ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Perham winter sports schedules

The boys swim/dive season is still being scheduled. Live schedules are available online at holconference.org.

PER.jpg
Grayce Mickelson (33) runs the point against the defense of Vikings' Abby Syverson during last year's regular season finale in Pelican Rapids Friday, Feb. 21, 2020. Robert Williams / Forum News Service

Boys Basketball

14 vs Detroit Lakes 7:30 p.m.

16 at Thief River Falls 3:45 p.m.

19 at Hawley 7:30 p.m.

22 at Barnesville 7:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

28 at Frazee 7:30 p.m.

30 at Breckenridge TBD

February

5 at Pelican Rapids 7:30 p.m.

11 vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7:30 p.m.

13 vs Esko 7:30 p.m.

16 vs Breckenridge 7:30 p.m.

19 vs Hawley 7:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

25 vs Barnesville 7:30 p.m.

26 vs Pequot Lakes 7:30 p.m.

March

2 vs Frazee 7:30 p.m.

5 at Moorhead TBD

6 at Fergus Falls TBD

11 vs Pelican Rapids 7:30 p.m.

13 at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton TBD

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls Basketball

January

15 vs Fergus Falls 7:30 p.m.

16 at Roseau TBD

21 at Frazee 7:30 p.m.

23 vs Barnesville 7:30 p.m.

26 at Henning 7:30 p.m.

29 at Pelican Rapids 7:30 p.m.

February

4 at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7:30 p.m.

9 at Breckenridge 7:30 p.m.

12 vs Hawley 7:30 p.m.

18 at Barnesville 7:30 p.m.

20 vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2 p.m.

23 vs Frazee 7:30 p.m.

25 vs Crookston 7:30 p.m.

March

2 at Pequot Lakes 7:15 p.m.

4 vs Pelican Rapids 7:30 p.m.

8 vs Breckenridge 7:30 p.m.

11 at Detroit Lakes 7:30 p.m.

12 at Hawley 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

January

26 at Detroit Lakes 6 p.m.

28 at Park Rapids Area 6 p.m.

February

2 Fergus Falls 6 p.m.

6 vs Bemidji 11 a.m.

11 vs Detroit Lakes 6 p.m.

23 at Willmar 6 p.m.

27 vs Melrose Area 12 p.m.

March

9 vs Park Rapids Area 6 p.m.

Wrestling

January

15 at Bemidji w/ Thief River Falls 5 p.m.

19 vs Fargo Davies and Ottertail Central 5 p.m.

22 vs Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale and United North Central 5 p.m.

28 vs Frazee and Grand Rapids 5 p.m.

February

2 at Willmar 5 p.m.

5 vs Brainerd and Minnewaska Area 5 p.m.

9 vs Detroit Lakes and Moorhead

12 at Bemidji w/ St. Michael/Albertville

16 at United Clay Becker w/ Pelican Rapids (LP-A HS)

19 at Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 5 p.m.

25 at Morris Area w Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 5 p.m.

March

2 at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus w/ Alexandria 5 p.m.

5 at Pelican Rapids w/ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

January

14 vs Kittson Central 7 p.m.

16 at Warroad 2 p.m.

21 at Prairie Centre (Sauk Centre HS) 7:15 p.m

26 vs Red Lake Falls 7 p.m.

28 at Wadena-Deer Creek 7 p.m.

February

2 vs Wahpeton/Breckenridge 7 p.m.

5 at Pequot Lakes 7 p.m.

9 at Park Rapids Area 7:30 p.m.

12 at Fergus Falls 7:15 p.m.

16 vs Pequot Lakes 7 p.m.

18 at East Grand Forks 7 p.m.

25 vs Prairie Centre 7 p.m.

27 at Thief River Falls 3 p.m.

March

2 vs Park Rapids Area 7 p.m.

4 at Crookston 7:30 p.m.

6 at Alexandria Area 7:15 p.m.

11 vs Wadena-Deer Creek 7 p.m.

13 vs Crookston 2 p.m.

The boys swim/dive season is still being scheduled.

All schedules subject to change. Live schedules are available online at holconference.org

Related Topics: PERHAM YELLOWJACKETS
Robert Williams has been a sports editor for Forum Communications in Perham and Detroit Lakes since 2011.
What To Read Next
The Perham boys basketball team routed Barnesville with the help of Soren Anderson’s historic night.
The Perham girls basketball team defeated Frazee at Perham and raised $2,000 for Hoops for Hope on Tuesday night.
The Perham Gymnastics team fell to Fergus Falls at the Nelson Rec Center on Tuesday night.
The Detroit Lakes girls hockey team fell to the Northern Lakes Lightning on Tuesday night.