ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Track teams compete in first outdoors meet

FERGUS FALLS -- The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzi...

1,600m
Jayden Cullen leads a host of Yellowjackets in the 1,600m run at Fergus Falls' Wild Oats meet Tuesday. Photos by Robert Williams/FOCUS

FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.
Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.
Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.
Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.
Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00
Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00
Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00
Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon. No team results were recorded. The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15. Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth. Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth. Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15. Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02. Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively. Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07). The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52. Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash. Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th. In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place. Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish. [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]] Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively. Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet. Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio. William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05. See below for more photos. Wild Oats Track and Field Meet Full Results Girls 100M 1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.62 6 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.64 7 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.69 8 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.72 9 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.75 10 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.95 11 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.01 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.03 13 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.06 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.10 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.13 16 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.21 17 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.22 18 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.28 18 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.28 20 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.34 21 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.45 21 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.45 23 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.50 24 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.53 25 Reese, Marina Perham 14.59 26 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.66 27 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.76 27 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.76 29 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.92 30 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.97 31 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.01 32 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.02 33 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.03 34 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.13 35 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.18 36 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.25 37 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.26 38 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.27 39 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.28 40 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.30 41 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.41 42 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.44 43 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.45 44 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.63 45 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.64 46 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.70 47 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.71 48 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.75 49 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.94 50 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.96 51 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.00 52 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.06 53 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.07 54 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.19 55 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.25 56 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.34 57 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.77 58 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.78 59 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.82 60 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.33 61 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.40 62 Martin, Maria Perham 17.84 63 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.53 6 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.91 7 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.08 8 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.21 9 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.52 9 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.52 11 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.14 12 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.16 13 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.18 14 Reese, Marina Perham 31.19 14 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.19 16 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.26 17 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.50 18 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.51 19 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.57 20 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.68 21 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.83 22 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.85 23 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.13 24 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.19 25 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.20 26 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.53 27 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.56 27 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.56 29 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.13 30 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.21 31 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.31 32 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.37 33 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.50 34 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.59 35 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.76 36 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.94 37 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.16 38 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.19 39 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.33 40 Karels, Racole Perham 34.59 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.88 42 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.18 43 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.21 44 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.25 45 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.38 46 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.47 47 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.32 48 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.13 49 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.72 50 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.95 51 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 1 5 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.41 6 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.83 7 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.64 8 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.09 9 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.26 10 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.52 11 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.53 12 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.83 13 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.52 14 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.83 15 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.25 16 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.72 17 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.35 18 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.51 19 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.31 20 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.66 21 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.28 22 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.83 23 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.22 24 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.00 2 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.00 5 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.00 8 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.00 9 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.00 10 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.00 10 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.00 12 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.00 13 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.00 14 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.00 15 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.00 16 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.00 17 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.00 18 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.00 19 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.00 20 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.00 21 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.00 22 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.00 2 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.00 4 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.00 5 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.00 6 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.00 7 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.00 8 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.00 9 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.00 10 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.00 11 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.00 11 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.00 13 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.00 14 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.00 15 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.00 16 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.00 17 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.00 18 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.00 20 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.00 21 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.00 22 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.00 23 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.00 3 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.00 4 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.32 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.44 6 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.60 7 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.63 8 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.81 9 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.82 10 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.62 11 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.19 12 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.95 13 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.03 14 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.06 15 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.03 16 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.00 2 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.14 3 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.40 6 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.59 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.00 8 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.15 9 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.64 10 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.88 11 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.27 12 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.93 3 Ashby/Brando A 56.91 4 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 57.84 6 Fergus Falls A 58.09 7 Fergus Falls B 1:00.22 8 Fergus Falls C 1:00.39 9 Perham A 1:02.00 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.00 3 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.00 4 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.00 5 Perham A 2:00.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:09.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:10.00 10 Fergus Falls D 2:11.00 11 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 4:35.00 2 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.00 4 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.00 5 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.00 7 Fergus Falls A 4:59.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.00 2 Fergus Falls B 11:13.00 3 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.00 4 Perham A 11:36.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.00 6 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls High Jump 1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.00 2 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.00 2 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.00 3 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.00 4 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.00 5 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.00 6 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.00 7 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.00 8 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.00 9 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.00 10 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.00 11 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.00 11 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.00 12 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 13 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00 Girls Long Jump 1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.00 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.50 4 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.50 6 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.00 7 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.50 7 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.50 9 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.00 10 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.00 11 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.00 12 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.50 12 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.50 14 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.00 15 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.50 16 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.00 16 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.00 18 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.50 19 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.50 20 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.00 21 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.00 21 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.00 21 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.00 24 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.25 25 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.00 25 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.00 25 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.00 28 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.50 29 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.00 30 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.50 31 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.50 31 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.50 33 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.50 34 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.00 34 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.00 36 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.50 36 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.50 38 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.00 39 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.50 40 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.00 41 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Girls Triple Jump 1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.00 6 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.00 7 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.00 8 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.00 9 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.50 10 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.00 11 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.50 12 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.00 13 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.50 14 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.00 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.00 16 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.50 17 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.50 18 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.00 19 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50 Girls Shot Put 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.00 2 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.00 3 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.00 4 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.00 5 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.00 6 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.00 7 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.00 8 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.00 9 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.00 10 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.00 11 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.00 12 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.00 13 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.00 14 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.00 15 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.00 16 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.00 17 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.00 18 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.00 19 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.00 20 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00 Girls Discus Throw 1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-05 2 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-08 6 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-07 7 Muer, Leah Perham 63-10 8 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-08 9 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-06 10 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-05 11 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-11 12 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-03 13 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-09 14 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-07 15 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-03 16 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-11 17 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-06 18 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.26 3 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.31 4 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.65 6 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.70 7 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.88 8 Vana, William Perham 11.94 9 Vana, James Perham 12.00 10 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.07 11 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.12 11 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.12 13 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.13 14 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.14 15 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.20 15 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.20 17 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.27 18 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.38 19 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.57 20 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.78 21 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.15 22 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.34 23 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.38 23 Vana, Nick Perham 13.38 25 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.44 26 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.56 27 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.71 27 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.71 29 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.01 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.09 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.45 32 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.70 33 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.76 34 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.89 35 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.08 36 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.51 37 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.63 38 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.65 39 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.69 40 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.08 41 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.66 42 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.96 43 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.82 5 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.03 6 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.16 7 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.27 8 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.47 9 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.63 10 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.89 11 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.96 12 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.10 13 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.21 14 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.26 15 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.64 16 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.71 17 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.81 18 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.83 19 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.56 20 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.58 21 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.65 22 Moser, Reid Perham 27.71 23 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.75 24 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.89 25 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.01 26 Vana, Nick Perham 28.02 27 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.12 28 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.26 29 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.57 30 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.19 31 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.20 32 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.21 33 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.34 34 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.65 35 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.89 36 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.50 37 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.53 38 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.20 39 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.77 2 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.50 6 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.58 7 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.50 8 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.97 9 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.09 10 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.32 11 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.97 12 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.45 13 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.97 14 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.50 15 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.10 16 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.59 17 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.28 18 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.25 19 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.66 20 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.97 21 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.72 22 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.97 23 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.87 24 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.00 6 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.00 9 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.00 10 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.00 11 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.00 12 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.00 13 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.00 14 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.00 14 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.00 16 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.00 17 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.00 18 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.00 19 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.00 20 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.00 21 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.00 22 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.00 23 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.00 23 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.00 25 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.00 26 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.00 3 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.00 4 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.00 6 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.00 7 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.00 8 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.00 9 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.00 9 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.00 11 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.00 12 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.00 12 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.00 14 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.00 14 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.00 16 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.00 17 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.00 18 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.00 19 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.00 20 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.00 21 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.00 22 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.00 23 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.00 24 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.00 24 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.00 26 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.00 27 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.00 28 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.00 28 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.00 30 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.00 31 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.00 32 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.00 33 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.00 34 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.00 35 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.00 36 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]] Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.00 6 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.00 7 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.00 8 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.00 9 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.00 10 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.00 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.77 6 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.07 6 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.07 8 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.21 4 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.19 5 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.52 6 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.71 7 Moser, Reid Perham 52.06 8 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.72 9 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.84 10 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.81 4 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]] Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.00 5 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.00 6 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.00 7 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.00 8 Fergus Falls B 2:01.00 9 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.00 4 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.00 5 Perham B 4:07.00 6 Perham C 4:08.00 6 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.00 8 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.00 9 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Perham A 8:49.00 2 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.00 4 Fergus Falls A 9:27.00 5 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.00 6 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.00 7 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.00 8 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00 Boys High Jump 1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.00 2 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.00 6 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.00 7 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.00 8 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.00 9 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]] Boys Long Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.00 6 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.50 7 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.00 8 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.50 9 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.00 10 Vana, James Perham 16-10.50 11 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.00 12 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.50 13 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.00 14 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.75 15 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.00 16 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.00 17 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.50 18 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.50 19 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.00 20 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.50 21 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.00 22 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.00 22 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.00 24 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.00 25 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.00 26 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.50 27 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.25 28 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.00 29 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.50 30 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.00 31 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.00 32 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.00 33 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00 Boys Triple Jump 1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.00 6 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.00 7 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.00 8 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.50 9 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.00 10 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.00 11 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.50 12 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00
Boys Shot Put 1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.00 2 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.00 6 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.00 7 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.00 8 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.00 9 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.00 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.00 11 Parks, William Perham 35-11.00 12 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.00 13 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.00 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.00 15 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.00 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.00 17 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.00 18 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.00 19 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.00 20 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.00 21 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.00 22 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.00 23 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.00 24 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.00 25 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.00 26 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.00 27 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.00 28 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.00 29 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.00 30 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.00 31 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.00 32 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.00 33 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.00 34 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00 Boys Discus Throw 1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-05 6 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-06 7 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-00 8 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-06 9 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-03 10 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-09 11 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-02 12 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-06 13 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-04 14 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-01 15 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-06 16 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-03 17 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-05 18 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-01 19 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-03 20 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-03 21 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-08 22 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-10 23 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-09 24 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-05 25 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-04 26 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-00 27 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-00 28 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09  FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.
Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.
Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.
Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.
Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07
Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65
Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00
Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637388","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"424","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-086 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 68-077 Muer, Leah Perham 63-108 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 63-089 Weber, Heidi Perham 61-0610 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 61-0511 Zepper, Abbey Perham 60-1112 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 57-0313 Baker, Katie Ashby/Brando 53-0914 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 49-0715 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 49-0316 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 38-1117 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 36-0618 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 36-02[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637267","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"418","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 100 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 11.01 2 Lemke, Taylor Fergus Falls 11.263 Stueve, Keith Ottertail Ce 11.314 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 11.64 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 11.656 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 11.707 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 11.888 Vana, William Perham 11.949 Vana, James Perham 12.0010 Schmitz, Cole Perham 12.0711 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 12.1211 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 12.1213 Schwan, Carter Detroit Lake 12.1314 Larson, Devin Breckenridge 12.1415 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 12.2015 Jordahl, Payton Perham 12.2017 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 12.2718 Glynn, Patrick Perham 12.3819 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 12.5720 Olson, Wes Ottertail Ce 12.7821 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 13.1522 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 13.3423 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 13.3823 Vana, Nick Perham 13.3825 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 13.4426 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 13.5627 Muchow, Alex Fergus Falls 13.7127 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 13.7129 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 14.0130 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 14.0931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 14.4532 Synder, Jake Breckenridge 14.7033 Traiser, Eric Fergus Falls 14.7634 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 14.8935 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 15.0836 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 15.5137 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 15.6338 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 15.6539 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 15.6940 Ratz, Ryan Fergus Falls 16.0841 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 16.6642 Gerner, David Fergus Falls 16.9643 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 17.21[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637390","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"365","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 200 Meter Dash1 Wach, Toby Ashby/Brando 23.97 2 Thompson, Noah Ottertail Ce 24.38 3 Vana, William Perham 24.75 4 Vana, James Perham 24.825 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 25.036 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 25.167 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 25.278 Glynn, Patrick Perham 25.479 Peterson, Nick Ottertail Ce 25.6310 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 25.8911 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 25.9612 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 26.1013 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 26.2114 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 26.2615 Carignan, Cole Perham 26.6416 Sampson, Mason Detroit Lake 26.7117 Hill, Daniel Perham 26.8118 Beseman, Billy Perham 26.8319 Guck, Trevor Perham 27.5620 Bakken, Quinn Detroit Lake 27.5821 Jasken, Marcus Detroit Lake 27.6522 Moser, Reid Perham 27.7123 Fudge, Tyler Perham 27.7524 Lahr, Zach Perham 27.8925 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 28.0126 Vana, Nick Perham 28.0227 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 28.1228 Meyer, Mason Breckenridge 28.2629 Musielewicz, Elliot Detroit Lake 28.5730 Balken, Andrew Fergus Falls 29.1931 Crawford, Tanner Fergus Falls 29.2032 Evenson, Alex Fergus Falls 29.2133 Michon, Hunter Detroit Lake 29.3434 Anderson, Clayton Perham 29.6535 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 30.8936 Damrau, Austin Fergus Falls 33.5037 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33.5338 Antel, Hunter Breckenridge 34.2039 Bullis, Jacob Breckenridge 34.65Boys 400 Meter Dash1 Seedorf, Cody Ottertail Ce 53.772 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando 54.75 3 Covington, Leighton Perham 55.25 4 Miranowski, Travis Breckenridge 55.97 5 Knutson, Christopher Perham 56.506 Ervin, Michael Fergus Falls 56.587 Beseman, Billy Perham 57.508 Livermore, Jesse Detroit Lake 58.979 Hought, Treyton Breckenridge 59.0910 Buboltz, Zack Detroit Lake 59.3211 Fudge, Tyler Perham 1:00.9712 Monson, Jake Perham 1:01.4513 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 1:01.9714 Haberman, Lucas Ottertail Ce 1:02.5015 Naddy, Sam Ottertail Ce 1:03.1016 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 1:03.5917 Edvall, Connor Detroit Lake 1:05.2818 Stoll, Matt Perham 1:06.2519 Tenneson, Jon Fergus Falls 1:06.6620 Eldien, Hunter Fergus Falls 1:07.9721 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 1:13.7222 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 1:21.9723 Votava, Sawyer Fergus Falls 1:30.8724 Ploeget, Tristan Breckenridge 1:43.25Boys 800 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 2:06.00 2 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 2:07.00 3 Askelson, Austin Detroit Lake 2:19.00 4 Konyenbelt, Eric Hillcrest Lu 2:24.00 4 Fritch-Gallatin, Van Detroit Lake 2:24.00 6 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 2:25.006 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 2:25.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 2:27.009 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 2:28.0010 Siira, Adam Perham 2:29.0011 Listrom, Nic Perham 2:33.0012 Lietz, Chase Perham 2:34.0013 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 2:35.0014 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 2:36.0014 Donner, Caleb Detroit Lake 2:36.0016 Dickey, Greg Ashby/Brando 2:38.0017 Eckhoff, Jon Ottertail Ce 2:39.0018 Siira, Matthew Perham 2:41.0019 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 2:42.0020 Oehler, Matthew Fergus Falls 2:43.0021 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 2:45.0022 Lund, Adam Perham 2:47.0023 Sillerud, Andrew Fergus Falls 2:48.0023 Hansen, Tyler Fergus Falls 2:48.0025 Mycke, Caleb Perham 2:49.0026 Danielson, Andrew Fergus Falls 3:16.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637270","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"384","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 1600 Meter Run1 Danielson, Connor Fergus Falls 4:39.00 2 Himmelspach, Ben Ottertail Ce 4:48.003 Frost, Charlie Ottertail Ce 5:00.004 Cullen, Jayden Perham 5:03.00 5 Johnson, Aaron Detroit Lake 5:12.006 Coleman, Nathan Perham 5:13.007 Dickerson, Jacob Perham 5:14.008 Wegscheid, Alex Perham 5:17.009 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 5:18.009 Gedrose, Austin Detroit Lake 5:18.0011 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 5:19.0012 Benson, Cade Detroit Lake 5:20.0012 Haugrud, Connor Detroit Lake 5:20.0014 Siira, Adam Perham 5:21.0014 Kjelshus, Hunter Perham 5:21.0016 Lietz, Chase Perham 5:30.0017 Listrom, Nic Perham 5:35.0018 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 5:36.0019 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 5:41.0020 Siira, Matthew Perham 5:49.0021 Peterson, Carter Ottertail Ce 5:51.0022 Olson, Tanner Detroit Lake 5:52.0023 Randall, Machael Breckenridge 5:53.0024 Ronning, Nate Fergus Falls 5:58.0024 Kamrath, Chase Ashby/Brando 5:58.0026 Lund, Adam Perham 5:59.0027 Wibstad, Devin Ashby/Brando 6:00.0028 Nelson, Wyatt Detroit Lake 6:01.0028 Petersen, William Breckenridge 6:01.0030 Harrington, Steve Fergus Falls 6:04.0031 Kim, Dohee Detroit Lake 6:05.0032 Mycke, Caleb Perham 6:12.0033 Snobl, Austin Breckenridge 6:14.0034 Sealand, Titus Fergus Falls 6:24.0035 Comeau, Logan Breckenridge 6:36.0036 Thorstad, Tyson Ashby/Brando 6:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637400","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"399"}}]]Boys 3200 Meter Run1 Jennen, Jacob Fergus Falls 10:37.002 Himmelspach, Luke Ottertail Ce 10:54.00 3 Ranstad, Tyler Ottertail Ce 11:29.00 4 Wicklund, Jacob Ottertail Ce 11:32.00 5 Schultz, Bobby Hillcrest Lu 12:09.006 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 12:14.007 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 12:26.008 Gowin, Hunter Breckenridge 12:27.009 Haire, Zach Breckenridge 13:04.0010 Winters, Logan Ottertail Ce 13:24.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637401","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"392","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys 110 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 18.002 Winkels, Nic Perham 18.03 3 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 18.21 4 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 19.56 5 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 19.776 Lahr, Zach Perham 20.076 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 20.078 Vogl, Sam Fergus Falls 20.45Boys 300 Meter Hurdles1 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce 44.68 2 Winkels, Nic Perham 45.52 3 Hill, Daniel Perham 47.214 Montgomery, Cody Ottertail Ce 48.195 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 49.526 Carignan, Cole Perham 49.717 Moser, Reid Perham 52.068 Lahr, Zach Perham 52.729 Guck, Trevor Perham 52.8410 Moreno, Levi Ashby/Brando 53.94Boys 4x100 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 46.53 2 Ottertail Ce A 47.39 3 Perham A 47.814 Breckenridge/C-T* A 49.44[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637376","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"396"}}]]Boys 4x200 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 1:38.00 2 Perham A 1:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 1:44.004 Ottertail Ce B 1:45.005 Detroit Lakes A 1:47.006 Detroit Lakes B 1:48.007 Breckenridge/C-T* A 1:56.008 Fergus Falls B 2:01.009 Fergus Falls C 2:08.00Boys 4x400 Meter Relay1 Ottertail Ce A 3:42.00 2 Perham A 3:43.00 3 Fergus Falls A 3:53.004 Ottertail Ce B 4:05.005 Perham B 4:07.006 Perham C 4:08.006 Detroit Lakes A 4:08.008 Detroit Lakes B 4:14.009 Detroit Lakes C 4:21.00Boys 4x800 Meter Relay1 Perham A 8:49.002 Ottertail Ce A 9:06.00 3 Detroit Lakes A 9:26.004 Fergus Falls A 9:27.005 Ashby/Brando A 10:02.006 Ottertail Ce B 10:08.007 Detroit Lakes B 10:17.008 Breckenridge/C-T* A 11:03.00Boys High Jump1 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 5-10.002 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls J5-10.00 3 Smith, Andrew Ottertail Ce J5-10.00 4 Plaster, McKenon Ashby/Brando 5-06.00 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 5-04.006 Anderson, Evan Ashby/Brando J5-04.007 Glynn, Patrick Perham J5-04.008 Slack, Evan Ashby/Brando 5-00.009 Muer, Sam Perham J5-00.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637387","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"439","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Long Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 19-10.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 19-07.00 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 19-00.00 4 Gao, Han Hillcrest Lu 18-05.00 5 Smith, Brandon Fergus Falls 18-03.006 Lipp, Steven Breckenridge 17-11.507 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 17-05.008 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 17-02.509 Beachy, Eli Perham 17-00.0010 Vana, James Perham 16-10.5011 Muer, Sam Perham 16-07.0012 Lane, Austin Snyder Breckenridge 16-05.5013 Berby, Tyler Perham 16-04.0014 Kasper, Lucas Fergus Falls 16-03.7515 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 16-03.0016 Ugstad, Jacob Fergus Falls 16-00.0017 Bjorgan, Tyrone Detroit Lake 15-10.5018 Schmitz, Cole Perham 15-09.5019 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 15-09.0020 Johnson, Tristan Detroit Lake 15-06.5021 Hill, Daniel Perham 15-02.0022 Kowalski, Daniel Fergus Falls 14-08.0022 Anderson, Peter Fergus Falls 14-08.0024 Nuss, Ben Fergus Falls 13-04.0025 Bergh, Tyler Fergus Falls 12-09.0026 Hexum, Connor Fergus Falls 12-06.5027 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 12-04.2528 Boyd, Justin Fergus Falls 11-09.0029 Norgren, Dustin Fergus Falls 11-06.5030 Marsh, Jacob Breckenridge 11-01.0031 Buttke, Chad Fergus Falls 10-10.0032 Lemnd, Nelson Breckenridge 10-06.0033 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 9-04.00Boys Triple Jump1 Ukkelberg, Tony Ottertail Ce 41-11.00 2 VanErp, Petric Ottertail Ce 40-09.50 3 VanErp, Eric Ottertail Ce 39-01.50 4 Cole, Mitchell Fergus Falls 38-05.50 5 Baker, Greg Ashby/Brando 38-02.006 Muer, Sam Perham 37-00.007 Carlson, Collin Ashby/Brando 33-08.008 DeConcini, Ryan Perham 33-06.509 Henning, Jaxton Breckenridge 33-04.0010 Devorak, Hayden Fergus Falls 31-09.0011 Simonsen, Toby Hillcrest Lu 31-03.5012 LeNoue, Jace Breckenridge 27-04.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637263","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"458","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Boys Shot Put1 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 48-03.002 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 44-01.00 3 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 43-08.00 4 Tellinghusien, Troy Perham 42-09.00 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 41-09.006 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 41-03.007 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 40-05.008 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 37-09.009 Nelson, Sam Fergus Falls 37-00.0010 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 36-06.0011 Parks, William Perham 35-11.0012 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 35-10.0013 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 34-05.0014 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 34-03.0015 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 33-10.0016 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 33-07.0017 LaFond, Ben Perham 33-03.0018 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 32-04.0019 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 31-07.0020 Swanson, Mark Perham 30-11.0021 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 30-09.0022 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 30-08.0023 Wulfekuhle, Tanner Fergus Falls 29-10.0024 Kamrath, Sid Ashby/Brando 29-07.0025 Thompson, Jacob Ottertail Ce 29-00.0026 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 28-05.0027 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 28-02.0028 Cullen, Andrew Perham 27-08.0029 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 27-02.0030 Hemilla, Ethan Hillcrest Lu 27-00.0031 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 26-02.0032 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 21-01.0033 Zwiers, Zak Hillcrest Lu 19-07.0034 Hemilla, Layton Hillcrest Lu 18-08.00Boys Discus Throw1 Vogel, Hayden Fergus Falls 132-05 2 Parks, William Perham 128-06 3 Kunz, Zach Fergus Falls 121-06 4 Suek, Al Fergus Falls 120-06 5 Siira, Jonathon Perham 120-056 Velde, Luke Fergus Falls 119-067 Kollar, Maxwell Ottertail Ce 114-008 Ashcraft, Austin Perham 110-069 Swanson, Mark Perham 108-0310 Biegler, Matthew Ottertail Ce 94-0911 Currier, Jacob Ottertail Ce 93-0212 LaFond, Ben Perham 84-0613 Danielski, Brandon Ottertail Ce 82-0414 Conklin, Logan Detroit Lake 82-0115 Strese, James Ashby/Brando 79-0616 Tunheim, Carson Detroit Lake 78-0317 Nordmark, Ben Detroit Lake 76-0518 Wallington, David Fergus Falls 75-0119 Conklin, Aaron Detroit Lake 67-0320 Lee, Hunter Breckenridge 65-0321 Woody, Shane Ottertail Ce 64-0822 Black, Ethan Detroit Lake 63-1023 Olson, Jake Fergus Falls 61-0924 Heinecke, Scott Detroit Lake 60-0525 Martens, Luke Detroit Lake 55-0426 Lindblad, Riley Breckenridge 54-0027 Cullen, Andrew Perham 49-0028 Hasse, Zack Breckenridge 32-09 FERGUS FALLS - The Perham track teams were the first spring teams to get outside participating in the Wild Oats meet Tuesday afternoon.No team results were recorded.The girls team got first place finishes from Amanda Winkels (200m dash), Lizzie Fudge (1600m run) and the 4x400 relay team.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637406","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"358","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Fudge was the first of four Yellowjackets to finish and sweep the mile. Fudge was first in a time of 5:51, followed by: Brynnan Covington (5:52), Sydney Karels (5:56), and Jenna Wegscheid (5:57). Megan McCreary placed seventh in 6:15.Perham filled up much of the top 10 in the 400m dash. Emily Swyter placed third, Mary Riestenberg sixth, Kayla Hodgden seventh, Shelby Jordahl eighth and Natalie Murphy was ninth.Much the same in the 800m run where five Yellowjackets placed in the top 10: Karels third, Covington fourth, Wegscheid fifth, McCrary seventh and Allie Hoeft was 10th.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637258","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"276","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Murphy placed second in the 100m hurdles (17.63), the first of four Jackets in the top six with Olivia Strand in fourth, Ashley Zitzow fifth and Olivia Nelson sixth.Nelson was runner-up in the 300m hurdles (51.14); Abby Zepper placed eighth in 59.15.Strand cleared 4-08 for a runner-up finish in the high jump. Hope Slettebak was ninth jumping 4-02.Amanda Winkels led Perham in the long jump and triple jump clearing 27-06.5 in the triple and 13-05 in the long jump for ninth and 10th place finishes respectively.Abby Thompson was the top thrower for Perham finishing seventh in the shot put (24-01) and runner-up in the discus (79-07).The boys relay teams had a strong day as Perham won the 4x800, placed second in the 4x400 and 4x200 and added a third place finish in the 4x100.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637257","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"399","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Nic Winkels placed second in both the 110m and 300m hurdles in times of 18.03 and 45.52.Sprinters William and James Vana were neck-and-neck in the 100m and 200m dash placing third and fourth in the 200, William (24.75), James (24.82), and eighth and ninth place finishes in the 100: WIlliam (11.94) and James (12.00). Leighton Covington, Chris Knutson and Billy Beseman finished third, fifth and seventh in the 400m dash.Jacob Dickerson, Alex Wegscheid were sixth and eighth in the 800m run. Adam Siira placed 10th.In the mile, Jayden Cullen was fourth (5:03), followed by teammates Nathan Coleman, Dickerson and Wegscheid in sixth through eighth place.Patrick Glynn cleared 5-04 to lead Perham in the high jump with a seventh place finish.[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637259","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"480","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"468"}}]]Ryan DeConcini, Eli Beachy and James Vana had top 10 long jumps finishing seventh, ninth and 10th respectively.Sam Muer placed sixth in the triple jump clearing 37-feet.Troy Tellinghuisen, Jonathon Siira and Austin Ashcraft placed in order fourth through sixth in the shot put. Tellinghuisen threw 42-09 to lead the trio.William Parks threw the discus 128-06 for a runner-up finish. Jonathon Sirra was fifth 120-05.See below for more photos.Wild Oats Track and Field MeetFull ResultsGirls 100M1 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 13.00 2 Dahlgren, Katrina Breckenridge 13.21 3 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13.52 4 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 13.56 5 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 13.626 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 13.647 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13.698 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 13.729 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13.7510 Johnson, Lily Ottertail Ce 13.9511 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 14.0112 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 14.0313 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls 14.0614 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 14.1015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 14.1316 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 14.2117 Strand, Katelyn Fergus Falls 14.2218 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 14.2818 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 14.2820 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 14.3421 Strand, Olivia Perham 14.4521 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 14.4523 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14.5024 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 14.5325 Reese, Marina Perham 14.5926 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 14.6627 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 14.7627 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 14.7629 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 14.9230 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 14.9731 Castro, Cassandra Fergus Falls 15.0132 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 15.0233 Castro, Daniela Fergus Falls 15.0334 Beachy, Josie Perham 15.1335 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 15.1836 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 15.2537 Childs, Ella Fergus Falls 15.2638 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 15.2739 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 15.2840 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 15.3041 Mach, Katelyn Fergus Falls 15.4142 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 15.4443 McKeever, Jadyn Fergus Falls 15.4544 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 15.6345 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 15.6446 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 15.7047 Sondag, Michaela Perham 15.7148 Friggard, Emily Fergus Falls 15.7549 Falcao, Kika Ottertail Ce 15.9450 Nelson, Stefanie Fergus Falls 15.9651 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 16.0052 Blanchet, Aubrey Fergus Falls 16.0653 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 16.0754 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 16.1955 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 16.2556 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 16.3457 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 16.7758 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 16.7859 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 16.8260 Soydara, Arianna Fergus Falls 17.3361 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 17.4062 Martin, Maria Perham 17.8463 Seidel, Mariah Fergus Falls 18.07[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637398","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"408","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 200 Meter Dash1 Winkels, Amanda Perham 28.83 2 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 29.01 3 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 29.06 4 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 29.31 5 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 29.536 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 29.917 Engen, Tierza Breckenridge 30.088 Carlson, Emily Ashby/Brando 30.219 Nelson, Alexis Ashby/Brando 30.529 Livermore, Clara Detroit Lake 30.5211 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls 31.1412 Hanson, Jada Ashby/Brando 31.1613 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 31.1814 Reese, Marina Perham 31.1914 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 31.1916 Swyter, Emily Perham 31.2617 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 31.5018 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 31.5119 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 31.5720 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 31.6821 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 31.8322 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 31.8523 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 32.1324 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 32.1925 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 32.2026 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls 32.5327 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 32.5627 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 32.5629 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 33.1330 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 33.2131 Wick, Tessa Fergus Falls 33.3132 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 33.3733 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 33.5034 Johnson, Julia Fergus Falls 33.5935 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 33.7636 Lystrom, Kaitlyn Ashby/Brando 33.9437 Sondag, Michaela Perham 34.1638 Sweere, Emma Perham 34.1939 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 34.3340 Karels, Racole Perham 34.5941 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 34.8842 Lindblad, Kayley Breckenridge 35.1843 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 35.2144 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 35.2545 Blonigan, Hailey Detroit Lake 35.3846 Mattfeld, Julia Perham 35.4747 Davidson, Kayla Perham 36.3248 Jepson, Signe Perham 37.1349 Schwantz, Brianna Perham 37.7250 Gutschlag, Sophie Fergus Falls 37.9551 Martin, Maria Perham 39.65[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637391","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"379","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 400 Meter Dash1 Berg, Karissa Detroit Lake 1:06.20 2 Hansen, Mariah Ashby/Brando 1:06.77 3 Swyter, Emily Perham 1:09.96 4 Bredberg, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 1:11.05 15 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 1:11.416 Riestenberg, Mary Perham 1:11.837 Hodgden, Kayla Perham 1:12.648 Jordahl, Shelby Perham 1:13.099 Murphy, Natalie Perham 1:13.2610 Kugler, Joey Fergus Falls 1:13.5211 Tinjum, Brenna Ottertail Ce 1:13.5312 Larson, Taylor Fergus Falls 1:13.8313 Wallevand, Paige Ottertail Ce 1:14.5214 Mark, Corina Ottertail Ce 1:14.8315 Sweere, Emma Perham 1:15.2516 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 1:15.7217 Karels, Racole Perham 1:16.3518 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 1:16.5119 Demmer, Celest Hillcrest Lu 1:17.3120 Evavold, Montana Ottertail Ce 1:18.6621 Thompson, Hailey Ottertail Ce 1:20.2822 Davidson, Kayla Perham 1:21.8323 Von Ruden, Gina Perham 1:24.2224 Jepson, Signe Perham 1:28.56Girls 800 Meter Run1 Magnusson, Annie Fergus Falls 2:28.002 Krupke, Madison Ashby/Brando 2:31.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 2:36.00 4 Covington, Brynnan Perham 2:37.00 5 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 2:44.005 Groth, Haley Detroit Lake 2:44.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 2:52.008 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 2:53.009 Eckberg, Aurora Detroit Lake 2:57.0010 Hoeft, Allie Perham 3:01.0010 Perlmutter, Tanisha Detroit Lake 3:01.0012 Holmquist, Abigail Hillcrest Lu 3:02.0013 Skogen, Berit Fergus Falls 3:04.0014 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 3:06.0015 Jarandson, Morgan Fergus Falls 3:08.0016 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 3:11.0017 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 3:12.0018 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 3:15.0019 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 3:17.0020 Branden, Ivy Detroit Lake 3:24.0021 Becker, Finnja Perham 3:27.0022 Castle, Brianna Fergus Falls 3:30.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637261","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"325","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 1600 Meter Run1 Fudge, Lizzie Perham 5:51.002 Covington, Brynnan Perham 5:52.00 3 Karels, Sydney Perham 5:56.004 Wegscheid, Jenna Perham 5:57.005 Reard, Emilie Fergus Falls 5:58.006 Kunkel, Heather Detroit Lake 6:14.007 McCrary, Megan Perham 6:15.008 Ratz, Emily Fergus Falls 6:20.009 Hatlewick, McKenna Fergus Falls 6:26.0010 Kvebak, Kendra Detroit Lake 6:28.0011 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 6:34.0011 Schmidt, Josie Fergus Falls 6:34.0013 Cichy, Madison Ottertail Ce 6:36.0014 Jarandson, Kayla Fergus Falls 6:37.0015 Gardin, Taylor Ottertail Ce 6:39.0016 Swenson, Abby Fergus Falls 6:43.0017 Anderson, Lourdes Perham 6:45.0018 Weidner, Emily Fergus Falls 6:46.0019 Anderson, Lauren Perham 6:50.0020 Cosby, Olivia Ottertail Ce 6:51.0021 Sonnenberg, Danielle Perham 7:21.0022 Knudson, Kadie Ottertail Ce 7:30.0023 Becker, Finnja Perham 7:35.00Girls 3200 Meter Run1 Larson, Paige Fergus Falls 12:59.00 2 Schmidt, Johanna Fergus Falls 14:01.003 Kvebak, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 14:22.004 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 14:37.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637265","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"362","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 16.59 2 Murphy, Natalie Perham 17.63 3 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce 18.08 4 Strand, Olivia Perham 18.325 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 18.446 Nelson, Olivia Perham 18.607 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 18.638 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 18.819 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 18.8210 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 19.6211 Johnson, Aliza Ashby/Brando 20.1912 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 20.9513 Koski, Mikayla Perham 21.0314 Zepper, Abbey Perham 21.0615 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 23.0316 Muer, Leah Perham 23.07Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 51.002 Nelson, Olivia Perham 51.143 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake 55.90 4 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando 56.91 5 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 57.406 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 58.597 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 59.008 Zepper, Abbey Perham 59.159 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 1:00.6410 Smith, Haily Ottertail Ce 1:00.8811 Drake, Jessica Ottertail Ce 1:01.2712 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 1:02.50Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1 Breckenridge/C-T* A 53.58 2 Ottertail Ce A 53.933 Ashby/Brando A 56.914 Breckenridge/C-T* B 57.005 Detroit Lakes A 57.846 Fergus Falls A 58.097 Fergus Falls B 1:00.228 Fergus Falls C 1:00.399 Perham A 1:02.00Girls 4x200 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 1:52.00 2 Detroit Lakes A 1:56.003 Ashby/Brando A 1:57.004 Ottertail Ce A 1:58.005 Perham A 2:00.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 2:02.007 Breckenridge/C-T* B 2:04.008 Fergus Falls B 2:09.009 Fergus Falls C 2:10.0010 Fergus Falls D 2:11.0011 Fergus Falls E 2:23.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637264","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"415","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1 Perham A 4:35.002 Ashby/Brando A 4:36.003 Ottertail Ce A 4:42.004 Detroit Lakes A 4:49.005 Breckenridge/C-T* A 4:50.006 Detroit Lakes B 4:54.007 Fergus Falls A 4:59.008 Breckenridge/C-T* B 5:03.00Girls 4x800 Meter Relay1 Fergus Falls A 11:11.002 Fergus Falls B 11:13.003 Ottertail Ce A 11:26.004 Perham A 11:36.005 Detroit Lakes A 11:37.006 Breckenridge/C-T* A 12:09.00[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_large","fid":"637266","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"303","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"480"}}]]Girls High Jump1 Jensen, Cassandra Detroit Lake 4-10.002 Strand, Olivia Perham 4-08.002 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 4-08.003 Olds, Mathia Detroit Lake J4-08.004 Norgren, Lauren Fergus Falls J4-08.005 Dague, Courtney Ottertail Ce J4-06.006 Vinson, Elizabeth Ashby/Brando J4-04.007 Budke, Lindsey Fergus Falls 4-04.008 Rhodes, Hannah Detroit Lake J4-04.009 Slettebak, Hope Perham J4-02.0010 Houselog, Alyssa Ottertail Ce 4-02.0011 Pearson, Lily Fergus Falls J4-00.0011 Rausch, Sophie Fergus Falls J4-00.0012 Sheridan, Hallie Fergus Falls J3-09.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando J3-09.0013 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando J3-09.00Girls Long Jump1 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-11.00 2 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 15-11.003 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 14-05.504 Hasbargen, Ashley Breckenridge 14-05.00 5 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 13-11.506 Ringquist, Ally Fergus Falls 13-11.007 Daniels, Emma Fergus Falls 13-10.507 Lyngaas, Molly Detroit Lake 13-10.509 Aho, Amzie Fergus Falls 13-08.0010 Winkels, Amanda Perham 13-05.0011 Larson, Emily Detroit Lake 13-01.0012 Hasbargen, Alyssa Breckenridge 12-10.5012 Anderson, Aanika Ashby/Brando 12-10.5014 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 12-09.0015 Appert, Camryn Fergus Falls 12-07.5016 Hansey, Sierra Breckenridge 12-06.0016 Disse, Emma Detroit Lake 12-06.0018 Kollman, Brittany Fergus Falls 12-04.5019 Scheidecker, Tina Perham 12-03.5020 Haugdahl, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-01.0021 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 12-00.0021 Yaggie, Chase Breckenridge 12-00.0021 Hanson, Jackie Perham 12-00.0024 Kollar, Olivia Ottertail Ce 11-11.2525 Smith, Amber Ashby/Brando 11-11.0025 Reese, Marina Perham 11-11.0025 Baker, Hannah Fergus Falls 11-11.0028 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 11-10.5029 Suchy, Amanda Ottertail Ce 11-09.0030 Jernberg, Johanna Detroit Lake 11-08.5031 Slettebak, Hope Perham 11-06.5031 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 11-06.5033 Beachy, Josie Perham 11-04.5034 Gonzalez, Maya Fergus Falls 11-04.0034 Grewe, Brooke Fergus Falls 11-04.0036 Davidson, Kayla Perham 10-09.5036 Sikkink, Morgan Fergus Falls 10-09.5038 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 10-09.0039 Fischer, Ahna Fergus Falls 10-07.5040 Metcalf, Grace Fergus Falls 10-05.0041 Peterson, Taylor Ashby/Brando 10-04.00
Girls Triple Jump1 Jansen, Caroline Ashby/Brando 34-10.00 2 Rasmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 33-04.50 3 Bjorklund, Kendal Ottertail Ce 32-00.00 4 Conzemius, Kennedy Breckenridge 30-00.00 5 Doll, Kaylana Ottertail Ce 29-06.006 Peterson, Brett Ashby/Brando 28-08.007 Harrier, Josie Detroit Lake 28-05.008 Ripley, Claire Fergus Falls 28-01.009 Winkels, Amanda Perham 27-06.5010 Frigaard, Chandler Fergus Falls 27-01.0011 Hovland, Sydney Ottertail Ce 26-10.5012 Zitzow, Ashley Perham 26-09.0013 St. Claire, McKayla Detroit Lake 26-04.5014 Hendricks, Summer Breckenridge 25-00.0015 Wilson, Victoria Breckenridge 24-11.0016 Slettebak, Hope Perham 24-05.5017 Beachy, Josie Perham 23-05.5018 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 23-04.0019 Scheidecker, Amy Perham 22-07.50Girls Shot Put1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 32-06.002 Nelson, Amanda Fergus Falls 27-04.003 Lembke, Elizabeth Detroit Lake 26-09.004 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 26-06.005 Hanninen, Olivia Detroit Lake 26-05.006 Schlosser, Jacey Ashby/Brando 25-05.007 Thompson, Abby Perham 24-01.008 Geese, Dee Fergus Falls 23-11.009 Nephew, Dannah Detroit Lake 23-07.0010 Muer, Leah Perham 23-06.0011 Pantner, Sophie Breckenridge 21-08.0012 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 21-06.0013 Henneman, Holly Ashby/Brando 21-00.0014 Haugdahl, Kelsey Ottertail Ce 20-09.0015 Evavold, Abbi Ashby/Brando 20-08.0016 Weber, Heidi Perham 20-07.0017 Pfiefer, Justice Breckenridge 20-06.0018 DeMartelaere, Hana Fergus Falls 19-00.0019 Diaz, Kyla Breckenridge 18-10.0020 Weaver, Caity Ashby/Brando 16-05.00Girls Discus Throw1 Campbell, Diane Ashby/Brando 89-052 Thompson, Abby Perham 79-07 3 Groesbeck, Kate Fergus Falls 74-05 4 Barron Gonzales, Kristel Ottertail Ce 73-10 5 Wach, Bethany Ashby/Brando 70-