Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Swimmers fourth at Fergus Falls Otter Invite

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Focus
(218) 346-5901 customer support
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

Fergus Falls Otter Invite Results - Sat., Dec. 12

Team scores:

1. Fergus Falls 532

2. Detroit Lakes 426

3. Park Rapids 316

Advertisement
Advertisement

4. Perham 311

5. Thief R. Falls 116

Individual results:

(Name, year in school, finish)

200 Medley Relay A 5th place

1 Collette, Ben (SR)

2 Langendorfer, Zach (SO)

3 Swanson, Randy (JR)

4 Cullen, Jayden (FR)

200 Medley Relay B 6th place

1 Hofland, Chad (JR)

2 Murphy, Mark (SO)

3 Swanson, Paul (SO)

4 Sullivan, Ben (FR)

200 Medley Relay C 9th place

1 Potts, Luke (FR)

2 Covington, Leighton (FR)

3 Swanson, Curtis (8)

4 Young, Joshua (FR)

200 Medley Relay D 12th place

1 Thompson, Kevin (JR)

2 Murphy, Patrick (7)

3 Siira, Jonathon (FR)

4 Mack Sam (FR)

200 Medley Relay E 14th place

1 Hadler, Tyler (SO)

2 Brown, Troy (FR)

3 Brown, Todd (FR)

4 Eggert, Alexander (7)

200 Free

Murphy, Patrick (7) 15th place

100 IM

Shipman, Matt (JR) 4th place

Murphy, Mark (SO) 5th place

Studer, TJ (SR) 6th place

Siira, Jonathon (FR) 7th place

Thompson, Kevin (JR) 8th place

200 IM

Swanson, Paul (SO) 8th place

Potts, Luke (FR) 9th place

50 Free

Cullen, Jayden (FR) 6th place

Langendorfer, Zach (SO) 7th place

Young, Joshua (FR) 20th place

Hadler, Tyler (SO) 32nd place

Brown, Todd (FR) 36th place

Brown, Troy (FR) 37th place

Eggert, Alexander (7) 46th place

Mack, Sam (FR) 47th place

50 Fly

Covington, Leighton (FR) 3rd place

Swanson, Curtis (8) 4th place

100 Fly

Swanson, Randy (JR) 6th place

Swanson, Paul (SO) 10th place

Sullivan, Ben (FR) 12th place

100 Free

Shipman, Matt (JR) 6th place

Collette, Ben (SR) 7th place

Studer, TJ (SR) 13th place

500 Free

Cullen, Jayden (FR) 3rd place

Hofland, Chad (JR) 6th place

Siira, Jonathon (FR) 9th place

200 Free Relay A 4th place

1 Shipman, Matt (JR)

2 Studer, TJ (SR)

3 Langendorfer, Zach (SO)

4 Murphy, Mark (SO)

200 Free Relay B 9th place

1 Swanson, Randy (JR)

2 Murphy, Patrick (7)

3 Covington, Leighton (FR)

4 Sullivan, Ben (FR)

200 Free Relay C 12th place

1 Swanson, Curtis (8)

2 Brown, Todd (FR)

3 Brown, Troy (FR)

4 Young, Joshua (FR)

200 Free Relay D 17th place

1 Kevin Thompson (JR)

2 Mack, Sam (FR)

3 Eggert, Alexander (7)

4 Hadler, Tyler (SO)

50 Back

Potts, Luke (FR) 3rd place

Mack, Sam (FR) 8th place

100 Back

Collette, Ben (SR) 4th place

Swanson, Randy (JR) 7th place

Hofland, Chad (JR) 9th place

50 Breast

Covington, Leighton (FR) 1st place

Eggert, Alexander (7) 9th place

Brown, Troy (FR) 10th place

Brown, Todd (FR) 11th place

100 Breast

Langendorfer, Zach (SO) 6th place

Murphy, Mark (SO) 10th place

Swanson, Curtis (8) 15th place

Murphy, Patrick (7) 16th place

400 Free Relay A 5th place

1 Collette, Ben (SR)

2 Studer, TJ (SR)

3 Shipman, Matt (JR)

4 Cullen, Jayden (FR)

400 Free Relay B 9th place

1 Hofland, Chad (JR)

2 Swanson, Paul (SO)

3 Potts, Luke (FR)

4 Sullivan, Ben (FR)

400 Free Relay C 11th place

1 Thompson, Kevin (JR)

2 Wunderlich, Jesse (SO)

3 Siira, Jonathan

4 Young, Joshua (FR)

Advertisement
news@perhamfocus.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness