Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

State Rankings

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

CLASS 2A Boys Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs (7-0)

2 (3) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (5-0)

Advertisement
Advertisement

3 (4) Caledonia (4-0)

4 (5) Montevideo (5-0)

5 (6) Perham (5-0)

6 (7) Windom Area (5-1)

7 (2) Braham (4-1)

8 (10) Byron (6-1)

9 (NR) Pequot Lakes (4-1)

10 (NR) Mayer Lutheran (5-1)

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Boys Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Minnesota Transitions Charter Wolves (4-0)

2 (2) Ellsworth (7-0)

3 (3) Sebeka (5-0

)

4 (4) Maranatha Christian (5-0)

5 (5) Springfield (5-0)

6 (6) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (6-0)

7 (8) Stephen-Argyle (7-0)

8 (9) Barnum (6-0)

9 (10) Chisholm (5-1)

10 (7) MACCRAY (5-1)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Girls Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Barnum Bombers (9-0)

2 (2) Parkers Prairie (7-0)

3 (3) Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (6-0)

4 (4) Goodhue (6-3)

5 (NR) Hancock (7-0)

6 (6) Minneota (4-0)

7 (7) Spring Grove (8-0)

8 (8) Sebeka (4-1)

9 (9) Upsala (7-0)

10 (10) Maranatha Christian (3-4)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Gymnastics

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 Perham Yellowjackets (146.125)

2 New Prague (139.463)

3 Big Lake (139.225)

4 Becker (139.133)

5 Detroit Lakes (137.925)

6 Martin County Area (136.025)

7 Jackson County Central (135.850)

8 Sartell-St. Stephen (135.692)

9 Melrose (135.488)

10 Rush City/Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (133.733)

CLASS 2A Wrestling

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Simley Spartans (6-0)

2 (2) Foley (9-0)

3 (3) Kasson-Mantorville (6-0)

4 (4) Scott West (3-0)

5 (5) Wabasso/Red Rock Central (4-0)

6 (6) Adrian Area (5-1)

7 (9) Monticello (9-2)

8 (7) New London-Spicer (5-2)

9 (12) Stewartville (6-1)

10 (8) Grand Rapids (6-3)

11 (NR) Fergus Falls (2-1)

12 (11) TRF/Goodridge (3-2)

Lean and Mean: Milaca, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Little Falls, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Annandale/Maple Lake, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, Hutch/BLH, Windom/MLBO, Waseca, North Branch,

Perham

, Totino-Grace, Staples-Motley, New Prague

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: The Guillotine

CLASS 1A Wrestling

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Jackson County Central Huskies (1-0)

2 (4) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (6-0)

3 (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (11-0)

4 (11) Kimball Area (8-0)

5 (2) Frazee (4-1)

6 (3) Minneota (4-1)

7 (8) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (4-0)

8 (9) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (4-0)

9 (NR) Zumbrota-Mazeppa (4-0)

10 (7) Border West (4-3)

11 (6) Kenyon-Wanamingo (7-1)

12 (12) St. James (6-0)

Lean and Mean: BOLD, Crookston, Paynesville Area, Pipestone Area, United South Central, Wadena-Deer Creek, Blue Earth Area, Mille Lacs, Pierz,

New York Mills

, Maple River

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: The Guillotine

Advertisement
Perham Focus (218) 346-5901 customer support
Advertisement
Advertisement