Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Jayden Cullen leads a host of Yellowjackets in the 1,600m run at Fergus Falls' Wild Oats meet Tuesday. Photos by Robert Williams/FOCUS
Jayden Cullen leads a host of Yellowjackets in the 1,600m run at Fergus Falls' Wild Oats meet Tuesday. Photos by Robert Williams/FOCUS

Track teams compete in first outdoors meet

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Perham, 56573

Perham Minnesota 222 2nd Avenue SE 56573

FERGUS FALLS — The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.

Advertisement
Advertisement

No team results were recorded.

The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.

Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.

Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.

Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.

Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.

Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.

Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.

Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.

Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).

The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.

Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.

Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00).

Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.

Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.

In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.

Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.

Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.

Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.

Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.

William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.

See below for more photos.

Wild Oats Track and Field Meet

Full Results

Girls 100M

1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00

2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21

3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52

4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56

5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62

6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64

7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69

8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72

9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75

10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95

11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01

12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03

13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06

14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10

15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13

16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21

17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22

18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28

18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28

20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34

21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45

21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45

23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50

24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53

25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59

26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66

27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76

27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76

29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92

30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97

31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01

32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02

33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03

34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13

35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18

36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25

37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26

38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27

39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28

40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30

41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41

42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44

43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45

44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63

45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64

46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70

47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71

48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75

49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94

50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96

51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00

52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06

53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07

54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19

55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25

56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34

57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77

58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78

59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82

60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33

61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40

62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84

63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83

2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01

3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06

4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31

5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53

6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91

7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08

8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21

9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52

9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52

11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14

12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16

13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18

14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19

14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19

16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26

17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50

18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51

19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57

20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68

21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83

22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85

23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13

24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19

25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20

26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53

27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56

27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56

29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13

30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21

31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31

32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37

33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50

34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59

35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76

36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94

37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16

38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19

39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33

40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59

41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88

42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18

43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21

44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25

45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38

46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47

47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32

48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13

49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72

50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95

51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20

2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77

3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96

4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1

5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41

6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83

7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64

8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09

9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26

10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52

11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53

12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83

13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52

14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83

15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25

16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72

17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35

18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51

19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31

20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66

21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28

22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83

23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22

24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00

2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00

3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00

4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00

5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00

5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00

7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00

8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00

9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00

10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00

10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00

12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00

13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00

14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00

15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00

16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00

17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00

18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00

19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00

20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00

21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00

22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00

2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00

3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00

4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00

5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00

6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00

7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00

8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00

9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00

10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00

11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00

11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00

13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00

14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00

15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00

16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00

17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00

18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00

19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00

20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00

21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00

22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00

23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00

2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00

3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00

4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59

2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63

3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08

4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32

5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44

6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60

7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63

8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81

9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82

10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62

11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19

12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95

13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03

14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06

15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03

16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00

2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14

3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90

4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91

5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40

6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59

7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00

8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15

9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64

10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88

11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27

12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58

2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93

3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91

4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00

5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84

6 Fergus Falls A 58.09

7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22

8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39

9 Perham A 1:02.00

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00

2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00

3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00

4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00

5 Perham A 2:00.00

6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00

7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00

8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00

9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00

10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00

11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Perham A 4:35.00

2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00

3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00

4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00

5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00

6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00

7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00

8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00

2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00

3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00

4 Perham A 11:36.00

5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00

6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00

Girls High Jump

1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00

2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00

2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00

3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00

4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00

5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00

6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00

7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00

8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00

9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00

10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00

11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00

11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00

12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00

13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00

13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00

Girls Long Jump

1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00

2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00

3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50

4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00

5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50

6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00

7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50

7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50

9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00

10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00

11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00

12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50

12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50

14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00

15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50

16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00

16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00

18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50

19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50

20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00

21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00

21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00

21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00

24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25

25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00

25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00

25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00

28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50

29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00

30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50

31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50

31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50

33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50

34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00

34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00

36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50

36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50

38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00

39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50

40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00

41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00

Girls Triple Jump

1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00

2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50

3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00

4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00

5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00

6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00

7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00

8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00

9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50

10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00

11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50

12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00

13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50

14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00

15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00

16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50

17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50

18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00

19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50

Girls Shot Put

1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00

2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00

3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00

4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00

5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00

6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00

7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00

8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00

9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00

10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00

11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00

12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00

13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00

14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00

15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00

16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00

17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00

18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00

19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00

20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00

Girls Discus Throw

1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05

2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07

3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05

4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10

5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08

6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07

7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10

8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08

9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06

10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05

11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11

12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03

13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09

14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07

15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03

16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11

17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06

18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01

2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26

3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31

4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64

5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65

6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70

7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88

8 Vana, William Perham 11.94

9 Vana, James Perham 12.00

10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07

11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12

11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12

13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13

14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14

15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20

15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20

17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27

18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38

19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57

20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78

21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15

22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34

23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38

23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38

25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44

26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56

27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71

27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71

29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01

30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09

31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45

32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70

33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76

34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89

35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08

36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51

37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63

38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65

39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69

40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08

41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66

42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96

43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97

2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38

3 Vana, William Perham 24.75

4 Vana, James Perham 24.82

5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03

6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16

7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27

8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47

9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63

10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89

11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96

12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10

13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21

14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26

15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64

16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71

17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81

18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83

19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56

20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58

21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65

22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71

23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75

24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89

25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01

26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02

27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12

28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26

29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57

30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19

31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20

32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21

33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34

34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65

35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89

36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50

37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53

38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20

39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77

2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75

3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25

4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97

5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50

6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58

7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50

8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97

9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09

10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32

11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97

12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45

13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97

14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50

15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10

16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59

17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28

18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25

19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66

20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97

21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72

22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97

23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87

24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00

2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00

3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00

4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00

4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00

6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00

6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00

8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00

9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00

10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00

11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00

12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00

13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00

14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00

14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00

16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00

17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00

18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00

19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00

20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00

21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00

22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00

23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00

23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00

25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00

26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00

2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00

3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00

4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00

5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00

6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00

7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00

8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00

9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00

9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00

11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00

12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00

12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00

14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00

14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00

16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00

17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00

18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00

19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00

20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00

21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00

22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00

23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00

24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00

24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00

26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00

27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00

28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00

28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00

30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00

31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00

32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00

33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00

34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00

35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00

36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00

2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00

3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00

4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00

5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00

6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00

7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00

8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00

9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00

10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00

2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03

3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21

4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56

5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77

6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07

6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07

8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68

2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52

3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21

4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19

5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52

6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71

7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06

8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72

9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84

10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Fergus Falls A 46.53

2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39

3 Perham A 47.81

4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00

2 Perham A 1:43.00

3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00

4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00

5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00

6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00

7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00

8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00

9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00

2 Perham A 3:43.00

3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00

4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00

5 Perham B 4:07.00

6 Perham C 4:08.00

6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00

8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00

9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1 Perham A 8:49.00

2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00

3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00

4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00

5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00

6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00

7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00

8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00

Boys High Jump

1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00

2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00

3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00

4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00

5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00

6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00

7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00

8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00

9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00

Boys Long Jump

1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00

2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00

3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00

4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00

5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00

6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50

7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00

8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50

9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00

10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50

11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00

12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50

13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00

14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75

15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00

16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00

17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50

18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50

19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00

20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50

21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00

22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00

22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00

24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00

25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00

26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50

27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25

28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00

29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50

30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00

31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00

32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00

33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00

Boys Triple Jump

1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00

2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50

3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50

4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50

5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00

6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00

7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00

8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50

9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00

10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00

11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50

12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00

Boys Shot Put

1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00

2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00

3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00

4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00

5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00

6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00

7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00

8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00

9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00

10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00

11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00

12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00

13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00

14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00

15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00

16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00

17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00

18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00

19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00

20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00

21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00

22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00

23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00

24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00

25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00

26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00

27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00

28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00

29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00

30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00

31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00

32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00

33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00

34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00

Boys Discus Throw

1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05

2 Parks, William Perham 128-06

3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06

4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06

5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05

6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06

7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00

8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06

9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03

10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09

11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02

12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06

13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04

14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01

15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06

16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03

17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05

18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01

19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03

20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03

21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08

22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10

23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09

24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05

25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04

26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00

27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00

28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09

 
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement