Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday Basketball Scores

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Perham, 56573
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

The Bertha-Hewitt Bears (3-4) defeated New York Mills 52-37 Thursday evening in Park Region action. The Bears improve to 2-1 in conference play. New York Mills is 1-2 in PRC play and 2-6 overall.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Other scores from Thursday in boy's basketball statewide:

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71, Dassel-Cokato 48

Battle Lake 78, Hancock 60

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71, Maple Lake 55

Belle Plaine 64, Sibley East 57

Bertha-Hewitt 52, New York Mills 37

Big Lake 63, Orono 59

Bigfork 81, Nashwauk-Keewatin 67

Blooming Prairie 79, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 53

Brainerd 62, Alexandria 53

Brandon/Evansville 62, Rothsay 25

Browerville 61, St. John's Prep 57

Burnsville 55, Bloomington Jefferson 43

Cloquet 54, Hibbing 41

Deer River 58, Crosby-Ironton 56

DeLaSalle 74, Park Center 60

Duluth East 87, Duluth Denfeld 33

Ely 56, Cherry 52

Fergus Falls 75, Detroit Lakes 50

Frazee 63, Waubun 25

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 63, Clearbrook-Gonvick 33

Greenway 57, Northeast Range 48

Hawley 51, Ulen-Hitterdal 41

Henning 82, Verndale 70

Heritage Christian Academy 68, PACT Charter 51

Hinckley-Finlayson 82, Ogilvie 40

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50, Pierz 47

Kee, Lansing, Iowa 69, Houston 41

Kimball 58, Eden Valley-Watkins 46

Lakeview 56, Fulda 53

Lakeville North 83, Eagan 81

Lanesboro 69, Fillmore Central 50

Lewiston-Altura 63, Kingsland 46

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61, West Central 49

Mabel-Canton 55, Hope Lutheran 50

Maple River 79, Nicollet 30

Marshall 61, Windom 36

Martin County West 59, Jackson County Central 47

Mayer Lutheran 54, Jordan 33

Medford 72, New Richland-H-E-G 58

Melrose 72, Paynesville 36

Minneota 63, Wabasso 54

Minnewaska 88, Yellow Medicine East 71

Montevideo 76, Benson 59

Mora 74, Esko 70

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 65, BOLD 45

Northfield 51, Kasson-Mantorville 33

Norwood-Young America 89, LeSueur-Henderson 69

Nova Classical Academy 73, Cannon Valley Lutheran 22

Owatonna 54, Farmington 53

Pillager 92, Sebeka 72

Prior Lake 69, Lakeville South 57

Randolph 69, Triton 64

Red Lake County 79, Climax/Fisher 53

Rochester Century 64, Winona 58, OT

Rockford 51, Holdingford 29

Roseville 84, Cretin-Derham Hall 60

Sauk Centre 83, Lac qui Parle Valley 42

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 79, Truman/Martin Luther 64

Springfield 65, G-F-W 54

St. Cloud Apollo 51, Rocori 44

St. Cloud Tech 62, Sartell 61, OT

St. Michael-Albertville 71, Bemidji 46

St. Peter 57, Waseca 40

Swanville 69, Royalton 60

Underwood 67, Parkers Prairie 45

Upsala 80, Osakis 38

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 65, OT

Watertown-Mayer 69, Tri-City United 41

Willmar 66, Sauk Rapids-Rice 42

Worthington 74, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 69

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albany 64, Mora 40

Barnesville 61, Norman County East 50

Bethlehem Academy 40, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32

Bigfork 52, Northland 42

Braham 77, Pine City 9

Canby 57, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54

Carlton 47, Barnum 45

Champlin Park 58, Minneapolis Washburn 41

Clearbrook-Gonvick 91, Cass Lake-Bena 73

Cloquet 50, Eveleth-Gilbert 26

Cook County 51, South Ridge 47

Crookston 68, Warroad 48

Crosby-Ironton 58, Deer River 26

Dawson-Boyd 64, Lincoln HI 28

DeLaSalle 45, Robbinsdale Cooper 42

Dover-Eyota 65, Stewartville 55

Duluth East 62, Duluth Denfeld 52

East Central 60, Onamia 39

East Grand Forks 53, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48

Edgerton 64, Murray County Central 50

Ely 59, Greenway 23

Foley 64, Zimmerman 45

Fulda 63, Mountain Lake Area 31

Goodhue 76, Cannon Falls 32

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 61, Truman 36

Grand Meadow 54, Schaeffer Academy 42

Hawley 54, Ulen-Hitterdal 24

Hermantown 68, Hibbing 41

Hope Lutheran 59, Mabel-Canton 51

Hopkins 65, Woodbury 33

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39, Litchfield 29

Hutchinson 50, Mankato West 37

International Falls 71, Virginia 62

LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Houston 51

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 66, New Life Academy 40

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 67, Glenville-Emmons 17

Maranatha Christian 70, Legacy Christian 39

Marshall 73, Windom 33

McGregor 66, Floodwood 50

Mound-Westonka 70, St. Louis Park 60

New London-Spicer 74, Benson 36

New Ulm Cathedral 58, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 12

North Border, N.D. 60, Kittson County Central 45

North Woods 62, Mesabi East 36

Northome/Kelliher 91, Cass Lake-Bena 73

PACT/Spectrum 69, Minneapolis Henry 32

Park Rapids 66, Sebeka 62

Pine River-Backus 94, Blackduck 28

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 71, Lake City 60

Princeton 50, Milaca 24

Red Lake Falls 50, Northern Freeze 43

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 75, Lakeview 37

Sacred Heart 60, Fertile-Beltrami 59

Shakopee 57, Farmington 43

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Ellsworth 51

Southwest United 45, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44

St. Clair 64, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48

St. Cloud Cathedral 45, Little Falls 37

St. Paul Academy 76, Minneapolis North 71

Stephen-Argyle 49, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47

Thief River Falls 62, Moorhead 49

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43, MACCRAY 24

Two Harbors 72, Wrenshall 13

Upsala 52, Isle 48

Wabasso 69, Worthington 66

Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Menahga 23

Waseca 77, St. Peter 67

West Central 65, Browerville 62

West Lutheran 62, Trinity 53

Winona 52, Rochester Century 34

Advertisement
Perham Focus (218) 346-5901 customer support
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness