Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

State Rankings Jan. 26

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Perham, 56573

Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

Minnesota state gymnastics rankings

CLASS 1A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Perham Yellowjackets (147.300)

2 (3) Melrose (142.900)

Advertisement
Advertisement

3 (2) Becker (142.775)

4 (7) New Prague (141.025)

5 (4) Martin County Area (139.425)

6 (5) Detroit Lakes (139.300)

7 (6) Big Lake (139.275)

8 (8) Sartell-St. Stephen (138.308)

9 (NR) New London-Spicer (137.583)

10 (9) Jackson County Central (137.200)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Coaches Association

Minnesota state boys basketball rankings

CLASS 2A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs (15-1)

2 (2) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (14-0)

3 (3) Montevideo (13-0)

4 (4) Perham (12-0)

5 (7) Pequot Lakes (12-3)

6 (8) Mayer Lutheran (12-3)

7 (9) Caledonia (13-2)

8 (10) Redwood Valley (11-3)

9 (6) Braham (13-2)

10 (NR) Minnewaska Area (11-2)

Class 2A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

Minnesota state girls basketball rankings

CLASS 1A

RK (LAST) TEAM (RECORD)

1 (1) Barnum Bombers (17-0)

2 (2) Parkers Prairie (14-0)

3 (3) Goodhue (14-3)

4 (4) Spring Grove (17-1)

5 (5) Minneota (11-1)

6 (7) Upsala (16-0)

7 (10) Northern Freeze (17-1)

8 (NR) Orr (13-0)

9 (8) Hancock (14-1)

10 (9) Maranatha Christian (10-6)

Class 1A Ranking Provided By: Minnesota Basketball News

Minnesota state wrestling rankings

Class A

1. Jackson County Central (2)

2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)

3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)

4. Kimball Area (5)

5. Frazee (8)

6. Minneota (3)

7. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)

8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)

9. Border West (6)

10. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)

11. Saint James (4)

12. BOLD (3)

Class A Individuals

103 pounds

1. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11

2. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 9

3. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 8

4. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 10

5. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 8

6. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 8

7. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9

8. Tommy Selander, New York Mills (6), 12

9. Tyler Keller, Medford (2), 9

10. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 8

112 pounds

1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11

2. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 12

3. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 10

4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 9

5. Zack Kuhns, Maple River (2), 10

6. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 8

7. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 12

8. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11

9. Brett Grunde, BOLD (3), 9

10. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 12

Class 2A Individuals

285 pounds

1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11

2. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11

3. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12

4. Donaldo Martinez, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 12

5. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9

6. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 11

7. Karl Eichinger, Princeton (7), 12

8. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5), 11

9. Ben Goodrich, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy (5), 12

10. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3), 11

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness