Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

High school scoreboard

Email

Basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Results Tuesday

Barnesville 53, Frazee 49

Half: F 26, B 23

F: Tangen 6, Nelson 2, Ziegler 22, Janu 10, Courneya 2, Wokasch 7.

Advertisement

B: Dokkebakken 5, K. Martz 11, R. Strand 13, A. Martz 16, Sauve 1, M. Strand 7.

Detroit Lakes 64, Staples-Motley 48

Half: DL 27, SM 26

DL: McCloud 4, Moeberg 13, Hutchinson 12, Labat 24, Senger 5, Van Offlen 6.

SM: Jansen 16, Sues 2, Huber 2, Wick 8, Schmidt 2, Vasquez 6, Anger 7, Longbellor 3, Borders 2.

Fertile 92, Mahnomen 66

Half: F 41, M 40

F: T. Mosher 33, M. Mosher 11, Schmalenberg 10, Gisvold 2, Clark 3, Lundberg 13, Benson 5, Bryn 7, Sannes 2, Duckstad 6.

M: Schoenborn 12, Winkler 3, Porter 2, Polaschek 2, Kochmann 7, Hanson 2, Pavek 38.

Norman County West 69, Lake Park-Audubon 56

Half: NCW 27, LPA 24

NCW: Hellerud 7, Rufsvold 34, Strand 7, Lee 13, Nelson 2, Weltikol 6.

LPA: Bartunek 13, Erickson 7, Renner 8, Olson 2, Svobodny 6, Bailey 20.

Perham 72, Hawley 54

Half: P 38, H 24

P: Schumacher 20, Bruhn 9, Cresap 8, Wiskow 10, Anderson 12, Nordick 9, Salathe 4.

H: Harms 2, Burns 6, Ellefson 10, Johnson 17, Pekas 10, Stoa 4, Moe 5.

Red Lake County 60, Win-E-Mac 57

Half: RLC 37, WEM 29

RLC: Hagl 14, O'Neill 9, Hurst 17, Wiseth 1, Eckstein 8, Schindler 11.

WEM: Faldet 3, Tradewell 7, Walker 20, Brown 16, Schow 5, McKeever 6.

Rocori 60, Fergus Falls 57

Half: R 29, FF 28

R: Mueller 13, Moriarty 10, Meyer 10, Mies 2, Templin 7, Eisenschenk 18.

FF: Anderson 4, Millard 32, Johnson 2, McAllister 6, Rund 6, Rengel 5, Suek 2.

Ulen-Hitterdal 48, Ada-Borup 40

Half: UH 21, AB 10

UH: Hendrickson 5, Schultz 14, Brooks 2, Peterson 21.

AB: Hennen 13, Ambuehl 1, Kappes 5, Fetting 11, Blasey 8.

Underwood 53, Campbell-Tintah-Fairmount 45

U 12 28 41 53

CTF 16 18 29 45

U: Collins 7, Teich 5, Thompson 2, Jensen 4, Lind 19, Stroh 10, Hanson 2, Creek 4.

CTF: Meyer 8, Medenwald 12, Burns 4, Campbell 6, VanOverbeke 4, Christensen 2, Berend 9.

Other scores:

Bagley 82, Climax/Fisher 40

Barnesville 53, Frazee 49

Battle Lake 51, Ashby 44

Bemidji 74, Thief River Falls 53

Benilde-St. Margaret's 72, Robbinsdale Cooper 63

Bethlehem Academy 71, Pine Island 69

Blaine 72, Anoka 66

BOLD 79, Benson 67

Brainerd 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 64

Brandon/Evansville 57, West Central 40

Cretin-Derham Hall 59, Mounds View 52

Crookston 66, Warroad 61

Deer River 80, Blackduck 44

Detroit Lakes 64, Staples-Motley 48

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, N.D. 59, Sacred Heart 38

Fertile-Beltrami 92, Mahnomen 66

Floodwood 60, Two Harbors 53

Fond du Lac 86, Carlton 46

Glenville-Emmons 62, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 47

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 67, Alden-Conger 19

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 64, East Grand Forks 40

Grand Meadow 55, Hope Lutheran 44

Grand Rapids 47, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 35

Hancock 77, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 58

Harris-Lake Park, Iowa 74, Round Lake-Brewster 39

Henning 56, Bertha-Hewitt 54

Heritage Christian Academy 66, Legacy Christian 55

Hillcrest Lutheran 61, Parkers Prairie 43

International Falls 68, Greenway 34

Kittson County Central 56, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 46

Luverne 75, Marshall 68, OT

New Life Academy 47, Bethany Academy 38

New London-Spicer 54, Paynesville 46

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 63, Medford 58

New Ulm Cathedral 68, G-F-W 56

Norman County West 69, Lake Park-Audubon 56

North Woods 80, South Ridge 41

Northern Freeze 66, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 40

Northome/Kelliher 76, Roseau 72, OT

Ortonville 62, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21

Owatonna 80, Winona 47

PACT Charter 87, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 62

Park Center 95, Coon Rapids 44

Park Rapids 62, Wadena-Deer Creek 57

Pequot Lakes 56, Crosby-Ironton 54

Perham 72, Hawley 54

Red Lake 61, Nevis 50

Red Lake County 60, Win-E-Mac 57

Ulen-Hitterdal 48, Ada-Borup 40

Verndale 64, New York Mills 47

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 76, Clearbrook-Gonvick 63

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 72, Stephen-Argyle 69, OT

Willmar 49, Sartell 47

Minnesota girls

Results Tuesday

Battle Lake 49, Ashby 34

Half: BL 15, Ash 14

BL: Marso 3, VanErp 10, Rogness 4, VanWatermulen 10, Rilla 15, O'Neal 4, Merickel 3.

Ash: VanSanten 13, Sundal 8, Jordan 8, Witt 3, Roley 2.

Brandon-Evansville 45,

Fergus Falls Hillcrest 19

Half: BE 27, H 10

BE: Kokett 8, Steffensen 4, Friedrich 6, Okerlund 7, Strese 20.

H: B. Christianson 2, J. Christianson 2, Nersten 5, Monecelli 6, Larson 4.

Breckenridge 77, Hankinson (N.D.) 47

Half: unavailable

B: Vold 15, Levolie 13, Dahlgren 12, Dohman 5, Steckler 15, Conzemius 1, Beyer 11, Bommersbach 5.

H: Hoglin 3, Garcie 1, Westphal 3, Krump 9, Stein 10, Theede 2, Gaukler 1, Bladow 2, Hovel 1, Asp 15.

Detroit Lakes 52, Pelican Rapids 49

Half: DL 27, PR 22

PR: M. Strand 15, Johnson 4, Skow-Anderson 2, Korf 2, B. Strand 22, Morgan 4.

DL: Gedrose 3, Gray 10, Hedstrom 12, Nielson 4, Muckenhirn 19, Hutchinson 4.

Fertile-Beltrami 50, Mahnomen 45

Half: FB 20, M 24

FB: Burke 9, Larson 2, Christian 20, Englestad 6, Jagol 9, Lehmann 4.

M: Schoenborn 7, Wadena 3, Steinmetz 4, Lundon 5, Porter 14, Kersting 12.

Frazee 71, Barnesville 55

Half: F 37, B 33

F: Ta. Tappe 11, Seeger 2, Bergstrom 4, A. Tappe 21, McCorguodale 16, Tangen 10, Bachmann 8.

B: Henrickson 2, Meyer 6, Vancura 4, Martinson 12, Boom 8, Buth 6, Bentley 17.

St. John's 52, Boissevain 34

Half: SJ 21, B 23

B: Ransom 15, S. Ransom 1, Scott 13, Forsyth 3, Tutkaluke 2.

SJ: Kom 9, Wilkie 2, Bruce 20, Johnson 1, Patnaud 2, Sivertson 18, Braunberger 1, Hoover 2.

Other scores:

Albany 58, Minnewaska 50

Alden-Conger 45, LeRoy-Ostrander 34

Andover 60, Elk River 34

Anoka 49, Blaine 35

Austin 64, Faribault 43

Bagley 66, Climax/Fisher 27

Battle Lake 49, Ashby 34

Benilde-St. Margaret's 70, Robbinsdale Cooper 67

Bloomington Kennedy 76, Apple Valley 64

Blue Earth 59, Jackson County Central 44

Braham 83, Pine City 33

Brandon/Evansville 45, Hillcrest Lutheran 19

Breckenridge 77, Hankinson, N.D. 47

Brooklyn Center 54, Mounds Park Academy 53

Buffalo 56, Big Lake 44

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 52, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 46

Burnsville 58, Eagan 50

Byron 70, La Crescent 60

Clearbrook-Gonvick 53, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 40

Detroit Lakes 52, Pelican Rapids 49

Fergus Falls 56, Willmar 40

Fertile-Beltrami 50, Mahnomen 45

Frazee 71, Barnesville 55

Fulda 87, Southwest Minnesota Christian 62

Goodhue 59, Cannon Falls 25

Grand Meadow 67, Hope Lutheran 38

Greenway 62, Duluth Marshall 33

Hopkins 68, Holy Family Catholic 33

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 64, Rockford 38

Hutchinson 60, Mankato East 51

International Falls 67, Warroad 50

Isle 76, Aitkin 62

Jordan 69, Belle Plaine 41

Kimball 59, Maple Lake 51

Lac qui Parle Valley 49, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 31

Lake City 51, Triton 28

Lake of the Woods 71, Roseau 68

Lakeview 53, Lincoln HI 26

Lakeville South 58, Rosemount 43

Legacy Christian 53, Heritage Christian Academy 36

Litchfield 67, Orono 65

Little Falls 62, Foley 53

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57, Royalton 48

Osakis 57, Browerville 34

Osseo 61, Champlin Park 38

PACT Charter 59, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 41

Park (Cottage Grove) 47, Roseville 45

Pine Island 45, Caledonia 36

Pine River-Backus 73, Cass Lake-Bena 33

Prior Lake 55, Bloomington Jefferson 50

Randolph 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36

Red Lake County 61, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 35

Thief River Falls 50, Bemidji 43

Underwood 62, Rothsay 26

Verndale 58, Swanville 53

Wadena-Deer Creek 46, Crosby-Ironton 39

North Dakota boys

Results Tuesday

Central Cass 74, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 62

CC 25 34 53 74

LW 17 27 48 62

CC: Zimmerman 21, Bresnahan 21, Sundquist 12, Roesler 12, Lubbers 3, Ebach 3, Ueland 2.

LW: J. Illies 17, Vasquez 15, Bell 15, Grumbo 7, Woodbury 5, Jelinek 3.

Dakota Prairie 71, Central Valley 57

DP 18 40 55 71

CV 13 31 51 57

DP: Gillett 26, Lund 14, Messner 13, Flaagan 7, Kueber 5, Brogdon 4, Stein 2.

CV: Schildberger 17, Lambert 14, Gjelsness 10, Proznik 7, Schadewald 6, Kennedy 3.

Edgeley-Kulm 66, Oakes 33

EK 16 35 56 66

Oak 2 12 22 33

EK: Berg 6, Hanson 9, Diegel 17, Elhard 13, Nitschke 5, Madcke 3, Lindgren 6, Giesler 7.

Oak: Meehl 7, Maddock 10, Brandriet 2, Zetocha 2, Hollingsworth 2, Meier 1, Cordova 5, Quandt 4.

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 77,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 47

NRS 15 24 32 47

FWM 21 39 62 77

NRS: M. Haley 5, Allmaras 3, Arroyo 2, Edmonson 10, Lommen 5, LaBrien 9, E. Haley 9, Swenson 2.

FWM: Ironhead 14, McKay 18, Yankton 12, Cook 10, Hill 5, Longie 9, Cavanagh 5, Hinton 2.

Hillsboro 58, May-Port CG 40

MPCG 17 26 32 40

H 11 23 35 58

MPCG: Capouch 4, Bradner 6, Scallon 13, Elliott 1, Ust 8, Enger 4, Baldwin 4.

H: Meyer 2, Otto 19, Dufner 17, Sumner 3, Hurt 11, Vettel 6.

Midkota 62, Harvey-Wells County 55

Mid 19 30 46 62

HWC 19 36 45 55

Mid: Miller 16, Ta. Overby 12, Harding 15, Monson 14, Tr. Overby 3, Hoyt 2.

HWC: Hovland 4, Steichen 6, Houchin 15, Littlefield 9, Nordby 21.

New Salem 53, Kidder County 25

NS 13 24 40 53

KC 8 12 22 25

NS: Cofer 9, Rebel 9, Hulm 8, Beth 11, Hoger 1, Welhi 4, Bopp 2, Brent 9.

KC: Morrison 2, Stroh 8, Steimolfson 3, Benz 4, Scherbenske 3, Sand 2, Rath 3.

Thompson 60, Larimore 51

L 14 24 35 51

T 19 29 45 60

L: Elsman 2, Huntley 7, Arvin 13, Peterson 14, Hofer 15.

T: Walsh 8, Weber 21, Ness 10, Gardner 6, Adam 15.

Other scores:

Benson County 49, Langdon 48

Bottineau 80, Sawyer 48

Bowman County 70, Beach 69

Carrington 69, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 31

Central Cass 74, Lidgerwood 62

Dakota Prairie 71, Central Valley 57

Des Lacs-Burlington 64, Kenmare 57

Dickinson 65, Williston 43

Dickinson Trinity 58, Beulah 54

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 59, Sacred Heart, Minn. 38

Dunseith 55, Drake/Anamoose 47

Edgeley-Kulm 66, Oakes 33

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 60, Sargent Central 57

Fargo Shanley 80, Grand Forks Central 64

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 77, New Rockford-Sheyenne 47

Garrison 78, Parshall 73

Grand Forks Red River 64, East Grand Forks, Minn. 40

Hazen 75, Richardton-Taylor 41

Hillsboro 58, May Port CG 40

Jamestown 66, Bismarck Century 58

Killdeer 77, Glen Ullin-Hebron 51

LaMoure 60, Central Prairie 47

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 75, Glenburn 63

Midkota 62, Harvey-Wells County 55

Minot 65, Turtle Mountain 52

Minot Bishop Ryan 71, Minot Our Redeemer's 44

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 74, Surrey 57

Mott-Regent 61, Heart River 53, OT

New England 63, Hettinger/Scranton 37

New Salem 53, Kidder County 25

North Star 78, Rolla 34

Park River/Fordville Lankin 66, Midway-Minto 64

Powers Lake 55, Ray 46

Rugby 64, Velva 63

Shiloh Christian 66, Grant County 57

Solen 81, Flasher 69

Standing Rock 54, Center-Stanton 47

Stanley 58, Divide County 44

Starkweather-Munich 64, Rolette-Wolford 46

Thompson 60, Larimore 51

Towner-Granville-Upham 66, Westhope-Newburg 44

Trenton 89, Bainville, Mont. 41

Underwood 53, Campbell-Tintah-Fairmount 45

Warwick 79, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 52

Watford City 55, Tioga 50

West Fargo 45, Valley City 41

Wilton-Wing 65, Max 45

North Dakota girls

Results Tuesday

Central Cass 48, North Sargent 34

CC 10 28 32 48

NS 11 24 30 34

CC: Weber 8, Voss 6, Titus 9, Breske 8, Dixon 17.

NS: Euscher 2, Orn 5, Wrage 8, Peterson 3, Anderson 6, LaTraille 2, Sandness 8.

Kindred 65, Barnes County North 34

K 16 41 51 65

BCN 9 15 23 34

K: Allmaras 6, Graff 9, Schmit 20, Glasow 4, Otterson 6, Podolak 6, Dahl 10, Bugner 4.

BCN: Sakry 8, Tayer 1, Ellefson 6, Gregor 5, McCloyd 6, Tompkins 4, Halverson 4.

Lamoure 47, Central Prairie 37

L 13 29 43 47

CP 9 19 25 37

L: Bickford 5, Aberle 15, Carlson 14, Good 5, Warken 3, E. Armitage 3, S. Armitage 2.

CP: Heupel 5, Larson 2, Moldenhauer 7, Spitzer 10, Moser 12.

May-Port CG 48, Hillsboro 41

MPCG 13 21 29 48

H 8 14 25 41

MPCG: Lorenz 15, Evans 2, Ust 18, Wolden 9, Ogburn 4.

H: Rude 4, Doeden 7, Berge 2, Pastain 6, Murphy 10, Buethner 2.

Barnes County Tournament

Valley City 61,

Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 26

VC: Suhr 26, Jacob 10, Olson 6, Olstad 5, McDaniel 4, Enstad 2, Denholm 2, Da. Diegel 2, Groth 1, Di. Diegel 1

LMM: Rodin 11, Piehl 5, Ulmer 5, Fick 3, Headland 2.

Barnes County North 51,

Griggs County Central 39

BCN: Hanson 10, Gullickson 6, Eberle 6, Albrecht 5, Erker 5, Reimers 5.

GCC: Painter 24, Beattie 6, Andel 3, Savre 3, Jacobson 3.

Northern Cass 60,

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 29

NC: C. Ward 17, W. Ward 13, Zieske 12, Mitzel 8, Verwesr 8, Bergman 2, McDonald 1, Melander 1.

FSHP: Ihry 10, Jacobson 4, Ingram 4, Erickson 4, Norgaard 3, Anderson 2, Archer 2.

Maple Valley 52, Enderlin 33

MV: Pautz 18, Nudell 18, Tinjum 9, Punton 4, Hovland 3.

E: Lautt 10, Syverson 7, Thielges 5, M. Johnson 4, K. Johnson 3, Sandvaag 2, Laufenberg 2.

Other scores:

Bismarck Century 72, Jamestown 54

Bismarck High 75, Bismarck St. Mary's 56

Breckenridge, Minn. 77, Hankinson 47

Central Cass 48, North Sargent 34

Hatton-Northwood 67, North Border 37

Herreid/Selby Area, S.D. 36, Linton-HMB 35

Kindred 65, Milnor 34

LaMoure 47, Central Prairie 37

May Port CG 48, Hillsboro 31

Midway-Minto 78, Fordville Lankin-Park River 52

New Town 81, Trinity Christian 50

Parshall 67, Burke County 26

South Border 43, Hoven/Edmunds Central, S.D. 36

St. John 52, Boissevain, Manitoba 34

Trenton 65, Bainville, Mont. 57

Washburn 50, Shiloh Christian 49

Watford City 72, Tioga 25

Williston 71, Dickinson 61

Wilton-Wing 52, Max 43

Barnes County Tournament

First Round

Barnes County North 51, Griggs County Central 39

Maple Valley 52, Enderlin 33

Northern Cass 60, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 29

Valley City 61, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 26

hockey

D

Minnesota boys

Results Tuesday

Albert Lea 7, Winona Winhawks 0

Alexandria 3, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2, OT

Bemidji 3, Crookston Pirates 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 15, Spring Lake Park 0

Black River Falls, Wis. 7, La Crescent/Houston 5

Blake 8, Hutchinson 4

Champlin Park 8, Cambridge-Isanti 1

Chanhassen 3, New Prague 2, OT

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Duluth East 6, Anoka 1

Edina 3, Burnsville 2

Farmington 4, Chaska 0

Hermantown 5, Grand Rapids 2

Holy Family Catholic 2, East Ridge 1

International Falls 2, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1

Irondale/Saint Anthony Village 5, Robbinsdale Cooper 2

Lake of the Woods/Indus 4, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 3

Lakeville South 10, Rochester Century 1

Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2, North Branch 2, OT, (tie)

Little Falls 5, St. Cloud Tech 1

Marshall/Lakeview 9, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 3

Minneapolis Novas 11, Becker/Big Lake 2

Minnetonka 8, Hopkins 0

Moorhead 4, Brainerd/Pierz/Pillager 1

Northern Lakes 2, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Orono 5, Delano/Rockford 4

Owatonna 2, Rochester John Marshall 1, OT

Proctor 7, Princeton 4

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 3, Kittson County Central 2

Red Wing 5, Shakopee 1

River Lakes 4, Sartell 2

Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 7, Mankato West 1

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3

St. Michael-Albertville 4, St. Francis 2

St. Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha Saints 3, OT

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 2, Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis 1

Waconia 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3

Wahpeton-Breckenridge, N.D. 7, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3

Wayzata 5, Lakeville North 2

Willmar 4, St. Cloud Apollo 3, OT

Windom Area 6, Waseca Blue Jays 4

Minnesota girls

Results Tuesday

Bemidji 5, Moorhead 3

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 5, Fergus Falls 4

East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Knightriders, N.D. 1

Fairmont Area 10, Luverne Cardinals 7

Holy Angels 1, Northfield 1, OT, (tie)

Hopkins 4, Wayzata 3, OT

Hutchinson 4, St. Louis Park 0

International Falls 5, Eveleth-Gilbert/Virginia/Mesabi East/M I-B 2

Irondale 4, Chisago Lakes 2

Lakeville North 4, Rosemount 1

Park Rapids Area 8, LPGE/WDC 1

Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 2

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 7, River Lakes 0

Silver Bay/Two Harbors/Cook County/Ely/Northeast Range 3, Hermantown/Proctor 2

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 2, Willmar 0

Warroad 8, Crookston Pirates 1

North Dakota boys

Results Tuesday

Mandan 3, Jamestown 2

Grand Forks Red River 3, Grafton-Park River 1

Wahpeton-Breckenridge 7, Detroit Lakes-Perham 3

North Dakota girls

Results Tuesday

West Fargo 5, Jamestown 0

East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Knightriders 1

wrestling

D

High school

Results Tuesday

Barnesville 44, Dilworth Glyndon-Felton 21

106: Anderson, B, 1:23 fall over Greenley

113: Brandt, B, maj. dec. 12-1 over Whiteaker

120: Meyer, B, DGF open

126: Votava, B, DGF open

132: Johnson, DGF, dec. 5-3 over Anderson

138: Hamernik, DGF, Barnesville open

145: Sogge, DGF, dec. 6-5 over Hirsch

152: Johnson, DGF, dec. 9-2 over Nosal

160: Olson, B, pin 5:21 over Fuchs

170: Goedtke, B, maj. dec. 11-3 over Nygaard

182: Berg, B, maj. dec. 13-6 over Hawk

195: Remund, DGF, pin 1:17 over Brady

220: Johnson, B, 9-2 over Hanson

285: Wheelright, B, pin 1:28 over Lilley

Other scores:

Deer River 44, Virginia 24

Frazee 45, Fergus Falls 18

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46, St. Peter 18

New London-Spicer 43, Annandale/Maple Lake 24

Park Rapids 47, Detroit Lakes 27

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 57, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 18

St. James 54, River Valley 24

United Clay-Bekcer 35, Red Lake County Central 27

swimming

D

High school

Results Tuesday

Fargo South 97, Moorhead 65

200 medley relay: 1, Moorhead A (Johnson, Roach, Bundgaard, Kupec), 2:08.35. 2, Moorhead B, 2:28.83.

200 freestyle: 1, Stinar, FS, 1:57.96. 2, Jones, FS, 2:03.85.

200 individual medley: 1, Norton, FS, 2:14.43. 2, Isaak, FS, 2:30.67.

50 freestyle: 1, Olson, FS, 23.99. 2, Brock, FS, 24.12.

Diving: 1, Breen, FS, 210.95.

100 butterfly: 1, Hollingsworth, FS, 1:04.07. 2, Tsen, FS, 1:04.82.

100 freestyle: 1, Norton, FS, 53.53. 2, Olson, FS, 54.23.

500 freestyle: 1, Stinar, FS, 5:30.71. 2, Jones, FS, 5:35.92.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Moorhead A (Altendorf, Bundgaard, Wold, Dougherty), 2:12.00.

100 backstroke: 1, Tsen, FS, 1:04.89. 2, Isaak, FS, 1:07.79.

100 breaststroke: 1, Bundgaard, M, 1:25.52. Brock, FS, 1:27.43.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Moorhead A (Roach, Kupec, Johnson, Sunde), 4:25.65. 2, Moorhead B, 5:19.27.

Gymnastics

D

Minnesota

Results Tuesday

Alexandria 140, Moorhead 124.525.

Individual results

Vault: 1, Bowden, A, 9.375. 2, Borgen, M, 9.15.

Bars: 4, Borgen, M, 8.2. 5, Johnson, M, 8.175.

Beam: 1, Bowden, A, 8.9. 3, Clark, M, 8.50.

Floor: 1, Borgen, M, 9.525. 4, Seljevold, M, 9.30.

All-around: 1, Bowden, A, 36.425. 2, Borgen, M, 35.10.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement