Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Perham boys win HOL Conference Indoor meet

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Perham, 56573

Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

MOORHEAD — The Perham boys track team got off to a fast start with a win at their first meet of the year. The Heart O’ Lakes Conference Indoor meet was held at Concordia College Tuesday, April 2.

Advertisement
Advertisement

“We brought a very limited number of athletes and scaled them way back as far as how many events they were in,” Head Coach Mike Peterson said. “It went very well for both the boys and girls programs.”

Perham accumulated 119 points to slip past Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton’s 115. Park Christian finished third with 98 points. The bottom four teams were: Pelican Rapids 80, Staples-Motley 61, West Central Area 49.5 and Barnesville 47.5.

The top eight finishes scored points 10 for first place, then 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.

In the 400-meter, Pehram placed five in the top eight. Senior Mark Huebsch finished second (56.48), behind Isaac Goedtke of Barnesville, who won the event in 54.84. Junior Leighton Covington was third (56.77), senior Nick Carignan fifth (57.59), and sophomores Andrew Johnson and Nic Winkels were seventh and eighth in times of 60.19 and 60.23 respectively.

Senior Dalton Dahms won the 800-meter in 2:10.54. Junior Jayden Cullen was sixth in 2:17.41; Tanner Monson finished eighth in 2:22.79.

Perham cross-country infusion continued with three top finishes in the 1600-meter. Sophomore Billy Beseman was runner-up in a time of 4:55.70. Pelican Rapids’ Cody Bekkerus won the 1600 in 4:49.73. Cullen finished fourth (4:59.82). Junior Chris Knutson placed seventh (5:04.09).

Three more XC runners swept the top three spots in the 3200-meter. Keeghan Hurley (9:55.86), Brady Speicher (10:02.69) and Ben Sullivan (11:00.60) finished first through third.

The 4x400 team of Covington, Hurley, Knutson and Dahms won the relay by over three seconds defeating the Pelican Rapids team’s time of 3:50.36 with a winning time of 3:46.86. Perham’s B team of Jake Monson, Tanner Monson, Alex Wegscheid and Nathan Coleman finished fifth in a time of 4:18.70.

Beseman, Dahms, Carignan and Speicher combined to win the 4x800-meter relay by nearly a minute. Perham’s time of 8:25.95 was well ahead of D-G-F’s second place finish in 9:14.01.

Cole Schmitz added a fifth event victory for Perham. Schmitz won the pole vault clearing 11-feet, six-inches. Seth Jacobson of DGF was second with a vault of 10-feet.

Payton Jordahl added team points with a seventh place finish in the long jump clearing 18-feet.

In the shot put, juniors Jonathon Siira and Troy Tellinghuisen placed. Siira threw 39-feet for a fifth place finish. Tellinghuisen was seventh with a throw of 37-feet, one-inch.

Girls place fifth

The girls team finished fifth with a score of 77. D-G-F won with 132 points. Staples-Motley, behind star Jaelin Beachy, finished second with 101 points. Pelican Rapids was third (82), Barnesville fourth (79), followed by Perham (77), Park Christian (59) and West Central Area (54).

Beachy is the defending 100-m hurdles state champion. She finished first in the 55-m hurdles, won the long jump and ran anchor on the Cardinals’ 4x200 relay winning team.

Perham sophomore Marlee Curtis finished fourth in the 55-hurdles in a time of 10.76. Beachy’s winning time was 9.17. Perham seniors Emily Tobkin (11.34) and Tanya Berns (11.38) placed sixth and seventh.

Sophomore Olivia Nelson placed third in the 400-meter in a time of 68.09 behind two seniors, Sommer Haugrud of Pelican Rapids (64.70) and runner-up Katie Highness (66.61) of D-G-F.

No surprise, it was more points from the Cross Country team in the distance runs. Eighth-grade standout Brynnan Covington won the 800 in 2:35.56. Tianna Wald, another eighth-grader, from Pelican Rapids finished second (2:44.00), to break up a sweep of Yellowjackets. Senior Ciarrin Covington was third (2:45.43). Junior Racole Karels was fourth (2:46.99). Lauren Anderson, a freshman, was the fourth Jacket in the top eight with a seventh-place time of 2:53.84.

Freshman Sydney Karels got Perham’s second event victory with a winning time of 5:35.67 in the 1600-meter run. She finished all alone over 12 seconds ahead of runner-up Wald from Pelican (5:48.50). Juniors Mary Riestenberg (5:53.19) and Lizzie Fudge (5:54.21) were fourth and fifth, respectively.

Nelson kicked off a third place finish in the 4x400 relay with Tanya Berns and the Covington sisters anchoring a time of 4:42.88. Pelican Rapids and D-G-F finished first and second. Perham’s B team of Sydney Karels, Riestenberg, Kayla Hodgson and Fudge were fifth (4:48.51).

In the field, senior Susan Merkins placed second in the pole vault clearing seven-feet. Mandy Mercil of D-G-F won the event with an eight-foot vault.

Video highlights can be viewed at the 31:00 mark of Tuesday night's WDAY sportscast with Dom Izzo.

Full meet results:

Boy's Heart-of-the-Lakes Conference Indoor Meet

Concordia College-Moorhead, Minnesota

April 2, 2013

55 Meter: 1. Brian Huber, 12, Staples-Motley, 7.02;  2. Simeon Reiswig, 12, Park Christian, 7.09;  3. Adam Lutz, 12, Park Christian, 7.14;  4. Ray Elizondo, 12, Pelican Rapids, 7.174;  4. Michael Strand, 11, Barnesville, 7.174;  6. David Tompkins, 12, Park Christian, 7.19;  7. Stuart Brandt, 12, Barnesville, 7.21;  8. Brandon Wayne, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 7.30;  9. Dakatoh Kashmark, 11, West Central Area, 7.33;  10. Colton Mickelson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 7.38;  11. Isaac Safranski, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 7.40;  12. Brady Combs, 11, West Central Area, 7.530;  13. Drew Peterson, 12, West Central Area, 7.534;  14. Jordan Bang, 10, Barnesville, 7.55;  15. Danny Franco, 10, Pelican Rapids, 7.57;  16. Jake Drechsel, 8, West Central Area, 7.58;  17. Drew Peterson, 11, Staples-Motley, 7.60;  18. Austin Daugherty, 11, Park Christian, 7.611;  19. Payton Jordahl, 11, Perham, 7.614;  20. Tanner Wagner, 10, West Central Area, 7.70;  21. Dan Thompson, 9, Park Christian, 7.73;  22. Josh Heinen, 11, Park Christian, 7.743;  23. Koel Seifert, 10, West Central Area, 7.750;  24. Justin Haley, 11, West Central Area, 7.77;  25. Kyler Votova, 11, Barnesville, 7.88;  26. Tyler Johnson, 9, Staples-Motley, 7.93;  27. Justin Hansen, 8, West Central Area, 8.03;  28. Pane Babic, 11, Pelican Rapids, 8.43;  29. Alec Bjerke, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8.47;  30. Will Shamp, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8.53;  31. Chet Frink, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8.68;  32. Jake Combs, 8, West Central Area, 9.29;  Devin Lien, 12, West Central Area, DNC;  Adam Kaye, 12, West Central Area, DNC;  Patrick Glynn, 10, Perham, DNC;  Cole Schmitz, 10, Perham, DNC;  Noah Han, 8, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Brent Lisson, 12, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Carlos Gutierrez, 12, Pelican Rapids, DNC.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Matthew Moberg, 11, Park Christian, 8.63;  2. Michael Tollefson, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 9.14;  3. Isaac Goedtke, 12, Barnesville, 9.48;  4. Britton Erickson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 10.35;  5. Brady Combs, 11, West Central Area, 10.39;  6. Seth Jacobson, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 10.45;  7. Adam Kaye, 12, West Central Area, 10.93.

200 Meter: 1. Brian Huber, 12, Staples-Motley, 24.17;  2. Carlos Gutierrez, 12, Pelican Rapids, 25.06;  3. Simeon Reiswig, 12, Park Christian, 25.12;  4. Adam Lutz, 12, Park Christian, 25.222;  5. Michael Strand, 11, Barnesville, 25.230;  6. David Tompkins, 12, Park Christian, 25.58;  7. Brandon Wayne, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 25.96;  8. Colton Mickelson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 26.02;  9. Hunter Nickel, 11, Park Christian, 26.36;  10. Nic Winkels, 10, Perham, 26.43;  11. Daniel Schack, 11, West Central Area, 26.46;  12. Stuart Brandt, 12, Barnesville, 26.60;  13. Dale Vogt, 12, Staples-Motley, 27.00;  14. Drew Peterson, 12, West Central Area, 27.03;  15. Andrew Johnson, 10, Perham, 27.27;  16. Jake Drechsel, 8, West Central Area, 27.48;  17. Justin Haley, 11, West Central Area, 27.56;  18. Dan Thompson, 9, Park Christian, 27.65;  19. Tyler Johnson, 9, Staples-Motley, 27.84;  20. Britton Erickson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 28.13;  21. Shane Toutges, 11, Park Christian, 29.54;  22. Justin Hansen, 8, West Central Area, 29.62;  23. Kyler Votova, 11, Barnesville, 29.78;  24. Will Shamp, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 30.43;  25. Tyler Onstad, 8, West Central Area, 32.06;  26. Pane Babic, 11, Pelican Rapids, 33.26;  27. Jake Combs, 8, West Central Area, 35.03.

400 Meter: 1. Isaac Goedtke, 12, Barnesville, 54.84;  2. Mark Huebsch, 12, Perham, 56.48;  3. Leighton Covington, 11, Perham, 56.77;  4. Taylor Beyer, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 56.87;  5. Nick Carignan, 12, Perham, 57.59;  6. Robert Mazariegos, 10, Pelican Rapids, 58.13;  7. Andrew Johnson, 10, Perham, 60.19;  8. Nic Winkels, 10, Perham, 60.23;  9. Trent Dufault, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 61.12;  10. Alejandro Romero, 9, Pelican Rapids, 61.16;  11. Mark Schwandt, 9, Park Christian, 61.19;  12. Jake Monson, 10, Perham, 61.69;  13. Georg Mentz, 11, Staples-Motley, 63.36;  14. Stephan Plopper, 10, Staples-Motley, 65.04;  15. Alec Bjerke, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 69.68;  16. Luke Steichen, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 72.38;  Arturo Saavedra, 12, Pelican Rapids, DNC.

800 Meter: 1. Dalton Dahms, 12, Perham, 2:10.54;  2. Cody Bekkerus, 12, Pelican Rapids, 2:13.22;  3. Alex Fuchs, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 2:15.11;  4. Ryan Leach, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 2:15.61;  5. Korey Zetah, 12, Staples-Motley, 2:16.28;  6. Jayden Cullen, 11, Perham, 2:17.41;  7. Tanner Monson, 10, Perham, 2:22.79;  8. Zach Kvalvog, 9, Park Christian, 2:27.79;  9. Bryce Paulson, 10, West Central Area, 2:32.39;  10. Ethan Olson, 8, West Central Area, 2:38.64;  11. Devin Schack, 8, West Central Area, 2:38.91;  12. Isaiah Westby, 8, West Central Area, 2:39.77;  13. Kendall Yungbauer, 10, Staples-Motley, 2:46.56;  14. Christian Rutherford, 11, Barnesville, 3:01.91;  15. Alejandro Prieto, 12, Staples-Motley, 3:06.14;  Mason Berube, 10, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Tyler Honrud, 10, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Cody Gillaspey, 9, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Tyler Bakken, 9, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  John Olhoft, 12, West Central Area, DNC;  Georg Mentz, 11, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Jesus Romero, 12, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Luis Martinez, 12, Pelican Rapids, DNC.

1600 Meter: 1. Cody Bekkerus, 12, Pelican Rapids, 4:49.73;  2. Billy Beseman, 10, Perham, 4:55.70;  3. Korey Zetah, 12, Staples-Motley, 4:58.45;  4. Jayden Cullen, 11, Perham, 4:59.82;  5. Alex Toms, 11, West Central Area, 5:01.35;  6. Zach Kvalvog, 9, Park Christian, 5:01.65;  7. Chris Knutson, 11, Perham, 5:04.09;  8. Tony Santos, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 5:12.16;  9. Jesus Romero, 12, Pelican Rapids, 5:19.43;  10. Josh Cole, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 5:28.36;  11. Alex Wegscheid, 11, Perham, 5:40.24;  12. Nathan Coleman, 9, Perham, 5:40.34;  13. Ryan Trout, 9, Staples-Motley, 5:43.05;  14. Josiah Hurner, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 5:46.99;  15. Ryley Nelson, 8, West Central Area, 5:50.57;  16. Kendall Yungbauer, 10, Staples-Motley, 5:54.63;  17. Cody Gillaspey, 9, Pelican Rapids, 5:56.45;  18. Nick Bellefeulle, 12, Barnesville, 5:58.26;  19. Sam Quanbeck, 11, Park Christian, 6:01.31;  20. Cody Mehlhaf, 10, West Central Area, 6:06.53;  21. Zach Ehresman, 12, Staples-Motley, 6:07.49;  22. Austin Clavin, 8, West Central Area, 6:28.65;  23. Jj Drews, 11, West Central Area, 6:35.92;  24. Stephan Plopper, 10, Staples-Motley, 6:49.19;  Blake Miller, 12, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Mason Berube, 10, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Tyler Honrud, 10, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Tyler Bakken, 9, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Kanyon Edvall, 10, Perham, DNC.

3200 Meter: 1. Keeghan Hurley, 11, Perham, 9:55.86;  2. Brady Speicher, 12, Perham, 10:02.69;  3. Ben Sullivan, 11, Perham, 11:00.60;  4. Tony Santos, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 11:11.08;  5. Bailey Crook, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 11:15.01;  6. Mahad Aden, 10, Pelican Rapids, 11:22.28;  7. Erik Lynnes, 10, Pelican Rapids, 11:26.97;  8. Tyler Schill, 11, West Central Area, 12:28.57;  9. Sam Cruz, 9, Pelican Rapids, 12:35.30;  10. Dan Wilson, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12:41.77;  11. Josiah Hurner, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12:53.75;  12. Alex Peppel, 9, Barnesville, 13:23.03;  13. Cameron Ash, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 13:34.56;  14. Bryan Neels, 8, Barnesville, 14:42.50.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Park Christian (Matthew Moberg, Adam Lutz, David Tompkins, Simeon Reiswig), 98.65;  2. Barnesville (Stuart Brandt, Michael Strand, Jordan Bang, Isaac Goedtke), 1:43.06;  3. West Central Area (Dakatoh Kashmark, Adam Kaye, Jake Drechsel, Drew Peterson), 1:45.32;  4. Pelican Rapids (Ray Elizondo, Robert Mazariegos, Eddie Ramos, Danny Franco), 1:46.18;  5. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Seth Jacobson, Ben Martin, Trent Dufault, Brandon Wayne), 1:46.75;  6. Staples-Motley (Tyler Johnson, Georg Mentz, Dale Vogt, Drew Peterson), 1:49.16;  7. West Central Area (Justin Haley, Koel Seifert, Jake Combs, Tanner Wagner), 1:49.34;  8. West Central Area (Jared Oachs, Tyler Onstad, Justin Hansen, Dominique Walls), 1:51.85;  9. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Alec Bjerke, Will Shamp, Luke Steichen, Chet Frink), 2:01.60.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Perham (Leighton Covington, Keeghan Hurley, Chris Knutson, Dalton Dahms), 3:46.86;  2. Pelican Rapids (Jesus Romero, Cody Bekkerus, Robert Mazariegos, Carlos Gutierrez), 3:50.36;  3. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Taylor Beyer, Alex Fuchs, Ryan Leach, Michael Tollefson), 3:52.24;  4. West Central Area (Jared Oachs, John Olhoft, Adam Kaye, Alex Toms), 3:59.64;  5. Perham (Jake Monson, Tanner Monson, Alex Wegscheid, Nathan Coleman), 4:18.70;  6. Barnesville (Austin Fox, Nick Bellefeulle, Tyler Nysveen, Jordan Bang), 4:22.12;  Pelican Rapids 4x4b, DNC.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Perham (Billy Beseman, Dalton Dahms, Nick Carignan, Brady Speicher), 8:25.95;  2. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Bailey Crook, Ryan Leach, Josh Cole, Alex Fuchs), 9:14.01;  3. West Central Area (John Olhoft, Tyler Schill, Bryce Paulson, Ethan Olson), 9:29.62;  4. Pelican Rapids (Tyler Honrud, Mahad Aden, Sam Cruz, Erik Lynnes), 9:56.97;  5. Staples-Motley (Georg Mentz, Ryan Trout, Zach Ehresman, Stephan Plopper), 10:10.70;  6. Barnesville (Nick Bellefeulle, Christian Rutherford, Tyler Nysveen, Austin Fox), 10:24.39.

Long Jump: 1. Brian Huber, 12, Staples-Motley, 21-3 1/2;  2. Matthew Moberg, 11, Park Christian, 20-1;  3. Daniel Schack, 11, West Central Area, 19-10 3/4;  4. Dakatoh Kashmark, 11, West Central Area, 19-3 1/2;  5. Taylor Beyer, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 18-9 3/4;  6. Adam Lutz, 12, Park Christian, 18-0 1/2;  7. Payton Jordahl, 11, Perham, 18-0;  8. Colton Mickelson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 17-10 1/4;  9. Drew Peterson, 12, West Central Area, 17-9 3/4;  10. Michael Strand, 11, Barnesville, 17-8 3/4;  11. Tyler Nysveen, 11, Barnesville, 17-2 3/4;  12. Isaac Safranski, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 16-11 1/2;  13. Brandon Wayne, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 16-7 1/4;  14. Tanner Wagner, 10, West Central Area, 16-6 1/2;  15. Seth Jacobson, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 16-6;  16. Mark Schwandt, 9, Park Christian, 16-3 3/4;  17. Stuart Brandt, 12, Barnesville, 15-11 3/4;  17. Dale Vogt, 12, Staples-Motley, 15-11 3/4;  19. Guillermo Rosiles, 10, Pelican Rapids, 15-9;  20. Tyler Johnson, 9, Staples-Motley, 15-7 1/2;  21. Joey Coronado, 9, Pelican Rapids, 15-4;  22. Dan Thompson, 9, Park Christian, 14-11 1/2;  23. Christian Rutherford, 11, Barnesville, 14-3 1/4;  24. Kyler Votova, 11, Barnesville, 14-2 1/4;  25. Pane Babic, 11, Pelican Rapids, 11-9.

Triple Jump: 1. Matthew Moberg, 11, Park Christian, 41-6 1/2;  2. Hunter Nickel, 11, Park Christian, 38-8 1/2;  3. Michael Tollefson, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 38-3 3/4;  4. Taylor Beyer, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 37-8 1/2;  5. Tanner Wagner, 10, West Central Area, 36-4;  6. Dakatoh Kashmark, 11, West Central Area, 36-2 1/2;  7. Isaac Safranski, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 36-0 1/2;  8. Trent Dufault, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 35-8;  9. Mark Huebsch, 12, Perham, 35-2;  10. Guillermo Rosiles, 10, Pelican Rapids, 35-1;  11. Mark Schwandt, 9, Park Christian, 33-9 1/4;  12. Austin Fox, 11, Barnesville, 31-9 3/4;  13. Tyler Nysveen, 11, Barnesville, 31-2 1/2;  14. Daniel Schack, 11, West Central Area, 29-10;  15. Tyler Onstad, 8, West Central Area, 29-2 1/2;  16. Joey Coronado, 9, Pelican Rapids, 28-6;  17. Jordan Bang, 10, Barnesville, 26-4.

High Jump: 1. Hunter Nickel, 11, Park Christian, 6-4;  2. Brian Huber, 12, Staples-Motley, 6-2;  3. Michael Tollefson, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 5-10;  3. Daniel Schack, 11, West Central Area, 5-10;  5. Isaac Safranski, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 5-4;  5. Travis Haugen, 11, Pelican Rapids, 5-4;  7. Mark Schwandt, 9, Park Christian, 5-2;  Georg Mentz, 11, Staples-Motley, NH.

Pole Vault: 1. Cole Schmitz, 10, Perham, 11-6;  2. Seth Jacobson, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 10-0;  2. Trent Dufault, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 10-0;  4. Isaac Goedtke, 12, Barnesville, 9-6;  5. Chet Frink, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 7-6.

Shot Put: Round 1, Flight 1: 2. Eddie Ramos, 11, Pelican Rapids, 43-1 1/2q;  6. Anel Subasic, 11, Pelican Rapids, 38-1q;  15. Jared Oachs, 11, West Central Area, 31-6 1/2;  19. Hobet Diaz, 9, Pelican Rapids, 30-0;  21. Koel Seifert, 10, West Central Area, 27-11;  22. Ibro Kurtic, 10, Pelican Rapids, 27-3;  24. Alex Diaz, 9, Pelican Rapids, 25-7 1/2.

Round 1, Flight 2: 9. Garrett Nelson, 12, Barnesville, 35-9;  12. Garrett Secora, 11, Staples-Motley, 33-4;  14. Kurtis Trautman, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 32-2;  16. Ben Knutson, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 31-2;  17. Austin Fox, 11, Barnesville, 30-8;  18. Mark Swanson, 10, Perham, 30-2;  23. Harrison Owings, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 25-9 1/2.

Round 1, Flight 3: 1. Derek Johnk, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 44-6q;  3. Austin Daugherty, 11, Park Christian, 39-5 1/2q;  3. Mike Beach, 12, Staples-Motley, 39-5 1/2q;  5. Jonathan Siira, 11, Perham, 39-0q;  7. Troy Tellinghusien, 11, Perham, 37-1q;  8. Brady Butcher, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 36-0q;  10. Drew Peterson, 11, Staples-Motley, 35-6;  11. Ben Martin, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 34-11;  13. William Parks, 10, Perham, 32-9;  20. John Olhoft, 12, West Central Area, 28-7.

Final: 1. Derek Johnk, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 44-7;  2. Eddie Ramos, 11, Pelican Rapids, 44-5;  3. Mike Beach, 12, Staples-Motley, 39-8 1/2;  4. Austin Daugherty, 11, Park Christian, 39-5 1/2;  5. Jonathan Siira, 11, Perham, 39-0;  6. Anel Subasic, 11, Pelican Rapids, 38-1;  7. Troy Tellinghusien, 11, Perham, 37-1;  8. Brady Butcher, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 36-0.

TEAM SCORES: 1. Perham, 119.0; 2. DilworthGlyndonFelton, 115.0; 3. Park Christian,  98.0; 4. Pelican Rapids,  80.0; 5. Staples-Motley,  61.0; 6. West Central Area,  49.5; 7. Barnesville,  47..

Girl's Heart-of-the-Lakes Conference Indoor Meet

Concordia College-Moorhead, Minnesota

April 2, 2013

55 Meter: 1. Madison Geiser, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8.114;  2. Mikayla Wing, 11, Staples-Motley, 8.119;  3. Taylor Anderson, 12, Barnesville, 8.24;  4. Tia Kjelland, 11, Park Christian, 8.31;  5. Millie Klefsaas, 8, Staples-Motley, 8.369;  6. Anna Bang, 10, Barnesville, 8.371;  7. Sydney Haugrud, 10, Pelican Rapids, 8.42;  8. Caitlin Ash, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8.46;  9. Amber Robben, 8, Staples-Motley, 8.56;  10. Mackenzie Korf, 9, Pelican Rapids, 8.68;  11. Brianna Harthun, 9, Pelican Rapids, 8.71;  12. Sarah Koopmann, 10, Staples-Motley, 8.73;  13. Taylir Bullick, 9, West Central Area, 8.75;  14. Shelby Mullikin, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8.769;  14. Emily Munson, 8, Pelican Rapids, 8.769;  16. Shaylynne Westergard, 11, West Central Area, 8.798;  17. Taylin Schleicher, 8, West Central Area, 8.805;  18. Carly Black, 10, Pelican Rapids, 8.82;  19. Rae Critchley, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8.976;  20. Allie Hoeft, 9, Perham, 8.979;  21. Tabitha Friederichs, 7, Barnesville, 9.010;  22. Meg Swanson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 9.019;  23. Andrea Duncan, 12, West Central Area, 9.03;  24. Haley Evenson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 9.04;  25. Bailey Shulstad, 8, Pelican Rapids, 9.096;  26. Corina Vigness, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 9.101;  27. Sheyenne Gunderson, 8, Barnesville, 9.19;  28. Amber Jones, 12, West Central Area, 9.202;  29. Abby Strand, 9, Pelican Rapids, 9.211;  30. Hailey Peterson, 8, Pelican Rapids, 9.23;  31. Dawn Cleveland, 10, West Central Area, 9.35;  32. Marlene McMullen, 9, Staples-Motley, 9.37;  33. Madison Korf, 12, Pelican Rapids, 9.536;  34. Alisha Johnson, 8, Staples-Motley, 9.540;  35. Ciara Arnhalt, 10, Park Christian, 9.59;  36. Alayna Aanerud, 8, West Central Area, 9.64;  37. Annabelle Haarstad, 9, West Central Area, 9.95;  38. Alyssa Landsem, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 10.29;  39. Chantilly Martinez, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 10.39;  40. Chloe Evenson, 11, Pelican Rapids, 41.41;  41. Grace Wooten, 12, Perham, 42.17;  42. Janet Gerner, 9, Barnesville, 42.24;  43. Samantha Waller, 10, Pelican Rapids, 42.633;  44. Carolee Berneking, 9, Barnesville, 42.634;  Randee Hamman, 9, Barnesville, DNC;  Mikaela Brown, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, DQ;  Ariel Martinson, 11, Pelican Rapids, DNC.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jaelin Beachy, 11, Staples-Motley, 9.17;  2. Kelly Pearson, 12, Staples-Motley, 9.37;  3. Sydney Larson, 10, Park Christian, 9.47;  4. Marlee Curtis, 10, Perham, 10.76;  5. Amy Bentow, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 11.13;  6. Emily Tobkin, 12, Perham, 11.34;  7. Tanya Berns, 12, Perham, 11.38;  8. Sydney Haugrud, 10, Pelican Rapids, 11.64;  9. Ariel Olson, 9, Barnesville, 11.66;  10. Genevie Haroldson, 11, West Central Area, 11.89;  11. Dawn Cleveland, 10, West Central Area, 11.92;  12. Anna Bang, 10, Barnesville, 12.20;  13. Alex Miller, 8, Staples-Motley, 12.37;  14. Jenessa Iverson, 9, Staples-Motley, 12.64;  15. Amber Jones, 12, West Central Area, 12.66;  16. Ally Reno, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12.75;  17. Alayna Aanerud, 8, West Central Area, 12.77;  18. Lexi Coalwell, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12.89;  19. Janet Gerner, 9, Barnesville, 13.62.

200 Meter: 1. Courtney Nepstad, 11, Park Christian, 27.51;  2. Sommer Haugrud, 12, Pelican Rapids, 27.58;  3. Kelly Pearson, 12, Staples-Motley, 29.65;  4. Kylee Fernholz, 11, West Central Area, 30.20;  5. Madison Geiser, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 30.21;  6. Ashlyn French, 11, Pelican Rapids, 30.42;  7. Mackenzie Korf, 9, Pelican Rapids, 30.66;  8. Tia Kjelland, 11, Park Christian, 31.16;  9. Jena Jacobson, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 31.26;  10. Ana Monson, 9, Park Christian, 31.61;  11. Shelby Mullikin, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 31.65;  12. Sarah Koopmann, 10, Staples-Motley, 31.73;  13. Marlee Curtis, 10, Perham, 31.76;  14. Alissa Bentley, 11, Barnesville, 31.89;  15. Emily Tobkin, 12, Perham, 31.95;  16. Elizabeth Schmitz, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 32.71;  17. Emily Swyter, 9, Perham, 32.84;  18. Rae Critchley, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 33.37;  19. Sheyenne Gunderson, 8, Barnesville, 33.41;  20. Corina Vigness, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 33.62;  21. Carolee Berneking, 9, Barnesville, 33.87;  22. Haley Evenson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 34.19;  23. Shaylynne Westergard, 11, West Central Area, 34.34;  24. Allie Hoeft, 9, Perham, 34.41;  25. Hailey Peterson, 8, Pelican Rapids, 34.60;  26. Samantha Svendson, 8, Staples-Motley, 34.75;  27. Carly Black, 10, Pelican Rapids, 35.28;  28. Mikaela Brown, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 35.34;  29. Megan Hannestad, 10, Park Christian, 35.50;  30. Alayna Aanerud, 8, West Central Area, 35.97;  31. Bailey Shulstad, 8, Pelican Rapids, 36.23;  32. Marlene McMullen, 9, Staples-Motley, 36.52;  33. Ciara Arnhalt, 10, Park Christian, 36.56;  34. Samantha Waller, 10, Pelican Rapids, 37.27;  35. Dakayla Robinson, 9, Staples-Motley, 37.41;  36. Taylor Wiese, 10, West Central Area, 37.60;  36. Shonna Bradley, 10, West Central Area, 37.60;  38. Chantilly Martinez, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 38.34;  39. Alyssa Landsem, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 39.53;  40. Chloe Evenson, 11, Pelican Rapids, 39.77;  Ariel Martinson, 11, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Sydney Larson, 10, Park Christian, DNC;  Jaelin Beachy, 11, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Natalie Murphy, 9, Perham, DNC;  Olivia Nelson, 10, Perham, DNC;  Morgan Nepstad, 9, Park Christian, DNC;  Tanya Berns, 12, Perham, DNC;  Josie Erickson, 9, Staples-Motley, DNC.

400 Meter: 1. Sommer Haugrud, 12, Pelican Rapids, 64.70;  2. Katie Highness, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 66.61;  3. Olivia Nelson, 10, Perham, 68.09;  4. Maggie O'Keefe, 12, Staples-Motley, 68.58;  5. Emily Munson, 8, Pelican Rapids, 68.80;  6. Megan Dumpprope, 9, Staples-Motley, 69.07;  7. Frannie Mercil, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 69.88;  8. Ashlyn French, 11, Pelican Rapids, 70.56;  9. Mary Olhoft, 9, West Central Area, 71.85;  10. Annie Rieder, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 72.01;  11. Brianna Harthun, 9, Pelican Rapids, 72.46;  12. Emily Swyter, 9, Perham, 72.97;  13. Emily Tobkin, 12, Perham, 73.07;  14. Tanya Berns, 12, Perham, 73.36;  15. Marlee Curtis, 10, Perham, 74.48;  16. Natalie Murphy, 9, Perham, 74.75;  17. Elizabeth Schmitz, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 75.65;  18. Grace Forsgren, 9, Pelican Rapids, 75.98.

800 Meter: 1. Brynnan Covington, 8, Perham, 2:35.56;  2. Tianna Wald, 8, Pelican Rapids, 2:44.00;  3. Ciarrin Covington, 12, Perham, 2:45.43;  4. Racole Karels, 11, Perham, 2:46.99;  5. Ann Halverson, 8, Barnesville, 2:51.36;  6. Ally Reno, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 2:51.43;  7. Laren Anderson, 9, Perham, 2:53.84;  8. Ruth Goedtke, 8, Barnesville, 2:55.89;  9. Lexi Coalwell, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 2:56.61;  10. Cally Haraldson, 9, West Central Area, 2:56.98;  11. Kellyn Barney, Perham, 2:57.66;  12. Chelsea Nanik, 8, Staples-Motley, 3:01.10;  13. Emma Hoover, 8, Pelican Rapids, 3:01.88;  14. Breanna Brown, 7, Barnesville, 3:02.65;  15. Angie Furey, 9, Pelican Rapids, 3:03.34;  16. Kaala Hoiberg, 12, Park Christian, 3:07.14;  17. Emma Nielson, 7, Barnesville, 3:08.68;  18. Kaylee Schultz, 10, Park Christian, 3:08.74;  19. Taylor Yungbauer, 8, Staples-Motley, 3:19.24;  20. Susi Castrillon, 11, Staples-Motley, 3:39.45;  21. Daniela Alvarez, 12, Staples-Motley, 3:52.33;  Logan Peterson, 12, Staples-Motley, DNC.

1600 Meter: 1. Sydney Karels, 9, Perham, 5:35.67;  2. Tianna Wald, 8, Pelican Rapids, 5:48.50;  3. Emily Bakken, 11, Pelican Rapids, 5:52.63;  4. Mary Riestenberg, 11, Perham, 5:53.19;  5. Lizzie Fudge, 11, Perham, 5:54.21;  6. Cami Wastweet, 10, Barnesville, 5:55.83;  7. Isabelle Tonsfeldt, 10, Barnesville, 6:10.49;  8. Kylie Hammernik, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 6:11.62;  9. Shayley Gifford, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 6:18.41;  10. Courtney Erickson, 10, Barnesville, 6:20.89;  11. Kimberly Harmelink, 12, Park Christian, 6:24.70;  12. Haley Christoffersen, 9, Staples-Motley, 6:29.35;  13. Hannah Frisch, 9, West Central Area, 6:46.21;  14. Katie Petry, 10, Park Christian, 7:07.02;  15. Marissa Blair, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 7:27.47;  16. Megan Roles, 10, Staples-Motley, 7:56.94;  Maren Anderson, 12, Perham, DNC;  Anica Sawchuk, 10, Park Christian, DNC.

3200 Meter: 1. Abby VanKempen, 9, West Central Area, 12:46.69;  2. Heidi Lageson, 9, Park Christian, 13:01.62;  3. Emily Bakken, 11, Pelican Rapids, 13:02.39;  4. Cami Wastweet, 10, Barnesville, 14:03.90;  5. Bailey Narem, 7, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 14:15.57;  6. Kylie Hammernik, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 14:20.53;  7. Isabelle Tonsfeldt, 10, Barnesville, 14:24.02;  8. Shayley Gifford, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 14:39.97;  9. Courtney Erickson, 10, Barnesville, 14:57.09;  10. Brooke critchley, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 15:58.94;  11. Marissa Blair, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 16:57.94.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Staples-Motley (Mikayla Wing, Kelly Pearson, Logan Peterson, Jaelin Beachy), 1:55.43;  2. Park Christian (Morgan Nepstad, Tia Kjelland, Ana Monson, Sydney Larson), 1:59.12;  3. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Mandy Mercil, Annie Rieder, Katie Highness, Madison Geiser), 1:59.48;  4. Barnesville (Ariel Olson, Heather Johnson, Randee Hamman, Taylor Anderson), 2:01.85;  5. West Central Area (Amber Schill, Shonna Bradley, Taylor Wiese, Taylir Bullick), 2:03.10;  6. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Elizabeth Schmitz, Shelby Mullikin, Caitlin Ash, Jena Jacobson), 2:04.95;  7. Staples-Motley (Amber Robben, Alex Miller, Samantha Svendson, Millie Klefsaas), 2:08.19;  8. Barnesville (Andria McIntyre, Tabitha Friederichs, Emma Nielson, Nicole Herbranson), 2:09.00;  9. Pelican Rapids (Madison Korf, Madeline Sytsma, Grace Forsgren, Brianna Harthun), 2:11.23;  10. Pelican Rapids (Angie Furey, Bailey Shulstad, Abby Strand, Meg Swanson), 2:14.65;  11. Barnesville (Sheyenne Gunderson, Breanna Brown, Carolee Berneking, Janet Gerner), 2:14.76;  12. West Central Area (Amber Jones, Shaylynne Westergard, Taylin Schleicher, Andrea Duncan), 2:14.87;  13. Staples-Motley (Jenessa Iverson, Josie Erickson, Alisha Johnson, Samantha Simon), 2:17.48;  14. West Central Area (Genevie Haroldson, Holly VanKempen, Mary Olhoft, Tianna Christiansen), 2:25.01.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Pelican Rapids (Ashlyn French, Emily Munson, Mackenzie Korf, Sommer Haugrud), 4:34.48;  2. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Annie Rieder, Frannie Mercil, Jena Jacobson, Katie Highness), 4:40.95;  3. Perham (Olivia Nelson, Tanya Berns, Ciarrin Covington, Brynnan Covington), 4:42.88;  4. West Central Area (Tianna Christiansen, Mary Olhoft, Genevie Haroldson, Kylee Fernholz), 4:46.37;  5. Perham (Sydney Carlos, Mary Riestenberg, Kayla Hodgden, Lizzie Fudge), 4:48.51;  6. Barnesville (Taylor Anderson, Randee Hamman, Anna Bang, Heather Johnson), 4:50.53;  7. Barnesville (Andria McIntyre, Breanna Brown, Emma Nielson, Nicole Herbranson), 4:58.68;  8. Pelican Rapids (Emma Hoover, Angie Furey, Maddie Swanson, Tianna Wald), 4:59.92;  9. Pelican Rapids (Madison Korf, Grace Forsgren, Madeline Sytsma, Sydney Haugrud), 5:13.83;  Perham 4x4c, DNC.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Park Christian (Anica Sawchuk, Heidi Lageson, Haley Dyer, Courtney Nepstad), 11:02.02;  2. West Central Area (Abby VanKempen, Kylee Fernholz, Cally Haraldson, Holly VanKempen), 11:07.21;  3. Staples-Motley (Logan Peterson, Maggie O'Keefe, Chelsea Nanik, Megan Dumpprope), 11:09.10;  4. Barnesville (Nicole Herbranson, Ruth Goedtke, Ann Halverson, Alexis Pederson), 11:12.41;  5. DilworthGlyndonFelton (Lexi Coalwell, Brooke critchley, Ally Reno, Bailey Narem), 11:49.26;  6. Park Christian (Kaylee Schultz, Kaala Hoiberg, Olivia Thimjon, Kimberly Harmelink), 12:19.24;  7. Staples-Motley (Haley Christoffersen, Megan Roles, Susi Castrillon, Daniela Alvarez), 14:07.92;  Perham 4x8, DNC.

Long Jump: 1. Jaelin Beachy, 11, Staples-Motley, 15-7;  2. Sommer Haugrud, 12, Pelican Rapids, 15-2 1/2;  3. Taylor Anderson, 12, Barnesville, 14-9 1/2;  4. Tianna Christiansen, 11, West Central Area, 14-0;  5. Ariel Olson, 9, Barnesville, 13-11;  6. Courtney Nepstad, 11, Park Christian, 13-9;  7. Amy Bentow, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 13-8;  8. Madison Geiser, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 13-7 3/4;  9. Holly VanKempen, 11, West Central Area, 13-3 1/4;  9. Andria McIntyre, 7, Barnesville, 13-3 1/4;  11. Kylee Fernholz, 11, West Central Area, 13-0;  12. Mackenzie Korf, 9, Pelican Rapids, 12-11 3/4;  13. Caitlin Ash, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12-9 3/4;  14. Morgan Nepstad, 9, Park Christian, 12-9 1/2;  15. Frannie Mercil, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12-9;  16. Ana Monson, 9, Park Christian, 12-8 1/2;  17. Shelby Mullikin, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12-8;  18. Ally Reno, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 12-2 1/2;  19. Mikayla Wing, 11, Staples-Motley, 12-2;  19. Madison Korf, 12, Pelican Rapids, 12-2;  19. Emily Munson, 8, Pelican Rapids, 12-2;  22. Heather Johnson, 9, Barnesville, 12-1 3/4;  23. Nicole Herbranson, 7, Barnesville, 11-11 1/2;  24. Chelsea Nanik, 8, Staples-Motley, 11-11;  25. Taylin Schleicher, 8, West Central Area, 11-8;  26. Alisha Johnson, 8, Staples-Motley, 11-3 1/4;  27. Brianna Harthun, 9, Pelican Rapids, 11-1 1/2;  28. Megan Hannestad, 10, Park Christian, 10-8 1/2;  29. Tabitha Friederichs, 7, Barnesville, 10-4 1/2;  30. Samantha Svendson, 8, Staples-Motley, 9-11 3/4;  Ali Stetz, 11, Barnesville, DNC;  Abby Griffin, 9, Barnesville, DNC;  Cami Wastweet, 10, Barnesville, DNC;  Marlene McMullen, 9, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Olivia Thimjon, 10, Park Christian, DNC.

Triple Jump: 1. Amy Bentow, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 32-2;  2. Katie Highness, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 31-0;  3. Holly VanKempen, 11, West Central Area, 29-4 1/2;  4. Sheyenne Gunderson, 8, Barnesville, 28-11 1/2;  5. Annie Rieder, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 28-8 3/4;  6. Alexis Pederson, 8, Barnesville, 28-5;  7. Ana Monson, 9, Park Christian, 28-5;  8. Ruth Goedtke, 8, Barnesville, 26-11;  9. Anna Bang, 10, Barnesville, 26-0;  10. Taylin Schleicher, 8, West Central Area, 24-6;  11. Tanya Berns, 12, Perham, 24-5;  Madeline Sytsma, 10, Pelican Rapids, ND;  Ariel Martinson, 11, Pelican Rapids, DNC;  Janet Gerner, 9, Barnesville, ND;  Jenessa Iverson, 9, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Samantha Svendson, 8, Staples-Motley, DNC.

High Jump: 1. Kelly Pearson, 12, Staples-Motley, 4-8;  2. Caitlin Ash, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 4-6;  2. Millie Klefsaas, 8, Staples-Motley, 4-6;  4. Andria McIntyre, 7, Barnesville, 4-4;  5. Morgan Nepstad, 9, Park Christian, 4-2;  5. Madeline Sytsma, 10, Pelican Rapids, 4-2;  5. Tianna Christiansen, 11, West Central Area, 4-2;  8. Grace Forsgren, 9, Pelican Rapids, 3-10;  9. Alyssa Landsem, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 3-10;  9. Samantha Simon, 10, Staples-Motley, 3-10;  11. Emma Nielson, 7, Barnesville, 3-8;  Josie Erickson, 9, Staples-Motley, DNC;  Breanna Brown, 7, Barnesville, NH;  Carolee Berneking, 9, Barnesville, NH;  Chantilly Martinez, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, DNC;  Abby Griffin, 9, Barnesville, DNC;  Ali Stetz, 11, Barnesville, DNC.

Pole Vault: 1. Mandy Mercil, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 8-0;  2. Susan Merkins, 12, Perham, 7-0;  3. Frannie Mercil, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 7-0;  4. Millie Klefsaas, 8, Staples-Motley, 6-6;  5. Jena Jacobson, 8, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 6-0;  6. Amber Robben, 8, Staples-Motley, 6-0;  7. Alex Miller, 8, Staples-Motley, 5-6;  Ann Halverson, 8, Barnesville, DNC;  Abby Griffin, 9, Barnesville, DNC;  Elizabeth Driscoll, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, NH;  Maren Anderson, 12, Perham, DNC.

Shot Put: Round 1, Flight 1: 2. Annabelle Haarstad, 9, West Central Area, 32-6q;  9. Miranda Lockhart, Perham, 27-7q;  17. Samantha Waller, 10, Pelican Rapids, 22-11;  18. Olivia Thimjon, 10, Park Christian, 22-6;  21. Taylir Bullick, 9, West Central Area, 21-11;  23. Hannah Conrad, 11, Park Christian, 21-3;  25. Taylor Wiese, 10, West Central Area, 20-0;  26. Sarah Koopmann, 10, Staples-Motley, 19-5;  28. Haley Evenson, 9, Pelican Rapids, 19-2;  29. Amber Schill, 9, West Central Area, 18-4;  30. Josie McMullen, 8, Staples-Motley, 13-9.

Round 1, Flight 2: 12. Theresa Odden, 12, Staples-Motley, 24-6;  13. Aj Lathrop, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 24-1;  14. Alyssa Howard, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 23-6;  16. Autumn Fuchs, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 23-0;  19. Debra Hicks, 12, Staples-Motley, 22-0;  20. Sarah Sanderson, 11, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 21-11;  22. Chloe Evenson, 11, Pelican Rapids, 21-4;  24. Sarah Willgohs, 10, Staples-Motley, 20-3;  27. Carly Black, 10, Pelican Rapids, 19-4;  Sydney Morris, 8, Barnesville, DNC.

Round 1, Flight 3: 1. Mandy Mercil, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 36-0q;  3. Alissa Bentley, 11, Barnesville, 31-10q;  4. Alyssa Affield, 11, Barnesville, 30-4q;  5. Sierra Senske, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 29-7q;  6. Ali Grosz, 10, Barnesville, 29-5q;  7. Kaitlyn McClaflin, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 29-5q;  8. Destiny Meyer, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 29-2q;  10. Maggie Stickney, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 26-3;  11. Avery Biewer, 10, Barnesville, 25-3;  15. Chloe Whitten, 10, Barnesville, 23-2.

Final: 1. Mandy Mercil, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 36-11;  2. Annabelle Haarstad, 9, West Central Area, 32-6;  3. Alissa Bentley, 11, Barnesville, 31-10;  4. Sierra Senske, 12, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 31-7;  5. Alyssa Affield, 11, Barnesville, 30-4;  6. Ali Grosz, 10, Barnesville, 29-5;  7. Kaitlyn McClaflin, 10, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 29-5;  8. Destiny Meyer, 9, DilworthGlyndonFelton, 29-2;  9. Miranda Lockhart, Perham, 27-10.

TEAM SCORES: 1. DilworthGlyndonFelton, 132.0; 2. Staples-Motley, 101.0; 3. Pelican Rapids,  82.0; 4. Barnesville,  79.0; 5. Perham,  77.0; 6. Park Christian,  59.0; 7. West Central Area,  54.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement