Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
William Parks is ranked No. 9 at 182 pounds in Class 2A for the No. 9AA Perham Yellowjackets. Robert Williams/FOCUS

Parks, Perham ranked No. 9 in latest Guillotine rankings

Email

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Class AA Teams

Advertisement

1. Foley (6)

2. Simley (4)

3. Totino-Grace (5)

4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)

5. Hutchinson (2)

6. New Prague (2)

7. Scott West (2)

8. Albert Lea Area (1)

9. Perham (8)

10. Milaca (7)

11. Cannon Falls (1)

12. Chisago Lakes Area (7)

Lean and Mean Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Thief River Falls (8), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), Mora (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Waconia (2), New London-Spicer (6), Monticello (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), South Saint Paul (4)

182 pounds

1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11

2. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12

3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11

4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11

5. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11

6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12

7. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11

8. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12

9. William Parks, Perham (8) 11

10. Josh Whitesell, Saint Paul Johnson (4) 12

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Class A Teams

1. Jackson County Central (2)

2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)

3. Frazee (8)

4. Adrian (3)

5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)

6. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)

7. Minneota (3)

8. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)

9. Chatfield (1)

10. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)

11. Barnesville (6)

12. Pierz (7)

Lean and Mean Sibley East (4), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Blue Earth Area (2), Maple River (2), Pipestone Area (3), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Canby (3)

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Class AAA Teams

1. Apple Valley (3)

2. Prior Lake (2)

3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)

4. Hastings (1)

5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)

6. Owatonna (1)

7. Shakopee (2)

8. Anoka (7)

9. Willmar (6)

10. Little Falls (8)

11. Farmington (1)

12. Rosemount (3)

Lean and Mean Eastview (3), Lakeville North (2), Coon Rapids (7), Woodbury (4), Saint Francis (7), Alexandria (8)

For full individual rankings visit The Guillotine.

Advertisement
Robert Williams
Robert has been the Sports Editor for the Focus since 2010 covering multiple state and national championship teams and is a mainstay at state tournaments each season covering the successful, athletic programs of Perham and New York Mills High Schools.
(218) 346-5900 x223
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness