Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

State Football Rankings - Oct. 26

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

Football Rankings

CLASS 5A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

#1 (2) Wayzata Trojans (6-0)

2 (3) Blaine (8-0)

3 (1) Eden Prairie (7-1)

Advertisement
Advertisement

4 (4) Rosemount (8-0)

5 (5) Cretin-Derham Hall (7-1)

6 (8) Mounds View (7-1)

7 (9) Rochester Century (8-0)

7 (7) Brainerd (8-0)

9 (6) Stillwater Area (7-1)

10 (10) Shakopee (8-0)

Others receiving votes: None

Class 5A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press

CLASS 4A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

#1 (1) St. Thomas Academy Cadets (8-0)

2 (2) Mankato West (8-0)

3 (3) Rogers (8-0)

4 (4) South St. Paul (8-0)

4 (5) Totino-Grace (7-1)

6 (6) Becker (7-1)

7 (T7) St. Paul Central (8-0)

8 (9) Mahtomedi (6-2)

8 (10) Bemidji (7-1)

10 (NR) Delano (7-1)

10 (T7) Sartell-St. Stephen (6-2)

Others receiving votes: Marshall

Class 4A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press

CLASS 3A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

#1 (1) Albany Huskies (8-0)

2 (2) Rochester Lourdes (8-0)

3 (3) Dassel-Cokato (7-1)

4 (4) New London-Spicer (7-1)

5 (5) Holy Family Catholic (8-0)

6 (6) DeLaSalle (7-1)

7 (7) Virginia (8-0)

8 (8) Pine City (8-0)

9 (9) Glencoe-Silver Lake (6-2)

10 (NR) Pequot Lakes (7-1)

Others receiving votes: Fairmont, St. Anthony

Class 3A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press

CLASS 2A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

#1 (1) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Buccaneers (8-0)

2 (2) Eden Valley-Watkins (8-0)

3 (3) Moose Lake-Willow River (8-0)

4 (4) Caledonia (8-0)

5 (5) Breckenridge (8-0)

6 (6) Triton (8-0)

7 (7) Ottertail Central (8-0)

8 (9) Jackson County Central (7-1)

9 (10) Pierz (7-1)

10 (NR) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (7-1)

Others receiving votes: Luverne, Morris, Braham

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press

CLASS 1A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

#1 (T1) Springfield Tigers (8-0)

2 (T1) Barnesville (9-0)

3 (T3) Browerville (8-0)

4 (T3) Mahnomen (8-0)

5 (6) Dawson-Boyd (7-1)

6 (5) Minneota (7-1)

7 (7) New Ulm Cathedral (7-1)

8 (T8) Blooming Prairie (6-2)

9 (T8) East Central (7-1)

10 (NR) Le Center (7-1)

Others receiving votes: Barnum, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press

CLASS 9-MAN

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

#1 (1) Nicollet Raiders (8-0)

2 (2) Goodridge-Grygla (9-0)

3 (3) Edgerton/Ellsworth (8-0)

4 (4) McGregor (8-0)

5 (5) Stephen-Argyle (8-1)

6 (6) Wheaton (8-0)

7 (7) Ada-Borup (7-1)

8 (9) Cook (7-1)

8 (8) Grand Meadow (7-1)

10 (10) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (7-1)

Others receiving votes: Spring Grove, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Lanesboro

Class 9-MAN Ranking Provided By: Associated Press

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement