Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Feb. 11 state basketball rankings

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham,Minnesota 56573 http://www.perhamfocus.com/sites/all/themes/perhamfocus_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Perham Focus
(218) 346-5901 customer support
Feb. 11 state basketball rankings
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

The Minnesota high school girls’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Feb. 11.

Class 4A

Advertisement
Advertisement

1. Eastview (21-0)

2. Hopkins (19-2)

3. Centennial (16-3)

4. Minnetonka (17-3)

5. White Bear Lake (19-2)

6. Chaska (17-4)

7. Park of Cottage Grove (14-6)

8. Eden Prairie (13-5)

9. Bloomington Kennedy (15-6)

10. Lakeville North (14-7)

Class 3A

1. Fergus Falls (19-0)

2. Park Center (16-3)

3. Marshall (19-1)

4. Minneapolis Washburn (17-5)

5. Albany (17-1)

6. Thief River Falls (19-2)

7. New Prague (14-5)

8. Orono (13-6)

9. Chisago Lakes (15-4)

10. Monticello (16-5)

Class 2A

1. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (22-0)

2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (21-1)

3. Chatfield (18-0)

4. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (18-1)

5. Pelican Rapids (17-1)

6. Fairmont (21-3)

7. New London-Spicer (15-3)

8. Staples-Motley (14-5)

9. Sauk Centre (14-4)

10. St. Croix Lutheran (16-3)

Class 1A

1. Minneota (22-0)

2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (19-1)

3. Ada-Borup (18-0)

4. Goodhue (18-5)

5. Lyle-Pacelli (20-0)

6. Maranatha (15-5)

7. North Woods (17-2)

8. Mankato Loyola (19-2)

9. Win-E-Mac (18-1)

10. Wabasso (19-1)

The Minnesota high school boys’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Feb. 11.

Class 4A

1. Apple Valley (22-1)

2. Hopkins (22-1)

3. Champlin Park (20-2)

4. Eden Prairie (16-5)

5. Lakeville North (19-4)

6. Cretin-Derham Hall (19-4)

7. East Ridge (19-4)

8. Osseo (17-6)

9. Minnetonka (15-7)

10. Robbinsdale Armstrong (17-5)

Class 3A

1. St. Paul Johnson (21-2)

2. DeLaSalle (17-3)

3. Holy Family (22-2)

4. Austin (19-3)

5. Waconia (16-7)

6. Totino-Grace (18-5)

7. St. Paul Central (15-5)

8. St. Thomas Academy (17-6)

9. Columbia Heights (15-6)

10. Orono (15-8)

Class 2A

1. Esko (19-3)

2. Waseca (21-2)

3. Crosby-Ironton (17-3)

4. St. Cloud Cathedral (18-5)

5. Fairmont (20-3)

6. Annandale (15-6)

7. Redwood Valley (18-4)

8. Braham (18-3)

9. St. James (16-5)

10. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (19-5)

Class 1A

1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (21-1)

2. Dawson-Boyd (20-0)

3. Battle Lake (20-0)

4. Rushford-Peterson (23-1)

5. Mountain Lake Area (19-2)

6. Southwest Minnesota Christian (19-2)

7. Maranatha (19-2)

8. Upsala (19-2)

9. Ely (20-1)

10. Canby (19-4)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness