69; 4. Anderson, Evan, Ashby-Brando,  57.92; 5. Wayne, Brandon, DilworthGlyn, 57.99; 6. Salathe, Hunter, Perham,  58.04; 7. Joppru, Jacob, Thief River, 58.12; 8. Watt, Brian, DilworthGlyn,  58.63; 9. Johnson, Andrew, Perham, 59.26; 10. Winkels, Nic, Perham, 59.90; 11.  Johnson, Nic, Ashby-Brando, 1:00.15; 12. Scheel, Garrett, DilworthGlyn,  1:00.15; 13. Rames, Jake, DilworthGlyn, 1:00.53; 14. Hill, Daniel, Perham,  1:00.56; 15. Fudge, Tyler, Perham, 1:01.35; 16. Monson, Jake, Perham, 1:01.41;  17. Halvorson, Alec, Barnesville, 1:02.12; 18. Scheuring, Todd, DilworthGlyn,  1:02.57; 19. Guck, Trevor, Perham, 1:02.86; 20. Suave, Bennett, Thief River,  1:02.99; 21. Carlson, Zach, Staples-Motl, 1:03.91; 22. Moser, Reid, Perham,  1:03.96; 23. Kruse, Dominic, Thief River, 1:04.76; 24. Thorstad, Tyson,  Ashby-Brando, 1:05.09; 25. Kress, Oakley, Pelican Rapi, 1:06.50; 26. Martinez,  Juan, Pelican Rapi, 1:07.43; 27. Giza, Max, Staples-Motl, 1:07.74; 28.  Liedtke, Niklas, Staples-Motl, 1:08.17; 29. Miller, Jake, Staples-Motl,  1:09.50; 30. Owings, Samson, DilworthGlyn, 1:13.90; 30. Zutz, Tayton, Thief  River, 1:13.90; 32. Dahl, Cristian, Thief River, 1:20.61; 33. McDonald,  Richmond, Thief River, 1:25.69; --. Oates, Katterrius, DilworthGlyn, SCR; --.  Carignan, Cole, Perham, SCR.  Boys 800 Meter Dash: 1. Hurley, Keeghan, Perham, 2:02.24; 2. Fuchs, Alex, DilworthGlyn, 2:11.42; 3.  Leach, Ryan, DilworthGlyn, 2:12.12; 4. Saxton, Gavin, Ashby-Brando, 2:14.97;  5. Dickerson, Jacob, Perham, 2:21.19; 6. Berggren, Dylan, DilworthGlyn,  2:21.59; 7. Coleman, Nathan, Perham, 2:22.20; 8. Beyer, Ben, DilworthGlyn,  2:28.09; 9. Wegscheid, Alex, Perham, 2:28.60; 10. Lynnes, Erik, Pelican Rapi,  2:29.58; 11. Kjelshus, Hunter, Perham, 2:30.46; 12. Siira, Adam, Perham,  2:30.53; 13. Ybarra, Miguel, DilworthGlyn, 2:30.66; 14. Tersi, Felipe,  Staples-Motl, 2:31.15; 15. Cole, Josh, DilworthGlyn, 2:31.93; 16. Gillaspey,  Cody, Pelican Rapi, 2:35.08; 17. Cowie, Drew, Pelican Rapi, 2:35.91; 18.  Leitz, Chase, Perham, 2:36.23; 19. Siira, Matthew, Perham, 2:43.61; 20. Zutz,  Tayton, Thief River, 2:47.00; 21. Dickey, Greg, Ashby-Brando, 2:47.39; 22.  Adam, Lunk, Perham, 2:50.86; 23. Mcyke, Caleb, Perham, 2:56.15; 24. Smith,  Collin, Thief River, 3:04.49; 25. Browning, Evan, Thief River, 3:07.33; 26.  Glynn, Austin, Barnesville, 3:32.39; --. Finseth, Alex, Thief River, DNS; --.  Hart, Gavin, Pelican Rapi, DNS; --. Rosiles, Guillermo, Pelican Rapi, DNS; --.  Olson, Elijah, Thief River, DNS.  Boys 1600 Meter Run: 1. Beseman, Billy, Perham, 4:56.03; 2. Santos, Tony, DilworthGlyn, 4:59.89; 3.  Siira, Adam, Perham, 5:00.75; 4. Coleman, Nathan, Perham, 5:15.84; 5. Wilson,  Dan, DilworthGlyn, 5:17.50; 6. Dickerson, Jacob, Perham, 5:17.54; 7. Aden,  Mahad, Pelican Rapi, 5:18.17; 8. Wegscheid, Alex, Perham, 5:20.69; 9. Klopp,  Taylor, Thief River, 5:21.52; 10. Cruz, Sam, Pelican Rapi, 5:24.23; 11.  Lynnes, Erik, Pelican Rapi, 5:24.34; 12. Trout, Ryan, Staples-Motl, 5:24.36;  13. Kvalvog, Zach, Park Christi, 5:27.58; 14. Kjelshus, Hunter, Perham,  5:27.61; 15. Wibstad, Devin, Ashby-Brando, 5:29.42; 16. Tersi, Felipe,  Staples-Motl, 5:33.13; 17. Taves, Steven, DilworthGlyn, 5:38.21; 18. Powell,  Brian, Thief River, 5:39.54; 19. Leitz, Chase, Perham, 5:40.32; 20. Cowie,  Drew, Pelican Rapi, 5:47.29; 21. Siira, Matthew, Perham, 5:47.85; 22.  Askegaard, Isaac, Barnesville, 5:59.62; 23. Askegaard, Sam, Barnesville,  6:01.82; 24. Kamrath, Sid, Ashby-Brando, 6:11.90; 25. Mcyke, Caleb, Perham,  6:15.69; 26. Browning, Evan, Thief River, 6:15.86; 27. Neels, Bryan,  Barnesville, 6:16.48; 28. Smith, Collin, Thief River, 6:16.87; --. Hart,  Gavin, Pelican Rapi, DNS; --. Kamrath, Chase, Ashby-Brando, DNS.  Boys 3200 Meter Run: 1. Santos, Tony, DilworthGlyn, 11:02.05; 2. Crook, Bailey, DilworthGlyn,  11:12.38; 3. Wilson, Dan, DilworthGlyn, 11:34.64; 4. Senske, Steeler,  DilworthGlyn, 11:36.80; 5. Joppru, Kris, Thief River, 11:40.99; 6. Hurner,  Josiah, DilworthGlyn, 11:43.52; 7. Trout, Ryan, Staples-Motl, 11:58.84; 8.  Slack, Evan, Ashby-Brando, 13:07.38; 9. Kamrath, Chase, Ashby-Brando,  13:42.74; 10. Ash, Cameron, DilworthGlyn, 13:54.10.  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Moberg, Matthew, Park Christi, 8.20; 2. Holecek, Stephen, Thief River,  8.32; 3. Tollefson, Michael, DilworthGlyn, 8.82; 4. Johnson, Andrew, Perham,  9.00; 5. Dufault, Trent, DilworthGlyn, 9.47; 6. Jacobson, Seth, DilworthGlyn,  9.68; 7. Edeen, Ethan, DilworthGlyn, 9.84; 8. Winkels, Nic, Perham, 9.86; 9.  Fossan, Dakota, Ashby-Brando, 10.52; 10. Moreno, Levi, Ashby-Brando, 10.56;  11. Hill, Daniel, Perham, 10.61; 12. Lars, Zach, Perham, 10.64; 13.  Motschenbacher, Jared, Park Christi, 10.70; 14. Busta, Andrew, DilworthGlyn,  10.86; 15. Giza, Max, Staples-Motl, 11.32; 16. Bendson, Cameron, Staples-Motl,  12.38; --. Osbourne, Brandon, Pelican Rapi, DNS; --. Horn, Aaron, Barnesville,  DNS.  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'A' (Wayne, Brandon , Brantner, Taylor , Safranski,  Isaac , Flatt, Joe ), 1:40.48; 2. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 'A' (Weaver, Zack ,  Anderson, Evan , Wach, Tobias , Plaster, McKenon ), 1:40.80; 3. Thief River  Falls 'A' (Hawkins, Noah , Holecek, Stephen , Stewart, Grant , Hutton, Ian ),  1:41.13; 4. Barnesville 'A' (Randklev, Nick , Strand, Michael , Bang, Jordan ,  Horn, Aaron ), 1:44.62; 5. Pelican Rapids 'A' (Franco, Danny , Romero,  Alejandro , Mazariegos, Robert , Mickelson, Colton ), 1:44.69; 6. Perham 'A'  (Muer, Sam , Schmitz, Cole , Kenntemich, Chris , Vana, William ), 1:44.74; 7.  Staples-Motley 'A' (Bendson, Austin , Miller, Jake , Johnson, Tyler , Johnson,  Ryan ), 1:44.92; 8. Thief River Falls 'B' (Sorvig, Keenan , Samuelson, Alan ,  Kudee, Jamcy , Joppru, Jacob ), 1:46.14; 9. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'B' (Busta,  Andrew , Beyer, Ben , Wardlow, Mike , Scheel, Garrett ), 1:47.44; 10. Perham  'B' (Moser, Reid , Guck, Trevor , Lars, Zach , Monson, Jake ), 1:54.17; 11.  Pelican Rapids 'B' (Babic, Pane , Coronado, Joey , Haugrud, Carlan , Kress,  Oakley ), 1:56.87.  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Perham 'A' (Salathe, Hunter , Beseman, Billy , Knutson, Chris , Covington,  Leighton ), 3:48.69; 2. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'A' (Leach, Ryan , Fuchs, Alex ,  Wayne, Brandon , Tollefson, Michael ), 3:52.44; 3. Pelican Rapids 'A' (Franco,  Danny , Romero, Alejandro , Taylor, Charles , Mazariegos, Robert ), 3:53.24;  4. Staples-Motley 'A' (Rivetts, Cody , Johnson, Tyler , Bendson, Austin ,  Johnson, Ryan ), 3:56.23; 5. Perham 'B' (Winkels, Nic , Johnson, Andrew ,  Fudge, Tyler , Hill, Daniel ), 3:59.54; 6. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'B' (Scheel,  Garrett , Watt, Brian , Cole, Josh , Rames, Jake ), 4:04.10; 7.  Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 'A' (Carlson, Collin , Johnson, Nic , Fossan, Dakota  , Saxton, Gavin ), 4:09.10; 8. Thief River Falls 'A' (Kruse, Dominic , Fowler,  Kyle , Sorvig, Cooper , Newland, Derick ), 4:15.11; 9. Perham 'C' (Kjelshus,  Hunter , Leitz, Chase , Siira, Adam , Dickerson, Jacob ), 4:21.04; 10. Perham  'D' (Wegscheid, Alex , Siira, Matthew , Adam, Lunk , Coleman, Nathan ),  4:22.40; --. Barnesville 'A' DNS.  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Perham 'A' (Hurley, Keeghan , Beseman, Billy , Covington, Leighton ,  Knutson, Chris ), 8:40.99; 2. DilworthGlyndonFelton 'A' (Cole, Josh , Crook,  Bailey , Leach, Ryan , Fuchs, Alex ), 9:00.88; 3. Thief River Falls 'A'  (Klopp, Taylor , Joppru, Kris , Newland, Derick , Olson, Elijah ), 9:30.56; 4.  Pelican Rapids 'A' (Rosiles, Guillermo , Gillaspey, Cody , Cruz, Sam , Aden,  Mahad ), 9:36.36; 5. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 'A' (Thorstad, Tyson , Kamrath,  Chase , Wibstad, Devin , Slack, Evan ), 10:23.79; 6. Barnesville 'A' (Neels,  Bryan , Fox, Austin , Askegaard, Isaac , Halvorson, Alec ), 10:25.09; 7. Thief  River Falls 'B' (Fowler, Kyle , Powell, Brian , Zutz, Tayton , Sorvig, Cooper  ), 10:34.03.  Boys High Jump: 1. Nickel, Hunter, Park Christi, 6-02; 2. Tollefson, Michael, DilworthGlyn,  6-00; 3. Rivetts, Cody, Staples-Motl, 5-10; 4. Hawkins, Noah, Thief River,  5-06; 5. Stewart, Grant, Thief River, J5-06; 6. Baker, Greg, Ashby-Brando,  5-04; 7. Plaster, McKenon, Ashby-Brando, J5-04; 8. Joppru, Jacob, Thief River,  J5-04; 9. Senske, Steeler, DilworthGlyn, J5-04; 10. Glynn, Patrick, Perham,  5-02; 10. Edeen, Ethan, DilworthGlyn, 5-02; 12. Holecek, Stephen, Thief River,  J5-02; 13. Johnson, Nic, Ashby-Brando, J5-02; 14. Muer, Sam, Perham, 5-00; 14.  Kenntemich, Chris, Perham, 5-00; --. Salathe, Hunter, Perham, NH; --. Miller,  Jake, Staples-Motl, NH; --. Anderson, Evan, Ashby-Brando, NH; --. Rames, Jake,  DilworthGlyn, NH; --. Newland, Derick, Thief River, NH; --. Slack, Evan,  Ashby-Brando, NH; --. Carignan, Cole, Perham, DNS.  Boys Pole Vault: 1. Beachy, Eli, Perham, 12-00; 2. Dufault, Trent, DilworthGlyn, 11-06; 3.  Jacobson, Seth, DilworthGlyn, 11-00; 4. Glynn, Patrick, Perham, 10-06; 5.  Schmitz, Cole, Perham, J10-06; 6. Cole, Josh, DilworthGlyn, 8-06; 7. Bendson,  Cameron, Staples-Motl, 7-08; 8. Giza, Max, Staples-Motl, 7-07; --. Smith,  Collin, Thief River, NH; --. Dahl, Cristian, Thief River, NH; --. Suave,  Bennett, Thief River, NH; --. Browning, Evan, Thief River, NH.  Boys Long Jump: 1. Moberg, Matthew, Park Christi, 20-09.50; 2. Beachy, Eli, Perham, 17-11; 3.  Safranski, Isaac, DilworthGlyn, 17-08.50; 4. Coronado, Joey, Pelican Rapi,  17-07.50; 4. Nysveen, Tyler, Barnesville, 17-07.50; 6. Taylor, Charles,  Pelican Rapi, 17-06; 7. Brantner, Taylor, DilworthGlyn, 17-05; 7. Hill,  Daniel, Perham, 17-05; 9. Strand, Michael, Barnesville, 17-04.50; 10. Sorvig,  Keenan, Thief River, 16-08.50; 11. Flatt, Joe, DilworthGlyn, 16-07.50; 11.  Baker, Greg, Ashby-Brando, 16-07.50; 13. Johnson, Ryan, Staples-Motl, 16-07;  13. Fossan, Dakota, Ashby-Brando, 16-07; 15. Plaster, McKenon, Ashby-Brando,  16-06.50; 16. Muer, Sam, Perham, 16-05.50; 17. Thompson, Dan, Park Christi,  16-02; 18. Johnson, Tyler, Staples-Motl, 15-11.50; 18. Trout, Ryan,  Staples-Motl, 15-11.50; 20. Busta, Andrew, DilworthGlyn, 15-11; 21. Bang,  Jordan, Barnesville, 15-09; 21. Bendson, Austin, Staples-Motl, 15-09; 23.  Scheel, Garrett, DilworthGlyn, 15-07; 24. Nehring, Brett, Thief River, 15-06;  25. Wardlow, Mike, DilworthGlyn, 15-03.50; 26. Neels, Bryan, Barnesville,  15-00.50; 27. Carlson, Collin, Ashby-Brando, 15-00; 28. Scheuring, Todd,  DilworthGlyn, 14-08.50; 29. Berby, Tyler, Perham, 14-07.50; 30. Slack, Evan,  Ashby-Brando, 14-07; 31. Beyer, Ben, DilworthGlyn, 14-04; 32. Motschenbacher,  Jared, Park Christi, 14-03.50; 33. Kudee, Jamcy, Thief River, 14-03; 34. Zutz,  Tayton, Thief River, 14-02; 34. Powell, Brian, Thief River, 14-02; 36.  Wibstad, Devin, Ashby-Brando, 14-01; 37. Sorvig, Cooper, Thief River, 14-00;  38. Liedtke, Niklas, Staples-Motl, 13-11; 39. Babic, Pane, Pelican Rapi,  12-10.50; 39. Askegaard, Isaac, Barnesville, 12-10.50; 41. Dahl, Cristian,  Thief River, 12-05; 42. Shamp, Will, DilworthGlyn, 12-03.50; --. Glynn,  Austin, Barnesville, FOUL; --. Mickelson, Colton, Pelican Rapi, DNS; --.  Kress, Oakley, Pelican Rapi, DNS; --. Salathe, Hunter, Perham, DNS; --.  Samuelson, Alan, Thief River, DNS; --. Carlson, Zach, Staples-Motl, DNS.  Boys Triple Jump: 1. Moberg, Matthew, Park Christi, 42-02.50; 2. Tollefson, Michael,  DilworthGlyn, 40-07; 3. Rosiles, Guillermo, Pelican Rapi, 37-06; 4. Baker,  Greg, Ashby-Brando, 37-01.50; 5. Fossan, Dakota, Ashby-Brando, 35-05; 6. Muer,  Sam, Perham, 35-02; 7. Dufault, Trent, DilworthGlyn, 34-09; 8. Berby, Tyler,  Perham, 34-03.50; 9. Kudee, Jamcy, Thief River, 34-03; 10. Kenntemich, Chris,  Perham, 34-02.50; 11. Edeen, Ethan, DilworthGlyn, 33-02.50; 12. Randklev,  Nick, Barnesville, 32-11.50; 13. Bang, Jordan, Barnesville, 32-05; 14. Sorvig,  Keenan, Thief River, 31-06; 15. Carlson, Collin, Ashby-Brando, 31-01; 16.  Rames, Jake, DilworthGlyn, 31-00.50; 17. Coronado, Joey, Pelican Rapi, 30-01;  18. Wibstad, Devin, Ashby-Brando, 29-02; 19. Beyer, Ben, DilworthGlyn, 29-01;  20. Nehring, Brett, Thief River, 26-02.50; --. Nysveen, Tyler, Barnesville,  FOUL; --. Georgewill, Cameron, Thief River, DNS; --. Samuelson, Alan, Thief  River, DNS; --. Horn, Aaron, Barnesville, DNS; --. Taylor, Charles, Pelican  Rapi, DNS.  Boys Shot Put Preliminaries: 1. Daugherty, Austin, Park Christi, 43-01q; 2. Georgewill, Cameron, Thief  River, 42-02q; 3. Subasic, Anel, Pelican Rapi, 42-01.50q; 4. Tellinghusien,  Troy, Perham, 41-01q; 5. Siira, Jonathan, Perham, 40-09q; 6. Ashcraft, Austin,  Perham, 40-08q; 7. Martin, Ben, DilworthGlyn, 38-03q; 8. Butcher, Brady,  DilworthGlyn, 37-10q; 9. Flatt, Joe, DilworthGlyn, 37-03; 10. Parks, William,  Perham, 35-04; 11. LaFond, Ben, Perham, 35-03; 12. Trautman, Kurtis,  DilworthGlyn, 34-11; 13. Sylliassen, Zach, DilworthGlyn, 34-10; 14. Barbosa,  Guillherme, Staples-Motl, 34-07; 15. Huseby, Liam, Park Christi, 34-01; 16.  Smith, Josh, Park Christi, 33-08; 17. Nehring, Brett, Thief River, 32-08; 18.  Fox, Austin, Barnesville, 32-06; 19. Swanson, Mark, Perham, 32-05; 20.  Kamrath, Sid, Ashby-Brando, 29-04; 21. Dufault, Trevor, DilworthGlyn, 28-04;  22. Cullen, Andrew, Perham, 25-11; 23. Macziewski, Hunter, DilworthGlyn,  25-01; 24. Hart, Preston, Pelican Rapi, 24-08; 25. Janssen, Josh, Park  Christi, 23-11; 26. Trautman, Timmy, DilworthGlyn, 21-11; --. Kamrath, Chase,  Ashby-Brando, DNS.  Boys Shot Put Finals: 1. Daugherty, Austin, Park Christi, 43-01; 2. Georgewill, Cameron, Thief  River, 42-02; 2. Tellinghusien, Troy, Perham, 42-02; 4. Subasic, Anel, Pelican  Rapi, 42-01.50; 5. Ashcraft, Austin, Perham, 41-03; 6. Siira, Jonathan,  Perham, 40-09; 7. Martin, Ben, DilworthGlyn, 38-03; 8. Butcher, Brady,  DilworthGlyn, 37-10. 

Advertisement
Robert Williams
Robert is the Sports Editor of Detroit Lakes Newspapers. Williams worked prior as the Sports Editor in Perham for the Focus, a Forum Communications newspaper, from 2010-14. 
(218) 844-1442
Advertisement
Advertisement