Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Perham fifth at Sertoma wrestling tournament, West Fargo wins again
Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

West Fargo had won the Sertoma wrestling tournament the past two years, and three out of the last four years coming into Saturday’s championship match against Bismarck Century.

Advertisement
Advertisement

In 2010, the Packers finished second, losing to Bismarck Century.

The two teams met again for the title in the 40th annual event at the Grand Forks Central gymnasium, and West Fargo left no doubt by beating Century 57-10 to score a three-peat in one of the biggest wrestling tournaments each year in the state.

“(Friday), we had a tough dual with Turtle Mountain,” said West Fargo coach Kayle Dangerud. “I don’t think we were ready to wrestle like I know we are capable of. We kind of learned our lesson (Friday) night and did a good job today of competing hard and wrestling to win.”

The 160-pound weight class featured West Fargo’s Weston Dobler, the defending 145 pound state champion, and Bismarck Century’s Hunter Babeck. Tied at 1-1 with 1:25 left in the match, Dobler’s takedown gave him the 3-1 lead. With 8 seconds left, Babeck was able to get a takedown that brought him within a point, but the late comeback attempt fell short as Dobler held on for the 3-2 win.

At 152, the Packers were able to receive a win from freshman Jesse Shearer, who defeated Jacob Rader 8-0. Shearer wasn’t the only Packer freshman to excel Saturday, as Brandon Metz pinned Century’s Tanner Krefting in the 285-pound class.

“It was a little rocky start (to the tournament) for us,” said West Fargo’s Weston Dobler. “Turtle Mountain was tough. I guess that just shows us that if we’re not in it to win we’re beatable, but as long as we’re working hard we can put it to a team like Century.”

After blowing out to a 35-0 lead, the Patriots were able to put their first points on the board when 113-pounder Nate Humann defeated Keegan Cronin 13-3. Century’s only other win of came at the 138 as Hunter Eckert pinned Raphael Ndimubandi three minutes into the match.

“We need to keep working hard,” said Dangerud. “Obviously our goal is to be state champions and this is just another step in the learning process. If we can continue to get better, hopefully good things will happen.”

Turtle Mountain finished third with a 44-20 win over New London-Spicer. Perham downed Detroit Lakes 35-34 for fifth.

Grand Forks Central lost to Valley City 38-26 in the consolation championship match.

Tyler Keener, Anthony Lamberson, Brandon Hanson, Jesus Flores, Spencer Oen, and Blake Brandon took wins for the Knights.

Grand Forks Red River downed Fargo North 32-24 to take the seventh-place match in the consolation division.

Story by Darian Brevik, Grand Forks Herald

Sertoma Tournament

At GF Central, Saturday

Championship

WEST FARGO 57,

BISMARCK CENTURY 10

106 — Jared Franek, WF, over Mason Schulz, 11-4; 113 — Nate Humann, BC, over Keegan Cronin, 13-3; 120 — Jacob Franek, WF, by forfeit; 126 — Reed Cronin, WF, over Bobby Edick, 17-5; 132 — Jordan Shearer, WF, over Chris Willits, 0:50; 138 — Hunter Eckert, BC, over Raphael Ndimubandi, 3:00; 145 — Anjelo Shepherd, WF, over Brandon Domagala, 1:01; 152 — Jesse Shearer, WF, over Jacob Rader, 8-0; 160 — Weston Dobler, WF, over Hunter Babeck, 3-2; 170 — Kollin Kragnes, WF, over Matt Elder, 6-3; 182 — Zach Lehman, WF, over Chandler Aarfor, 1:40; 195 — Tanner Kuznia, WF, over Trace Moravec, 17-5; 220 — Alby Rodriguez, WF, by forfeit; 285 — Brandon Metz, WF, over Tanner Krefting, 1:19

Third place

TURTLE MOUNTAIN 44,

NEW LONDON-SPICER 20

106 — Easton Crissler, TM, over Sam Stageberg, 17-7; 113 — Trevis LaRocque, TM, over Jake Patock, 0:31; 120 — Jakob Stageberg, NL-S, over Chris Longie, 19-7; 126 — Thomas Stageberg, NL-S, over Clifton Vivier, 8-2; 132 — Tanner Bickford, TM, over Ben Tiffany, 3:13; 138 — Grant Laducer, TM, over Chris Schmitz, 3:21; 145 — Tanner Crissler, TM, over Trey Austvold, 7-1; 152 — Eugene Fleetwood, TM, over Logan Eckhoff, 15-6; 160 — Jarrett Hatlestad, NL-S, over Geraldo Fox, 3:34; 170 — Brek Laducer, TM, over Josh Soine, 3:01; 182 — Brandon Rodriguez, TM, over Zach Swigerd, 2:31; 195 — Luke Gould, NL-S, over Jesse Rodriguez, 14-6; 220 — Waylon Decoteau, TM, Noah Welsh, 7-5; 285 — Brandon Knisley, NL-S, over Tyson Keplin, 8-6

Fifth place

PERHAM 35,

DETROIT LAKES 34

106 — Dylan Fudge, P, over Braydon Ortloff 2:19; 113 — Tyler Bellefeuille, DL, over Patrick Johnson 3:33; 120 — Payton Jackson, DL, over Ben Nelson 5-2; 126 — Chase Curtis, P, over Marcus Jasken 2:35; 132 — Sam Pirrotta, P, over Logan Twigg 10-2; 138 — Luke Payne, DL, over Josh Garmolus; 145 — Dylan Dylan Perrine, P, over Nathan Francis 9-3; 152 — Parker Jackson, DL, over Colin Neitzke 12-4; 160 — Jaret Nosal, DL, over Patrick Glynn 0:08; 170 — Cole Schmitz, P, over Luke Eggebraaten 9-3; 182 — William Parks, P, by forfeit; 195 — Jesse Klatt, P, over Tanner Schnathorst 1:06; 220 — Kirby Siewert, DL, over Trent Jahnke 7-5; 285 — James Huwe, DL, over Jesse Bucholz 0:58

Seventh place

BADGER-G-MR 39,

WAHPETON 25

106 —Isaac Isane, B, over Noah Wiek 2:39; 113 — Nash Sovde, B, over Gavin LeNoue 7-5; 120 — Wyatt Becker, B, over Brandon Thiel 1:28; 126 — Nick Kaml, B, over Jacob Berg 2-0; 132 — Trevor Undeberg, B, over Jacob Prchal 9-5; 138 — Logan Meyer, W, over Hunter Gullikson 5-0; 145 — Corey Hasbrouck, B, over Aaron Deike 0:48; 152 — Wyatt Meyer, W, over Brandon Waage 4-0; 160 — Dakota Gullikson, B, over Carl Bjugstad 2:45; 170 — Kyle Bjugstad, W, over E. Jacobson 3:18; 182 — Kameron McNary, W, over Daron Sikorski 13-1; 195 — Spencer Edwardson, W, over Beau Blumer 12-7; 220 — Adam Lorenson, B, by forfeit; 285 — Josh Deike, W, over Douglas Peterson 2:10

Consolation championship

VALLEY CITY 38,

GF CENTRAL 26

106 — Rylee Bjork, VC, over Dylan Jenkins, 0:48; 113 — Josiah Crump, VC, by forfeit; 120 — Tyler Keener, GFC, over Jared Undam, 0:21; 126 — Anthony Lamberson, GFC, over Logan Erlandson, 9-0; 132 — Brandon Hanson, GFC, over Jonathon Langer, 9-2; 138 — Jesus Flores, GFC, over Luke Tangen, 0:55; 145 — Reed Beckman, VC, over Bryce Brandon, 1:48; 152 — Spencer Oen, GFC, over Taylor Johnson, 6-1; 160 — Mark Miller, VC, over Garrett Litzinger, 5-3; 170 — Blake Brandon, GFC, over Jaiden Opatz, 7-2; 182 — Dustin Lindgren, VC, over Jacob Stauss, 10-1; 195 — Zach Doty, VC, over Joseph Gerzewski, 0:11; 220 — Jordan Magnuson, VC, over Nick Escobar, 1-0; 285 — Addison Lerud, VC, over Hector Hernandez, 15-6

Consolation third

CENTRAL CASS 40,

MINOT HIGH 37

106 — Brody Armstrong, M, over Andrew Jahnke, 4-2; 113 — Austin Rust, CC, over Peter Folk, 1:53; 120 — Tyler Strandberg, M, over Jerry Smith, 12-2; 126 — Nathan Volk, CC, over Devin Stein, 0:21; 132 — Carson Mosser, M, over Lane Berg, 2:43; 138 — Jeseb Mogen, CC, over Ethan Benham, 10-2; 145 — Creighton Rudolph, M, by forfeit; 152 — Mathew Rabe, M, over Austin Hinsz, 1:24; 160 — Kyle Schultz, CC, over Tyler Thompson, 0:51; 170 — Derek Frantsvog, M, over Zac Perritt, 2:35; 182 — Dakota Radcliffe, CC, over Tyler Kolobakken, 4:20; 195 — Jaden Lemar, CC, over James Hamilton, 1:50; 220 — Jayce Lapray, M, over Dillon Knudson, 2:35; 285 — Isaiah Crowe, M, by forfeit

Consolation fifth

FERTILE-BELTRAMI 48,

ST. MARY’S 31

106 — Justin Boit, FB, by forfeit; 113 — Willie Meine, FB, over Casey Loeks 0:42; 120 — Maverick Gunufson, FB, by forfeit; 126 — Tate Barnhardt, SM, over Mitchell Lundeen 12-3; 132 — Hunter Olson, FB, over Collin Grumann 2:39; 138 — Quinten Desrosier, FB, over Austin Huck 3:56; 145 — Dane Fischer, SM, over Gunnar Berhow 0:57; 152 — Cody Beauchane, FB, over Will Litchfield 1:25; 160 — Chris Moser, SM, over David Schwartz 0:43; 170 — Ian Brown, SM, over Wyatt Beauchane 0:22; 182 — Logan Wilebski, FB, by forfeit; 195 — Nathan Sandy, SM, over Tyler Schiltz 0:24; 220 — Austin Braunagel, SM, over Jorgen Qualley 2-1; 285 — Jackson Grad, SM, over Chris Hegre 0:34

Consolation seventh

GF RED RIVER 33,

FARGO NORTH 24

106 — Open; 113 — Trey Larimer, RR, over Clin Stremick 9-5; 120 — Open; 126 — Dawson Zerr, RR, over Lukas Maughan 6-1; 132 — Dylan Dahlstrom, RR, by forfeit; 138 — Sean Murphy, RR, over Jackson Stremick 8-1; 145 — Malek Larimer, RR, over Anthony Coronato 9-3; 152 — Skyler Current, FN, over Jamison Richter 5-1; 160 — Clint Wagemann, FN, by forfeit; 170 — Wyatt Goulet, RR, by forfeit; 182 —Colton Goulet, RR, by forfeit; 195 — Gavin Rock, FN, over Alex Sondreal 3:35; 220 — Olaf Hanson, FN, over Logan Goulet 2:18; 285 — Cody Berg, FN ,over Carter Buelow 1:45

Other scores

WEST FARGO 56,

DETROIT LAKES 15

106 — Jared Franek, WF, over Braydon Ortloff, 0:54; 113 — Keegan Cronin, WF, over Tyler Bellefeuille, 18-2; 120 — Jacob Franek, WF, over Payton Jackson, 4:11; 126 — Reed Cronin, WF, over Marcus Jasken, 16-6; 132 — Logan Twigg, DL, over Dante Genova, 1:28; 138 — Jordan Shearer, WF, over Luke Payne, 15-0; 145 — Anjelo Shepherd, WF, over Nathan Francis, 2-1; 152 — Parker Jackson, DL, over Jesse Shearer, 6-3; 160 — Jarett Nosal, DL, over Conrad Kranz, 1:38; 170 — Weston Dobbler, WF, over Luke Eggebraaten, 2:27; 182 — Zach Lehmann, WF, over Tanner Schnathorst, 0:52; 195 — Tanner Kuznia, WF, by forfeit; 220 — Alby Rodriguez, WF, over Kirby Siewert, 6-5; 285 — Brandon Metz, WF, over James Huwe, 2:24

BISMARCK CENTURY 41,

PERHAM 27

106 — Mason Schulz, BC, over Dylan Fudge, 0:26; 113 — Nate Humann, BC, over Patrick Johnson, 0:40; 120 — Ben Iverson, P, by forfeit; 126 — Bobby Edick, BC, over Chase Curtis; 132 —Sam Pirrotta, P, over Chris Willits; 138 — Hunter Eckert, BC, over Zach Peterson, 1:21; 145 — Brandon Domagala, BC, Dylan Perrine, 14-4; 152 — Sam Solberg, BC, over Jacob Monson, 9-1; 160 — Jacob Rader, BC, over Colin Neitzke, 7-5; 170 — Hunter Babeck, BC, over Patrick Glynn, 6-3; 182 — Matt Elder, BC, over Cole Schmitz, 3-1; 195 — William Parks, P, over Chandler Aarfor, 1:55; 220 — Jesse Klatt, P, over Trace Moravec, 1:06; 285 — Trent Jahnke, P, over Tanner Krefting, 3:32

VALLEY CITY 39,

MINOT HIGH 36

106 — Matt Leier, M, over Josiah Crump, 1:35; 113 — Brody Armstrong, M, over Rylee Bjork, 3:44; 120 — Tyler Strandberg, M, over Jared Undem, 2:18; 126 — Logan Erlandson, VC, over Devin Stein, 14-7; 132 — Carson Mosser, M, over Jonathon Langer, 0:25; 138 — Ethan Benham, M, over Jake Tangen, 2:35; 145 — Reed Beckman, VC, over Creighton Rudolph, 15-1; 152 — Taylor Johnson, VC, over Matt Rabe, 2:53; 160 — Mark Miller, VC, over Tyler Thompson, 3:28; 170 — Jaiden Opatz, VC, over Derek Frantsvog, 13-7; 182 — Dustin Lindgren, VC, over James Hamilton, 2:31; 195 — Zach Doty, VC, over Tyler Kolobakken, 0:48; 220 — Jordan Magnuson, VC, over Jayce Lapray, 2:25; 285 — Isaiah Crowe, M, over Addison Lerud, 3:12

GF CENTRAL 45,

BISMARCK ST. MARY’S 27

106 — Deandra Lee, GFC, by forfeit; 113 — Casey Loeks, B, over Dylan Jenkins, 4:17; 120 — Chase Mullane, GFC, by forfeit; 126 — Tate Barnhardt, B, over Tyler Keener, 16-1; 132 — Brandon Hanson, GFC, over Mathew Schaffner, 8-4; 138 — Jesus Flores, GFC, over Collin Gruman, 1:44; 145 — Austin Huck, B, over Bryce Brandon, 2:18; 152 — Dane Fischer, B, over Garrett Litzinger, 17-6; 160 — Spencer Oen, GFC, by forfeit; 170 — Blake Brandon, GFC, over Ian Brown, 2:38; 182 — Jacob Stauss, GFC, over Nathan Sandy, 6-4; 195 — Joey Gerzewski, GFC, by forfeit; 220 — Nick Escobar, GFC, over Austin Braunagel, 3-1; 285 — Jackson Grad, B, over Hector Hernandez, 3:11

NEW LONDON-SPICER 37,

BADGER-G-MR 33

106 — Isaac Isane, B-G-MR, over Sam Stageberg, 1:54; 113 — Nash Sovde, B-G-MR, over Jake Patock, 0:41; 120 — Jakob Stageberg, NL-S, over Wyatt Becker, 1-0; 126 — Thomas Stageberg, NL-S, over Nick Kaml, 10-3; 132 — Trevor Undeberg, B-G-MR, over Ben Tiffany, 2:51; 138 — Hunter Gullikson, B-G-MR, over Chris Schmitz, 8-4; 145 — Corey Hasbrouk, B-G-MR, Trey Austvold, 6-4; 152 — Brandon Waage, B-G-MR, over Logan Eckhoff, 7-2; 160 — Jarrett Hatlestad, NL-S, over Dakota Gullikson, 1:44; 170 — Jared Travis, NL-S, over Elias Jacobson, 0:18; 182 — Zach Swigerd, NL-S, over Devon Sikorski, 1:50; 195 — Beau Blumer, B-G-MR, over Luke Gould, 5:19; 220 — Noah Weish, NL-S, over Adam Lorenson, 2:41; 285 — Brandon Kinsley, NL-S, over Douglas Peterson, 1:29

TURTLE MOUNTAIN 52,

WAHPETON 16

106 —Noah Wiek, W, over Easton Crissler 3:47; 113 — Trevis LaRocque, TM, over Gavin LeNoue 11-9; 120 — Chris Longie, TM, over Brandon Thiel 0:55; 126 — Jacob Berg, W, over Clifton Vivier 8-5; 132 — Jacob Prchal, W, over Tanner Bickford 8-6 OT; 138 — Grant Laducer, TM over Logan Meyer 9-0; 145 — Tanner Crissler, TM, over Wyatt Meyer 3-0; 152 — E.J. Fleetwood, TM, over Aaron Deike 1:27; 160 — Geraldo Fox, TM, over Kyle Bjugstad 3:33; 170 — Kameron McNary, W, over Brek Laducer 12-0; 182 — Brandon Rodriguez, TM, by forfeit; 195 — Waylon DeCoteau, TM, over Spencer Edwardson 3:35; 220 — Jesse Rodriguez, TM, by forfeit; 285 — Tyson Keplin, TM, over Deike 2:33

FERTILE-BELTRAMI 49,

GF RED RIVER 27

106 — Justin Boit, F-B, by forfeit; 113 — Trey Larimer, RR, over Willie Meine; 120 — Maverick Gunufson, F-B, by forfeit; 126 — Mitchell Lundeen, F-B, over Dawson Zerr, 12-3; 132 — Hunter Olson, F-B, over Dylan Dahlstrom; 138 — Sean Murphy, RR, over Quinten Desrosier, 8-6; 145 — Malek Larimer, RR, over Gunnar Berhow; 152 — Cody Beauchane, F-B, over Jamison Richter; 160 — Chris Moser, F-B, by forfeit; 170 — Wyatt Beauchane, F-B, over Wyatt Goulet; 182 — Colt Goulet, RR, over Logan Wilebski, 1:44; 195 — Alex Sondreal, RR, over Tyler Schultz; 220 — Jorgan Qualley, F-B, over Logan Goulet, 4-0; 285 — Carter Buelow, RR, over Chris Hegre

CENTRAL CASS 51,

FARGO NORTH 27

106 — Andrew Jahnke, CC, over Collin Stremick 10-0; 113 — Austin Rust, CC, by forfeit; 120 — Jerry Smith, CC, by forfeit; 126 — Nathan Volk, CC, over Lukas Maughan 17-1; 132 — Shawn Kemmer, CC, by forfeit; 138 — Wade Berg, CC, over Jackson Stremick 2:55; 145 — Anthony Coronato, FN, over Jeseb Mogen 8-5; 152 — Skyler Current, FN, over Austin Hinsz 2:14; 160 — Kyle Schultz, CC, over Clint Wagemann 1:37; 170 — Zac Perritt, CC, by forfeit; 182 — Dakota Radcliffe, CC, by forfeit; 195 — Gavin Rock, FN, over Jaden Lemar 1:14; 220 — Olaf Hanson, FN, by forfeit; 285 — Cody Berg, FN, over Dillon Knudson 3:23

CENTRAL CASS 54,

ST. MARY’S 23

106 — Andrew Jahnke, CC, by forfeit; 113 — Austin Rust, CC, over Casey Loeks 2:36; 120 — Jerry Smith, CC, by forfeit; 126 — Tate Barnhardt, SM, over Nathan Volk 3:40; 132 — Lane Berg, CC, over Collin Grumann 0:51; 138 — Jeseb Mogen, CC, over Austin Huck 1:52; 145 — Open; 152 — Dane Fischer, SM, over Austin Hinsz 1:38; 160 — Kyle Schultz, CC, by forfeit; 170 — Zac Perritt, CC, over Ian Brown 0:41; 182 — Dakota Radcliffe, CC, over Nathan Sandy 2:57; 195 — Jaden Lemar, CC, by forfeit; 220 — Dillon Knudson, CC, over Austin Braunagel 2:16; 285 — Jackson Grad, SM, by forfeit

MINOT 46,

FERTILE-BELTRAMI 24

106 — Matthew Leier, M, over Justin Boit 1:30; 113 — Willie Meine, FB, over Brody Armstrong 2:46; 120 — Tyler Strandberg, M, over Maverick Gunufson 14-2; 126 — Mitchell Lundeen, FB, over Devin Stein 4:46; 132 — Hunter Olson, FB, over Carson Mosser 9-0; 145 — Creighton Rudolph, M, over Gunnar Berhow 4:01; 152 — Cody Beauchane, FB, over Tyler Thompson 2:04; 160 — Matthew Rabe, M, over Chris Moser 7-2; 170 — Derek Frantsvog, M, over Wyatt Beauchane 14-9; 182 — Tyler Kolobakken, M, over Logan Wilebski 4:08; 195 — James Hamilton, M, over Logan Wilebski 4:28; 220 — Jorgen Qualley, FB, over Jayce Lapray 6-1; 285 — Isiah Crowe, M, over Chris Hegre 0:40

TURTLE MOUNTAIN 35,

PERHAM 24

106 — Dylan Fudge, P, over Easton Crissler, 0:35; 113 — Trevis LaRocque, TM, over Patrick Johnson, 4;30; 120 — Chris Longie, TM, over Ben Nelson, 6-4; 126 — Clifton Vivier, TM, over Chase Curtis, 10-3; 132 — Sam Pirrotta, P, over Tanner Buckford, 3-0; 138 — Grant Laducer, TM, over Zach Peterson, 16-0; 145 — Tanner Crissler, TM, over Dylan Perrine, 19-7; 152 — Colin Neitzke, P, over Eugene Fleetwood, 6:31; 160 — Geraldo Fox, TM, over Patrick Glynn, 11-7; 170 — Cole Schmitz, P, over Brek Laducer, 6-1; 182 — Brandon Rodriguez, TM, over William Parks, 5-3; 195 — Waylon Decoteau, TM over Jesse Klatt, 3:19; 220 — Trent Jahnke, P, over Jesse Rodriguez, 3:35; 285 — Tyson Keplin, TM, over Jesse Bucholz, 8-2

NEW LONDON-SPICER 35,

DETROIT LAKES 32

106 — Braydon Ortloff, DL, over Sam Stageberg, 4:50; 113 — Tyler Bellefeuille, DL, Jake Patock, 11-0; 120 — Jakob Stageberg, NL-S, over Payton Jackson, 1:28; 126 — Thomas Stageberg, NL-S, over Marcus Jasken, 16-6; 132 — Logan Twigg, DL, over Dylan Peterson, 1:42; 138 — Luke Payne, DL, over Chris Schmitz, 9-3; 145 — Trey Austvold, NL-S, over Nathan Francis, 6-2; 152 — Parker Jackson, DL, over Logan Eckhoff, 1:56; 160 — Jarrett Hatlestad, NL-S, over Luke Eggebraaten, 17-5; 170 — Jarett Nosal, DL, over Jared Travis, 10-0; 182 — Josh Soine, NL-S, over Tanner Schnathorst, 1:19; 195 — Luke Gould, NL-S, by forfeit; 220 — Kirby Siewert, DL, over Noah Welsh, 5-3; 285 — Brandon Kinsley, NL-S, over James Huwe, 3:33

CENTRAL CASS 54,

BISMARCK ST. MARY’S 23

106 — Andrew Jahnke, CC, by forfeit; 113 — Austin Rust, CC, over Casey Loeks, 2:36; 120 — Jerry Smith, CC, by forfeit; 126 — Tate Barnhardt, B, over Nathan Volk, 3:40; 132 — Lane Berg, CC, over Collin Grumann, 0:51; 138 — Jeseb Mogen, CC, over Austin Huck, 1:52; 145 — double forfeit; 152 — Dan Fischer, B, over Austin Hinsz, 1:38; 160 — Kyle Schulz, CC, by forfeit; 170 — Zac Perritt, CC, over Ian Brown, 0:41; 182 — Dakota Radcliff, CC, over Nathan Sandy, 2:57; 195 — Jaden Lemar, CC, by forfeit; 220 — Austin Braunagel, B, over Dillon Knudson, 2:16; 285 — Jackson Grad, B, by forfeit

MINOT HIGH 46,

FERTILE-BELTRAMI 24

106 — Matthew Leier, M, over Justin Boit, 1:30; 113 — Willie Meine, F-B, over Brody Armstrong, 2:46; 120 — Tyler Strandberg, M, over Maverick Gunufson, 14-2; 126 — Mitchell Lundeen, F-B, over Devin Stein, 4:46; 132 — Hunter Olson, F-B, over Carson Mosser, 9-0; 138 — Ethan Benham, M, over Quinten Desrosier, 2:06; 145 — Creighton Rudolph, M, over Gunnar Berhow, 4:01; 152 — Cody Beauchane, F-B, over Tyler Thompson, 2:04; 160 — Matthew Rabe, M, over Chris Moser, 7-2; 170 — Derek Frantsvog, M, over Wyatt Beauchane, 14-9; 182 — Tyler Kolobakken, M, over Logan Wilebski, 4:08; 195 — James Hamilton, M, over Tyler Schultz, 4:28; 220 — Jorgan Qualley, F-B, over Jayce Lapray, 6-1; 285 — Isaiah Crowe, M, over Chris Hegre, 0:40

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness