Perham High School was unable to hold the 2020 Scholarship Awards Ceremony in person this year due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Thanks to the generosity of the Scholarship Donors the following scholarships have been awarded to members of Perham High School's graduating class:

Davin Bauck Memorial

  • Emma Bowers
  • Olivea McDonald

Deloris Barnack Kenner

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
  • Katherine Ternus
  • Madelyn Tangen
  • Katie Zepper

Dent American Legion Auxiliary

  • Kaylie Kirchenwitz
  • Katie Zepper

Dent American Legion

  • Kaylie Kirchenwitz
  • Kassidy Kovar
  • Owen Werner

Cory Orvik Memorial

  • Jazzmin Branchaud
  • Isaac VanWatermulen

East Ottertail MN Deer Hunters Assoc.

  • Jack Anderson
  • Katie Zepper

Frank Family Foundation

  • Jade Lenius
  • Malia Groff
  • Isaac Brown
  • Alison Moenkedick
  • Dannika George

KLN Community Builder

  • Katie Zepper
  • Kaylie Kirchenwitz
  • Chase Belka
  • Caden Bormann
  • Madyson Melgard
  • Maddux Kovash
  • Samantha Charboneau

KLN/Shearer’s

  • Chase Belka
  • Caden Bormann
  • Austin Dolen
  • Dannika George
  • Michelle Mazariegos
  • Elizabeth Merkins
  • Megan Pettow
  • Charlie Rasmussen
  • Asenat Urbano

Lowell Dryer Memorial

  • Kassidy Kovar

Mike Rhode Spirit Award

  • Kassidy Kovar

PEO Award

  • Katherine Ternus

Perham Area Foundation

  • Madyson Melgard
  • Kassidy Kovar

Perham Area Women of Focus

  • Kaylie Kirchenwitz
  • Katie Zepper
  • Kassidy Kovar
  • Coltan Myers

Perham Masons

  • Jack Anderson
  • Kaylee Baumgart

Perham Sportsman’s Club

  • Dominic Gottwalt
  • Kassidy Kovar
  • Isaac Lung

Perham Rotary Club

  • Kassidy Kovar
  • Katie Zepper
  • Caden Bormann
  • Drew Birkeland

Real Estate Results

  • Owen Werner

Spanky’s

  • Kassidy Kovar

Tuffy Nelson “Golf” Memorial

  • Olivea McDonald
  • Brooke Germain
  • Charlie Rasmussen

Tuffy Nelson Memorial

  • Carter Aakre
  • Gunnar Anderson
  • Chase Belka
  • Gabe Bellefeuille
  • Michael Benke
  • Drew Birkeland
  • Isaiah Blickenstaff
  • Caden Bormann
  • Austin Dolen
  • Bailey Evenson
  • Gavin Hillukka
  • Grace Kalina
  • Maddux Kovash
  • Rowdie Lindquist
  • Alec Malikowski
  • Carter Mulcahy
  • Ryan Murphy
  • Titus Mycke
  • Brandon O’Hara
  • Charlie Rasmussen
  • Chayse Solberg
  • Landon Stevens
  • Mirta Vorderbruggen
  • Owen Werner
  • Johanna Winkels

UCB “Battle of the Bees"

  • Johanna Winkels
  • Isaac VanWatermulen
  • Kyle Swanson
  • Madyson Melgard
  • Owen Werner

MSEA “You Deserve This”

  • Olivia McNair

Royale B. Arvig and Eleanor A. Arvig Memorial Scholarship

  • Ryan Murphy

Bremer Bank Scholarship

  • Grace Kalina
  • Stephen Lindberg

First National Bank

  • Caden Bormann
  • Ethan Siira

Ottertail Lions

  • Jack Anderson
  • Samantha Charboneau
  • Kassidy Kovar
  • Stephen Lindberg
  • Coltan Myers
  • Katie Zepper

Perham Faculty

  • Katherine Ternus

Perham Health

  • Madyson Melgard

Robert Perry

  • Isaac VanWatermulen
  • Malia Groff
  • Jack Anderson

John Merkins Memorial Scholarship

  • Kaylie Kirchenwitz
  • Samantha Charboneau