Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

State Rankings Jan. 19

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

CLASS 1A Gymnastics

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Perham Yellowjackets (146.933)

2 (2) Becker (142.775)

3 (6) Melrose (141.242)

Advertisement
Advertisement

4 (9) Martin County Area (139.425)

5 (3) Detroit Lakes (139.300)

6 (5) Big Lake (139.275)

7 (4) New Prague (139.242)

8 (7) Sartell-St. Stephen (138.308)

9 (8) Jackson County Central (136.942)

10 (10) Rush City/Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (136.117)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Coaches Association

CLASS 2A Boys Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs (13-1)

2 (2) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (12-0)

3 (4) Montevideo (11-0)

4 (5) Perham (11-0)

5 (6) Windom Area (11-1)

6 (7) Braham (11-1)

7 (10) Pequot Lakes (9-3)

8 (NR) Mayer Lutheran (10-3)

9 (3) Caledonia (10-2)

10 (8) Redwood Valley (9-3)

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Boys Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Minnesota Transitions Charter Wolves (7-2)

2 (2) Sebeka (8-0)

3 (3) Springfield (10-0)

4 (4) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (12-0)

5 (7) Maranatha Christian (9-1)

6 (8) Southwest MN Christian (6-1)

7 (10) Chisholm (11-2)

8 (5) MACCRAY (11-2)

9 (6) Ellsworth (9-2)

10 (NR) Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (8-2)

CLASS 2A Girls Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Braham Bombers (14-1)

2 (2) St. Peter (11-0)

3 (3) Providence Academy (11-2)

4 (5) Sauk Centre (13-1)

5 (6) Esko (12-0)

6 (7) Jackson County Central (13-0)

7 (9) New London-Spicer (12-2)

8 (10) Minnehaha Academy (9-4)

9 (NR) Caledonia (12-3)

10 (8) Pequot Lakes (13-1)

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 1A Girls Basketball

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Barnum Bombers (16-0)

2 (2) Parkers Prairie (11-0)

3 (3) Goodhue (12-3)

4 (5) Spring Grove (16-1)

5 (4) Minneota (8-1)

6 (6) Sebeka (9-2)

7 (7) Upsala (14-0)

8 (8) Hancock (13-0)

9 (9) Maranatha Christian (8-5)

10 (10) Northern Freeze (14-1)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

CLASS 2A Wrestling

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Simley Spartans (12-2)

2 (3) Kasson-Mantorville (17-2)

3 (2) Foley (13-2)

4 (4) Scott West (7-0)

5 (5) Wabasso/Red Rock Central (10-2)

6 (7) Monticello (10-2)

7 (6) Adrian Area (5-3)

8 (9) Stewartville (10-6)

9 (8) New London-Spicer (7-3)

10 (10) Grand Rapids (7-4)

11 (NR) Plainview-Elgin-Millville (11-4)

12 (11) Fergus Falls (4-3)

Lean and Mean: TRF/Goodridge, Milaca, Little Falls, DB/LQPV, Cal/Hous/Spr. Grove, Mora, Waseca, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, Annandale/Maple Lake, Hutchinson/BLH, Windom/MLBO, North Branch, New Prague, Totino-Grace

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: The Guillotine

CLASS 1A Wrestling

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Jackson County Central Huskies (12-0)

2 (2) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (12-0)

3 (3) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (17-0)

4 (4) Kimball Area (10-0)

5 (5) Frazee (13-3)

6 (6) Minneota (9-4)

7 (9) Zumbrota-Mazeppa (13-1)

8 (8) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (10-1)

9 (10) Border West (6-3)

10 (11) Kenyon-Wanamingo (9-2)

11 (12) St. James (12-0)

12 (NR) BOLD (10-5)

Lean and Mean: Crookston, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Mille Lacs, Pierz, Paynesville Area, Pipestone Area, Blue Earth Area, LeSueur-Henderson, Wadena-Deer Creek, Ottertail Central, Holdingford

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: The Guillotine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness