Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Girls and Boys basketball rankings Jan. 28

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

The Minnesota high school girls’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Jan. 28.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Class 4A

 1. Eastview (17-0)

 2. Hopkins (15-2)

 3. Eden Prairie (12-2)

 4. Centennial (12-3)

 5. White Bear Lake (16-1)

 6. Minnetonka (13-3)

 7. St. Michael-Albertville (12-3)

 8. Bloomington Kennedy (12-5)

 9. Park of Cottage Grove (13-3)

10. Forest Lake (12-4)

Class 3A

 1. Fergus Falls (15-0)

 2. Park Center (13-2)

 3. Thief River Falls (16-0)

 4. Marshall (14-1)

 5. Minneapolis Washburn (11-5)

 6. Albany (13-1)

 7. Monticello (13-4)

 8. Chisago Lakes (11-3)

 9. Alexandria (10-3)

10. New Prague (10-5)

Pelican moves up to No. 6AA.

Class 2A

 1. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (17-0)

 2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (15-1)

 3. Chatfield (13-0)

 4. Sauk Centre (10-2)

 5. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (13-1)

 6. Pelican Rapids (14-1)

 7. Dover-Eyota (16-1)

 8. New London-Spicer (12-2)

 9. Staples-Motley (10-4)

10. Fairmont (17-3)

Class 1A

 1. Minneota (15-0)

 2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (13-1)

 3. Ada-Borup (12-0)

 4. Goodhue (14-4)

 5. Lyle-Pacelli (13-0)

 6. Maranatha (11-4)

 7. North Woods (14-2)

 8. Mankato Loyola (15-2)

 9. Win-E-Mac (14-1)

10. Wabasso (15-0)

The Minnesota high school boys’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Jan. 28.

 

Class 4A

 1. Apple Valley (18-1)

 2. Hopkins (17-1)

 3. Champlin Park (17-1)

 4. Osseo (15-3)

 5. Eden Prairie (12-4)

 6. Lakeville North (15-4)

 7. Cretin-Derham Hall (16-3)

 8. Robbinsdale Armstrong (14-3)

 9. Minnetonka (12-6)

10. St. Cloud Tech (14-2)

Class 3A

 1. St. Paul Johnson (16-2)

 2. DeLaSalle (12-3)

 3. Holy Family (17-1)

 4. Austin (15-3)

 5. Marshall (13-3)

 6. Totino-Grace (12-3)

 7. Big Lake (12-5)

 8. Waconia (12-6)

 9. Delano (14-4)

10. Thief River Falls (14-2)

Class 2A

 1. St. Cloud Cathedral (15-3)

 2. Esko (15-3)

 3. Barnum (16-1)

 4. Waseca (16-2)

 5. Crosby-Ironton (13-3)

 6. Byron (15-5)

 7. Annandale (10-5)

 8. Braham (14-2)

 9. St. James (13-3)

10. Caledonia (15-1)

Battle Lake sits at No. 4A.

Class 1A

 1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (16-1)

 2. Mountain Lake Area (17-1)

 3. Dawson-Boyd (15-0)

 4. Battle Lake (16-0)

 5. Rushford-Peterson (17-1)

 6. Southwest Minnesota Christian (13-2)

 7. Maranatha (15-1)

 8. Upsala (15-2)

 9. Ely (16-1)

10. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (14-1)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement