Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Preseason Class A XC rankings: Perham Boys No. 1, Girls No. 7

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham,Minnesota 56573 http://www.perhamfocus.com/sites/all/themes/perhamfocus_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Perham Focus
(218) 346-5901 customer support
Preseason Class A XC rankings: Perham Boys No. 1, Girls No. 7
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573
Advertisement
Advertisement

Boys:

MSHSL Boys Class ARankTeamScoreHighestLowestWeakness1Perham H.S. (MN)1.2712--2Saint Cloud Cathedral H.S. (MN)3.782105000m 1-5 Gap (1:06.8)3Minnehaha Academy (MN)4.781205000m 1-5 Gap (1:20.2)4Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School (MN)73225000m 1-5 Gap (1:21.6)5Esko H.S. (MN)
7.64
3
14
1600m Top 4
6
Saint Charles H.S. (MN)
8.87
2
12
5000m 1-5 Average (17:24.2)
7
Redwood Valley H.S. (MN)
9.07
6
14
5000m 1-5 Gap (1:11.2)
8
Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S. (MN)
11.1
1
22
5000m 1-5 Average (17:40.7)
9
Mora H.S. (MN)
11.3
7
15
1600m Top 4
10
Waseca H.S. (MN)
12.5
4
39
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:12.1)
11
Providence Academy (MN)
13.7
4
24
5000m 1-5 Average (17:40.9)
12
Martin County West H.S. (MN)
14.5
4
33
3200m Top 4
13
Pelican Rapids H.S. (MN)
15.8
11
28
5000m 1-5 Gap (1:30.5)
14
Winona Cotter H.S. (MN)
16
7
34
3200m Top 4
15
Jordan H.S. (MN)
17.0
8
21
3200m Top 4
16
Albany High School (MN)
17.2
13
30
5000m 1-5 Gap (1:34.0)
17
Saint Anthony Village H.S. (MN)
17.5
15
25
5000m 1-5 Gap (1:25.0)
18
Mayer Lutheran H.S. (MN)
19.8
6
42
1600m Top 4
19
Holy Family Catholic H.S. (MN)
20.8
6
31
1600m Top 4
20
Kasson-Mantorville H.S. (MN)
21.6
14
43
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:15.3)
21
Byron High School (MN)
21.9
16
30
5000m 1-5 Average (17:47.5)
22
Luverne H.S. (MN)
23
9
34
5000m 1-5 Average (17:50.1)
23
Montevideo H.S. (MN)
23.2
21
29
5000m 1-5 Average (17:45.0)
24
Belle Plaine H.S. (MN)
23.4
9
39
5000m 1-5 Average (17:58.2)
25
Holdingford H.S. (MN)
24
20
32
5000m 1-5 Gap (1:46.3)
26
Rochester Lourdes H.S. (MN)
24.2
18
38
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:10.9)
27
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (MN)
24.5
8
33
5000m 1-5 Average (17:49.2)
28
Mankato Loyola H.S. (MN)
26.3
11
35
5000m 1-5 Average (17:51.5)
29
Trinity School at River Ridge (MN)
27.7
12
39
5000m Top 5
30
Canby H.S. (MN)
28.3
23
45
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:20.2)
31
La Crescent H.S. (MN)
29.2
22
39
1600m Top 4
32
Maple Lake H.S. (MN)
30.5
18
44
5000m 1-5 Average (18:08.8)
33
Mounds Park Academy (MN)
31.2
21
47
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:37.5)
34
Watertown-Mayer H.S. (MN)
31.3
17
40
1600m Top 4
35
Saint Cloud Tech H.S. (MN)
32.7
26
48
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:38.1)
36
Foley H.S. (MN)
32.8
19
50
5000m 1-5 Gap (3:16.6)
37
Park Rapids Area H.S. (MN)
35.1
28
44
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:16.5)
38
Lake City H.S. (MN)
36.1
19
49
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:39.3)
39
Saint Peter H.S. (MN)
36.3
19
47
5000m 1-5 Average (18:11.2)
40
Annandale High School (MN)
36.8
27
41
5000m 1-5 Average (18:05.1)
41
Saint James H.S. (MN)
37.4
27
47
1600m Top 4
42
Pine City H.S. (MN)
37.5
5
50
5000m 1-5 Average (18:16.0)
43
St. Paul Academy and Summit School (MN)
38.6
32
46
5000m 1-5 Gap (2:29.6)
44
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (MN)
38.8
36
46
1600m Top 4
45
Maple River H.S. (MN)
41
34
45
1600m Top 4
46
Thief River Falls H.S. (MN)
41.1
23
48
5000m 1-5 Average (18:13.5)
47
Hinckley-Finlayson H.S. (MN)
41.7
29
46
5000m 1-5 Average (18:11.2)
48
DeLaSalle H.S. (MN)
42.7
40
44
--
49
Ottertail Central (MN)
46.6
37
50
5000m Top 5
50
Norwood-Young America H.S. (MN)
46.7
42
49
5000m Top 5

Girls:

MSHSL Girls Class A
Rank
Team
Average Time
Total Time
1-5 Split
1
Waseca H.S. (MN)
15:36.64
1:18:03.20
1:26.10
2
Annandale High School (MN)
15:36.16
1:18:00.80
1:24.70
3
Saint Cloud Cathedral H.S. (MN)
15:43.02
1:18:35.10
1:31.00
4
Trinity School at River Ridge (MN)
15:49.59
1:19:07.96
1:26.94
5
Holdingford H.S. (MN)
15:49.94
1:19:09.72
1:43.28
6
Spectrum H.S. (MN)
15:58.71
1:19:53.53
49.07
7
Perham H.S. (MN)
16:00.42
1:20:02.10
1:04.10
8
Mankato Loyola H.S. (MN)
16:04.34
1:20:21.70
1:08.70
9
Fairmont H.S. (MN)
16:06.44
1:20:32.20
35.60
10
Belle Plaine H.S. (MN)
15:57.66
1:19:48.30
2:13.00
11
Holy Family Catholic H.S. (MN)
16:00.12
1;20:00.60
1:49.40
12
Rochester Lourdes H.S. (MN)
16:12.68
1:21:03.40
1:15.40
13
Dover-Eyota H.S. (MN)
16:13.52
1:21:07.58
1:12.94
14
Lake City H.S. (MN)
16:18.38
1:21:31.89
29.94
15
United South Central H.S. (MN)
16:10.28
1:20:51.40
2:21.20
16
Luverne H.S. (MN)
16:08.58
1:20:42.90
2:21.40
17
Maple Lake H.S. (MN)
16:20.98
1:21:44.90
1:27.40
18
Canby H.S. (MN)
16:22.68
1:21:53.40
1:35.60
19
Mountain Lake H.S. (MN)
16:30.04
1:22:30.20
49.00
20
Esko H.S. (MN)
16:21.30
1:21:46.50
2:04.60
21
Saint Anthony Village H.S. (MN)
16:26.96
1:22:14.82
1:40.32
22
Albany High School (MN)
16:33.04
1:22:45.19
1:12.01
23
Pelican Rapids H.S. (MN)
16:26.00
1:22:10.00
2:22.00
24
Math & Science Academy (MN)
16:39.87
1:23:19.34
1:47.30
25
Park Rapids Area H.S. (MN)
16:40.82
1:23:24.10
1:43.00
26
Norwood-Young America H.S. (MN)
16:36.86
1:23:04.30
2:34.10
27
Minnehaha Academy (MN)
16:39.82
1:23:19.11
2:08.18
28
La Crescent H.S. (MN)
16:45.41
1:23:47.05
1:14.65
29
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (MN)
16:45.26
1:23:46.30
1:58.10
30
St. Paul Academy and Summit School (MN)
16:36.12
1:23:00.60
1:57.70
31
Watertown-Mayer H.S. (MN)
16:43.70
1:23:38.50
2:09.70
32
Dassel-Cokato H.S. (MN)
16:52.78
1:24:23.90
36.70
33
South Ridge High School (MN)
16:48.92
1:24:04.60
2:50.30
34
Redwood Valley H.S. (MN)
16:45.58
1:23:47.90
3:14.70
35
Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. (MN)
16:54.89
1:24:34.45
3:09.30
36
Martin County West H.S. (MN)
16:42.82
1:23:34.10
3:39.30
37
Kasson-Mantorville H.S. (MN)
16:57.96
1:24:49.82
32.06
38
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (MN)
16:58.02
1:24:50.10
1:46.10
39
Hinckley-Finlayson H.S. (MN)
16:54.06
1:24:30.30
1:25.20
40
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School (MN)
16:54.07
1:24:30.34
1:54.04
41
Benson H.S. (MN)
16:58.35
1:24:51.77
1:08.85
42
Jordan H.S. (MN)
16:50.40
1:24:12.00
3:15.40
43
Saint James H.S. (MN)
16:55.34
1:24:36.70
2:26.70
44
Pequot Lakes H.S. (MN)
17:03.00
1:25:15.00
1:08.00
45
Mora H.S. (MN)
16:54.82
1:24:34.10
2:50.80
46
Adrian High School (MN)
16:55.88
1:24:39.40
2:47.40
47
Winona Cotter H.S. (MN)
17:05.60
1:25:28.00
1:27.80
48
Milaca H.S. (MN)
17:07.42
1:25:37.10
58.30
49
Providence Academy (MN)
17:06.88
1:25:34.42
2:14.66
50
Saint Peter H.S. (MN)
17:06.46
1:25:32.30
2:36.60
Advertisement
Robert Williams
Robert is the Sports Editor of Detroit Lakes Newspapers. Williams worked prior as the Sports Editor in Perham for the Focus, a Forum Communications newspaper, from 2010-14. 
(218) 844-1442
Advertisement
Advertisement