Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
New York Mills' Ben Jacobson holds a slight lead over Perham's Tyler Kuhl in the 110m hurdles at the Perham Invite last Friday.

Track & Field: Perham hosts pair of early season meets

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Perham, 56573
Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

By John George

The NY Mills Eagles didn't have a full team competing at Pillager last Thursday, but those who did were outstanding.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Mills had a pair of school records fall at Pillager. Brittnie Menze set a new meet record and a school record in the shot put with a first place throw of 37'7". Menze also had a third place finish in the discus with a toss of 89'10".

Not to be outdone, Alicia Boe set a new school record by winning the 800m run with a time of 2:25.35. She also took first in the 1600m run with a time of 5:31.56.

That was all the points the girls would earn as they finished seventh with 36 points. Staples-Motley won the girls team title with 94 points.

The Eagle boys would finish 11th with 23.75 points. Becker took the boys title with 90.75 points.

Leading NY Mills was Brandon Menze, who finished first in the discus (127'5") and second in the shot put (44'6"). Erik Tumberg was fourth in the triple jump (37'10"), fifth in the high jump (5'1") and sixth in the long jump (18'2.5").

Anderson-Cole Invite

Perham hosted their first event of the year last Friday, the Anderson-Cole Invitational. The Perham boys dominated, finishing first with 153 team points. Otter Tail Central was a distant second with 113. New York Mills finished sixth with 25.

The Jackets collected significant points in distance events. They dominated the longest events, the 3200m run and the 4x800 relay. Sam Stoll won the 3200m run with a time of 10:38.00. He was followed by three teammates, Keith Schornack, Klaus Weber and Brandon Karels, giving Perham 28 team points. The 4x800 team won with a time of 8:38.02, 50 seconds ahead of runner-up OTC.

Perham also had four of the top six spots in he 1600m, led by the second place finish of Alex Barney (10:45.56).

The Jackets other first place finish was turned in by Charlie Schmitz in the pole vault, as he cleared 11'0".

For the Eagles, Menze swept the throwing events, winning the shot put (43'3.5") and the discus (121'5"). Tumberg won the triple jump (36'6.5") and Jacobson was runner-up in the 110m hurdles (18.09).

The girls competition was closer, with Park Rapids taking the team title with 141 points. Perham was third (107.5) with New York Mills in sixth (25).

The Lady Jackets did well in field events, with Elisa Moenkedick taking first in the discus (128'3") and third in the shot put (34'1.5"). Heather Schultz won the shot put (40'9") and was runner-up in the discus (92'6"). Mikayla Solberg had the best triple jump (28'5.25").

Abby Anderson won the 1600m run (5:28.25) with teammates Cassie Beseman, Maddie Covington and Shayla Fulford all finishing in the top-six.

One day after breaking the school record in the shot put, Mills' Brittnie Menze upped her mark with a second place throw of 37'10". She also finished fourth in the discus (88'1.5"). Boe finished second in the 3200m run (12"17.63).

Jackets host again

Perham hosted their second, and final home meet of the season Tuesday at Meinhover Field.

The Jacket boys won he meet with 174 points. Otter Tail Central was second with 136.

Winning for the boys were: Chris Scheidecker in the 200m dash (24.68) and triple jump (39'5"), Stoll in the 1600m run (4:51.17), Tyler Kuhl in the 300m hurdles (44.29), Drew Johnson in the long jump (18'5") and the 4x400 relay (3:47.74).

The Lady Jackets finished second with 136, nine points behind Breckenridge.

First place finishers for the Perham girls included: Courtney Guck in the 100m hurdles (17.98), Solberg in the triple jump (29'0.75"), Schultz won the shot put (40'4.5") and Moenkedick won the discus (129'0").

Eagles at Barnesville

New York Mills was scheduled to compete at the Barnesville Invite on Tuesday.

Results were not available when EOT Illustrated went to press.

Next

The Yellowjackets will compete in the Breckenridge Invitational today (April 23), while the Eagles will stay close to home, taking part in the Browne Invite in Wadena.

Both Perham and New York Mills will be at the Hawley Invitational on April 28. and in Pelican Rapids on April 30.

Thursday, April 16

at Pillager

Boys Team Scores

1. Becker 90.75, 2. Pequot Lakes 88.50, 3. Staples-Motley 62.25, 4. Pillager 60, 5. LP-GE 54, 6. OTC 40, 7. PR-B 32, 8. B-H/V 30.75, 9. B/EV 30, 10. W-DC 25, 11. New York Mills 23.75, 12. Parkers Prairie 12, 13. Royalton 9.

Boys Individual

100m Dash--1. Hill (B) 12.05, 13. Shawn Pollock (NYM) 12.88.

200m Dash--1. Campbell (B) 24.05, 15. Pollack (NYM) 27.01.

400m Dash--1. Pollworth (B) 53.25.

800m Run--1. Foster (PL) 2:04.29.

1600m Run--1. Foster (PL) 4:36.47.

3200m Run--1. Lydeen (PL) 10:38.42.

110m Hurdles--1. Knebel (P) 16.00, 9. Ben Jacobson (NYM) 17.85, 13. Cody Clarksean (NYM) 21.13.

300m Hurdles--1. Schmidt (BHV) 42.12, 7. Jacobson (NYM) 45.02, 17. Clarksean (NYM) 52.51.

4x100 Relay--1. WDC 47.15, 10. NYM 51.39.

4x200 Relay--1. Becker 1:36.03.

4x400 Relay--1. Becker 3:37.79.

4x800 Relay--1. Pequot Lakes 8:31.04.

Long Jump--1. Abbott (PRB) 19'2.5", 6. Tumberg (NYM) 18'2.5", 19. Jacobson (NYM) 16'4.75".

Triple Jump--1. Abbott (PRB) 40'9", 4. Tumberg (NYM) 37'10".

High Jump--1. Knebel (P) 6'2", T-5. Tumberg (NYM) 5'1".

Pole Vault--1. Hart (PL) 11'6".

Discus--1. Brandon Menze (NYM) 127'5".

Shot Put--1. Bodien (B) 44'8", 2. Menze (NYM) 44'6".

Girls Team Scores

1. S-M 94, 2. Becker 88.5, 3. W-DC 68, 4. Mille Lacs 66, 5. B/EV 61, 6. Pillager 60, 7. New York Mills 36, 8. OTC 40, 9. Pequot Lakes 22, 10. Royalton 15.5, T-11. LP-GE, B-H/V 12, 13. Parkers Prairie 10.

Girls Individual

100m Dash--1. Lisson (SM) 13.23.

200m Dash--1. Perish (BEV) 27.13.

400m Dash--1. Agnew (ML) 1:01.69, 18. Theresa Ehnert (NYM) 1:14.26.

800m Run--1. Alicia Boe (NYM) 2:25.35.

1600m Run--1. Boe (NYM) 5:31.56.

3200m Run--1. Yoerg (B) 11:40.48.

110m Hurdles--1. Holbert (ML) 17.38.

300m Hurdles--1. Perish (BEV) 48.12.

4x100 Relay--1. S-M 54.11, 10. NYM 58.38.

4x200 Relay--1. Pillager 1:51.82, 11. NYM 2:08.86.

4x400 Relay--1. Becker 4:16.20.

4x800 Relay--1. Mille Lacs 10:08.71.

Long Jump--1. Perish (BEV) 15'7".

Triple Jump--1. Perish (BEV) 33'11".

High Jump--1. Berg (WDC) 4'10".

Pole Vault--1. Berg (WDC) 9'0".

Discus--1. Weaver (BHV) 90'10", 3. Brittnie Menze (NYM) 89'10".

Shot Put--1. Menze (NYM) 37'7".

Friday, April 17

at Perham

Boys Team Scores

1. Perham 153, 2. OTC 113, 3. Frazee 111, 4. Park Rapids 74, 5. New York Mills 52, 6. A/B/E 25.

Boys Individual

100m Dash--1. Jackson (F) 10.81, 5. Jared Dornbusch (P) 12.07, 6. Drew Johnson (P) 12.14.

200m Dash--1. Jackson (F) 23.0, 3. Chris Scheidecker (P) 24.41, 4. Johnson (P) 25.39.

400m Dash--1. Cline (OTC) 54.43, 4. Tim Herrmann (P) 57.84.

800m Run--1. Bellefeuile (F) 2:07.31, 2. James Covington (P) 2:10.59, 6. Isaac Werner (P) 2:25.45.

1600m Run--1. Bellefeuille (F) 4:44.73, 2. Alex Barney (P) 4:51.62, 3. Brandon Karels (P) 4:55.21, 5. Klaus Weber (P) 5:03.45, 6. Werner (P) 5:13.99.

3200m Run--1. Sam Stoll (P) 10:38.0, 2. Keith Schornack (P) 10:45.56, 3. Weber (P) 10:58.84, 4. Karels (P) 11:09.13.

110m Hurdles--1. Smith (OTC) 16.78, 2. Ben Jacobson (NYM) 18.09, 3. Tyler Kuhl (P) 18.34, 5. Herrmann (P) 18.91.

300m Hurdles--1. Smith (OTC) 44.71, 2. Kuhl (P) 445.20, 3. Ethan McMahon (P) 47.06, 4. Jacobson (NYM) 47.10, 6. Matt Shipman (P) 49.06.

4x100 Relay--1. Frazee 46.34, 2. Perham 48.28.

4x200 Relay--1. PR 1:38.78, 2. Perham 1:40.34.

4x400 Relay--1. PR 3:46.40.

4x800 Relay--1. Perham 8:38.02.

Long Jump--1. Jackson (F) 20'0", 3. Scheidecker (P) 17'4", 4. Johnson (P) 17'1.5", 5. Tumberg (NYM) 16'11.5".

Triple Jump--1. Tumberg (NYM) 36'6.5", 4. Clarksean (NYM) 30'0".

High Jump--1. Timmons (PR) 5'.25", 3. Tumberg (NYM) 5'0".

Pole Vault--1. Charlie Schmitz (P) 11'0".

Discus--1. Ondrack (PR) 122'11", 2. Menze (NYM) 121'5", 3. Alex Bailey (P) 118'10.5".

Shot Put--1. Menze (NYM) 43'3.5", 3. Bailey (P) 39'2.5", 6. DJ Altstadt (P) 36'8".

Girls Team Scores

1. Park Rapids 141, 2. OTC 117, 3. Perham 107.5, 4. Frazee 79.5, 5. A/B/E 68, 6. New York Mills 25.

Girls Individual

100m Dash--1. Frederick (OTC) 13.46.

200m Dash--1. Ellenson (OTC) 28.56, 6. Ashley Palubicki (P) 30.69.

400m Dash--1. Ellenson (OTC) 1:05.01, 4. Jenna Gigstead (P) 1:08.64, 6. Leah Miller (P) 1:09.66.

800m Run--1. Lutz (PR) 2:33.25, 2. Cassie Beseman (P) 2:43.18, 4. Shayla Fulford (P) 2:44.16.

1600m Run--1. Abby Anderson (P) 5:28.25, 3. Beseman (P) 5:53.25, 5. Maddie Covington (P) 5:56.12, 6. Fulford (P) 5:56.34.

3200m Run--1. Lutz (PR) 12:10.65, 2. Boe (NYM) 12:17.63.

110m Hurdles--1. Friedrich (ABE) 17.15.

300m Hurdles--1. Bateman (PR) 50.75, 6. Kelli Meehl (P) 54.65.

4x100 Relay--1. PR 54.25, 6. NYM 59.15.

4x200 Relay--1. PR 1"56.03, 2. Perham 1:57.90, 4. NYM 2:06.46.

4x400 Relay--1. PR 4:24.40.

4x800 Relay--1. PR 10:03.39, 2. Perham 10:15.50.

Long Jump--1. Ellenson (OTC) 14'0.5", 3. Becky Stoll 13'4.5", 6. Mikayla Solberg (P) 13'2.75".

Triple Jump--1. Solberg (P) 28'5.25".

High Jump--1. Daggett (F) 5'0".

Pole Vault--1. Thelen (PR) 9'0", T-5. Gretchen Weber (P) 6'6".

Discus--1. Elisa Moenkedick (P) 128'3", 2. Heather Schultz (P) 92'6", 4. Menze (NYM) 88'1.5".

Shot Put--1. Schultz (P) 40'9", 2. Menze (NYM) 37'10.5", 3. Moenkedick (P) 34'1.5", 5. Bailey Meyer (P) 30'8.5".

Tuesday, April 21

at Perham

Boys Team Scores

1. Perham 174, 2. OTC 136, 3. Breckenridge 107, 4. Wadena-Deer Creek 108, 5. Parkers Prairie 35.

Girls Team Scores

1. Breckenridge 145, 2. Perham 136, 3. OTC 121, 4. W-DC 69, 5. Parkers Prairie 48.

Licensed to MSHSL Region 6A Subsection 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2009 07:45 AM

Perham Invitational

Perham, MN - 4/22/2008

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Noon, Brittney 9 Wadena-Deer 13.34 10

2 Ellenson, Sadie 10 Ottertail Ce 13.58 8

3 Frederick, Morgan 9 Ottertail Ce 13.61 6

4 Miller, Leah 12 Perham 14.07 4

5 Klukken, Crystal 12 Parkers Prai 14.09 2

6 Stoll, Becky 9 Perham 14.10 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ellenson, Sadie 10 Ottertail Ce 28.12 10

2 Noon, Brittney 9 Wadena-Deer 28.19 8

3 Frederick, Morgan 9 Ottertail Ce 29.06 6

4 Jawaski, Jacie 9 Breckenridge 29.20 4

5 Gigstead, Jenna 11 Perham 29.24 2

6 Eliason, Lindsey 8 Wadena-Deer 29.59 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ellenson, Sadie 10 Ottertail Ce 1:04.89 10

2 Anderson, Abby 11 Perham 1:05.83 8

3 Meindl, Caryn 9 Breckenridge 1:06.87 6

4 Klukken, Crystal 12 Parkers Prai 1:07.08 4

5 Frederick, Morgan 9 Ottertail Ce 1:09.96 2

6 Duncan, Heidi 12 Ottertail Ce 1:11.08 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Erlandson, Stephanie 12 Breckenridge 2:27.92 10

2 Wood, Emily 12 Wadena-Deer 2:31.26 8

3 Beseman, Cassie 9 Perham 2:39.78 6

4 Gronbeck, Kristen 12 Ottertail Ce 2:42.47 4

5 Dahlgren, Kelsey 10 Breckenridge 2:43.20 2

6 Wippler, Katherine 8 Parkers Prai 2:44.01 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wood, Emily 12 Wadena-Deer 5:42.70 10

2 Covington, Maddie 12 Perham 5:57.39 8

3 Dahlgren, Kelsey 10 Breckenridge 5:58.88 6

4 Sjobeck, Janessa 10 Parkers Prai 5:59.00 4

5 Wermerskirchen, Mary 10 Breckenridge 6:12.22 2

6 Friedrich, Alysse 9 Ottertail Ce 6:17.22 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gronbeck, Kristen 12 Ottertail Ce 12:59.60 10

2 Wermerskirchen, Mary 10 Breckenridge 13:15.00 8

3 Sjobeck, Janessa 10 Parkers Prai 13:19.43 6

4 Roberts, Kelci 10 Ottertail Ce 14:29.00 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Guck, Courtney 11 Perham 17.98 10

2 Kusler, Jennifer 10 Breckenridge 18.31 8

3 Vold, Megan 12 Breckenridge 18.35 6

4 Boyum, Kristin 12 Ottertail Ce 18.37 4

5 VanErp, Samantha 9 Ottertail Ce 18.45 2

6 Meehl, Kelli 10 Perham 18.48 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Boyum, Kristin 12 Ottertail Ce 52.45 10

2 Wallace, Tasha 12 Perham 54.55 8

3 Palubicki, Ashley 12 Perham 56.02 6

4 Vold, Megan 12 Breckenridge 56.75 4

5 Quezada, Brianna 10 Breckenridge 57.27 2

6 VanErp, Samantha 9 Ottertail Ce 57.81 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wadena-Deer Creek 'A' 54.16 10

2 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 56.18 8

3 Perham 'A' 59.11 6

4 Parkers Prairie 'A' 1:02.68 4

5 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 1:02.69 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wadena-Deer Creek 'A' 1:56.76 10

2 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 1:57.55 8

3 Perham 'A' 1:57.68 6

4 Parkers Prairie 'A' 2:05.00 4

5 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 2:09.65 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 4:29.69 10

2 Wadena-Deer Creek 'A' 4:34.97 8

3 Perham 'A' 4:40.15 6

4 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 4:51.21 4

5 Parkers Prairie 'A' 5:06.61 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 11:19.19 10

2 Parkers Prairie 'A' 11:31.27 8

3 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 11:42.20 6

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Berg, Brigetta 12 Wadena-Deer J4-10.00 10

2 Dahlgren, Kelsey 10 Breckenridge J4-10.00 8

3 VanErp, Samantha 9 Ottertail Ce J4-08.00 6

4 Sayler, Heidi 11 Breckenridge J4-04.00 4

5 Miron, Emily 8 Wadena-Deer J4-02.00 2

6 Osborn, Miranda 10 Breckenridge J4-02.00 1

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Berg, Brigetta 12 Wadena-Deer 10-00.00 10

2 Strege, Jenna 12 Perham J7-06.00 8

3 Manning, Siri 11 Breckenridge J7-06.00 6

4 Larson, Breann 11 Breckenridge J7-06.00 4

5 Weber, Gretchen 12 Perham 7-00.00 2

6 Schissel, Sydney 7 Wadena-Deer 6-00.00 1

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Erlandson, Stephanie 12 Breckenridge J13-11.50 10

2 Solberg, Mikayla 10 Perham J13-11.50 8

3 Ellenson, Sadie 10 Ottertail Ce 13-10.50 6

4 Sayler, Heidi 11 Breckenridge 13-07.75 4

5 Boyum, Kristin 12 Ottertail Ce 13-07.00 2

6 VanErp, Samantha 9 Ottertail Ce 13-06.00 1

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Solberg, Mikayla 10 Perham 29-00.75 10

2 Duncan, Heidi 12 Ottertail Ce 28-00.50 8

3 Sayler, Heidi 11 Breckenridge 27-11.50 6

4 Richter, Rachel 12 Wadena-Deer 27-10.00 4

5 Kusler, Jennifer 10 Breckenridge 27-04.50 2

6 Jawaski, Jacie 9 Breckenridge 26-11.50 1

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Schultz, Heather 12 Perham 40-04.50 10

2 Moenkedick, Elisa 11 Perham 33-10.50 8

3 Craig, Rachel 10 Wadena-Deer 31-02.00 6

4 Lockhart, Britney 10 Perham 29-10.50 4

5 Crawford, Kelsi 10 Wadena-Deer 29-06.50 2

6 Vold, Megan 12 Breckenridge 29-01.00 1

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Moenkedick, Elisa 11 Perham 129-00 10

2 Berg, Brigetta 12 Wadena-Deer 95-04 8

3 Lindberg, Blaire 11 Breckenridge 94-04 6

4 Schultz, Heather 12 Perham 92-07 4

5 Banken, Justine 12 Breckenridge 82-03 2

6 Currier, Jamie 10 Ottertail Ce 81-05 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hull, Brandon 11 Ottertail Ce 11.77 10

2 LaBarre, Max 12 Wadena-Deer 12.06 8

3 Dornbusch, Jared 11 Perham 12.20 6

4 Johnson, Drew 12 Perham 12.26 4

5 Thoennes, Arnie 11 Parkers Prai 12.29 2

6 Erlandson, Stephen 9 Breckenridge 12.31 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Scheidecker, Chris 11 Perham 24.68 10

2 Liljegren, Andy 12 Parkers Prai 25.24 8

3 Ukkelberg, Alex 9 Ottertail Ce 25.50 6

4 Blaufuss, Turner 9 Breckenridge 25.71 4

5 Mortenson, Christopher 12 Ottertail Ce 25.77 2

6 Holzbauer, Chandler 10 Breckenridge 26.03 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cline, DJ 9 Ottertail Ce 54.77 10

2 Hull, Zachary 11 Ottertail Ce 56.86 8

3 Barney, Alex 12 Perham 57.24 6

4 Johnson, Keeler 10 Ottertail Ce 57.45 4

5 Conzemius, Matt 10 Breckenridge 58.38 2

6 Holzbauer, Chandler 10 Breckenridge 59.31 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hager, Collin 12 Parkers Prai 2:11.01 10

2 Conzemius, Nic 10 Breckenridge 2:15.62 8

3 Erlandson, Greg 9 Breckenridge 2:17.25 6

4 Karels, Brandon 10 Perham 2:17.59 4

5 Hume, Dan 10 Ottertail Ce 2:20.14 2

6 Towner, Alex 8 Parkers Prai 2:23.07 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Stoll, Sam 11 Perham 4:51.17 10

2 Schornack, Keith 10 Perham 4:51.47 8

3 Covington, James 11 Perham 4:58.91 6

4 Duncan, Rusty 11 Ottertail Ce 4:59.00 4

5 Niesche, Joel 11 Breckenridge 5:02.98 2

6 Cline, DJ 9 Ottertail Ce 5:05.08 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Duncan, Rusty 11 Ottertail Ce 11:31.53 10

2 Berns, Jordan 11 Perham 11:39.05 8

3 Liljegren, Andy 12 Parkers Prai 11:40.02 6

4 Winterfeldt, Luke 11 Perham 11:59.65 4

5 Niesche, Mark 9 Breckenridge 12:01.59 2

6 Bernu, Zach 10 Wadena-Deer 12:31.26 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smith, Erik 12 Ottertail Ce 16.57 10

2 Kammerer, Calvin 11 Breckenridge 17.96 8

3 Kuhl, Tyler 10 Perham 18.03 6

4 Herrmann, Tim 11 Perham 18.05 4

5 McMahon, Ethan 12 Perham 19.25 2

6 Strand, Cole 10 Perham xJ19.73 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kuhl, Tyler 10 Perham 44.29 10

2 Smith, Erik 12 Ottertail Ce 45.41 8

3 Herrmann, Tim 11 Perham 45.59 6

4 McMahon, Ethan 12 Perham 47.60 4

5 Kammerer, Calvin 11 Breckenridge 47.83 2

6 Shipman, Matt 9 Perham xJ48.85 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wadena-Deer Creek 'A' 47.63 10

2 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 48.60 8

3 Perham 'A' 48.87 6

4 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 49.48 4

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 1:40.57 10

2 Perham 'A' 1:41.11 8

3 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 1:41.24 6

4 Wadena-Deer Creek 'A' 1:44.40 4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Perham 'A' 3:47.74 10

2 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 3:49.79 8

3 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 3:54.18 6

4 Parkers Prairie 'A' 4:01.97 4

5 Wadena-Deer Creek 'A' 4:15.36 2

6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'B' x4:24.78

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Parkers Prairie 'A' 9:22.83 10

2 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 'A' 9:35.58 8

3 Perham 'A' 9:36.51 6

4 Breckenridge/C-T* 'A' 10:24.50 4

5 Wadena-Deer Creek 'A' 10:33.04 2

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Swenson, Aaron 10 Breckenridge 5-04.00 10

2 Blaufuss, Turner 9 Breckenridge 5-02.00 8

3 Conzemius, Nic 10 Breckenridge J5-00.00 6

4 Ukkelberg, Alex 9 Ottertail Ce J5-00.00 4

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hamman, Caleb 12 Wadena-Deer 12-00.00 10

2 Schmitz, Charlie 11 Perham 11-00.00 8

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnson, Drew 12 Perham 18-05.00 10

2 Truax, Cody 12 Wadena-Deer 17-04.00 8

3 Wilcox, Blake 9 Breckenridge 17-02.00 6

4 Edwards, Cass 9 Breckenridge 16-09.00 4

5 Blaufuss, Turner 9 Breckenridge 16-05.00 2

6 Hager, Collin 12 Parkers Prai 16-03.00 1

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Scheidecker, Chris 11 Perham 39-05.00 10

2 Smith, Erik 12 Ottertail Ce J36-03.00 8

3 Revering, BJ 12 Parkers Prai J36-03.00 6

4 Wilcox, Blake 9 Breckenridge 35-05.00 4

5 Erlandson, Stephen 9 Breckenridge 34-10.00 2

6 Ukkelberg, Alex 9 Ottertail Ce 34-03.00 1

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Swiontek, Brian 11 Ottertail Ce 40-02.50 10

2 Hoffman, Dane 11 Wadena-Deer 39-00.50 8

3 Altstadt, D.J. 12 Perham 38-06.00 6

4 Anderson, Dylan 10 Wadena-Deer 38-03.50 4

5 Bailey, Alex 12 Perham 38-03.00 2

6 Toedter, Isaiah 10 Wadena-Deer 38-00.50 1

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hoffman, Dane 11 Wadena-Deer 128-01 10

2 Bailey, Alex 12 Perham 120-08 8

3 Swiontek, Brian 11 Ottertail Ce 106-10 6

4 Peschel, Tommy 12 Breckenridge 96-06 4

5 Owings, Kyle 12 Ottertail Ce 91-07 2

6 Johnson, Nolan 10 Wadena-Deer 90-09 1

Tuesday, April 21

NYM at Barnesville Invitational

Results not available when EOT Illustrated went to press.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness