Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

State Rankings

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham,Minnesota 56573 http://www.perhamfocus.com/sites/all/themes/perhamfocus_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Perham Focus
(218) 346-5901 customer support
State Rankings
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

CLASS 2A Boys Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs (7-0)

2 (3) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (5-0)

Advertisement
Advertisement

3 (4) Caledonia (4-0)

4 (5) Montevideo (5-0)

5 (6) Perham (5-0)

6 (7) Windom Area (5-1)

7 (2) Braham (4-1)

8 (10) Byron (6-1)

9 (NR) Pequot Lakes (4-1)

10 (NR) Mayer Lutheran (5-1)

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Boys Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Minnesota Transitions Charter Wolves (4-0)

2 (2) Ellsworth (7-0)

3 (3) Sebeka (5-0

)

4 (4) Maranatha Christian (5-0)

5 (5) Springfield (5-0)

6 (6) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (6-0)

7 (8) Stephen-Argyle (7-0)

8 (9) Barnum (6-0)

9 (10) Chisholm (5-1)

10 (7) MACCRAY (5-1)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Girls Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Barnum Bombers (9-0)

2 (2) Parkers Prairie (7-0)

3 (3) Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (6-0)

4 (4) Goodhue (6-3)

5 (NR) Hancock (7-0)

6 (6) Minneota (4-0)

7 (7) Spring Grove (8-0)

8 (8) Sebeka (4-1)

9 (9) Upsala (7-0)

10 (10) Maranatha Christian (3-4)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Gymnastics

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 Perham Yellowjackets (146.125)

2 New Prague (139.463)

3 Big Lake (139.225)

4 Becker (139.133)

5 Detroit Lakes (137.925)

6 Martin County Area (136.025)

7 Jackson County Central (135.850)

8 Sartell-St. Stephen (135.692)

9 Melrose (135.488)

10 Rush City/Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (133.733)

CLASS 2A Wrestling

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Simley Spartans (6-0)

2 (2) Foley (9-0)

3 (3) Kasson-Mantorville (6-0)

4 (4) Scott West (3-0)

5 (5) Wabasso/Red Rock Central (4-0)

6 (6) Adrian Area (5-1)

7 (9) Monticello (9-2)

8 (7) New London-Spicer (5-2)

9 (12) Stewartville (6-1)

10 (8) Grand Rapids (6-3)

11 (NR) Fergus Falls (2-1)

12 (11) TRF/Goodridge (3-2)

Lean and Mean: Milaca, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Little Falls, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Annandale/Maple Lake, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, Hutch/BLH, Windom/MLBO, Waseca, North Branch,

Perham

, Totino-Grace, Staples-Motley, New Prague

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: The Guillotine

CLASS 1A Wrestling

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Jackson County Central Huskies (1-0)

2 (4) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (6-0)

3 (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (11-0)

4 (11) Kimball Area (8-0)

5 (2) Frazee (4-1)

6 (3) Minneota (4-1)

7 (8) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (4-0)

8 (9) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (4-0)

9 (NR) Zumbrota-Mazeppa (4-0)

10 (7) Border West (4-3)

11 (6) Kenyon-Wanamingo (7-1)

12 (12) St. James (6-0)

Lean and Mean: BOLD, Crookston, Paynesville Area, Pipestone Area, United South Central, Wadena-Deer Creek, Blue Earth Area, Mille Lacs, Pierz,

New York Mills

, Maple River

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: The Guillotine

Advertisement
news@perhamfocus.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness